Tuesday

TUESDAY –  OCTOBER 26, 2021

GIRL’S TENNIS
Minnesota State Class A Team Tournament – Quarterfinals at Minneapolis Reed-Sweatt
8:00 AM   –  Fairmont     _____  vs   Morris    _____
10:00 AM –   Rochester Lourdes    _____   vs   Breck    _____
NOON      –   Litchfield    _____   vs   Pine City   _____
2:00 PM   –   CROOKSTON     _____   vs  Providence Academy   _____
Consolation
4:00 PM   –
6:00 PM   –

FOOTBALL
Section Tournaments   –   First Round

Section 8 AA
CROOKSTON  (3-5)    _____   at  Warroad  (4-4)   _____  6:00 PM  on  KROX   5:20 PM
Frazee  (2-6)   _____   at   Hawley  (4-4)    _____
#1 Barnesville and #2 Pelican Rapids received byes

Section 8A   –   7:00 PM
Bagley  (1-7)    _____  at  Red Lake County  (3-4)     _____       (at Red Lake Falls)
Fosston (0-6)   _____   at  Polk County West  (6-1)    _____      (at Climax)
#1 Ada-Borup/West and #2 Mahnomen-Waubun received byes

Section 8  –   9- Man   –   7:00 PM
Stephen-Argyle  (1-7)    ____  at  Kittson County Central  (6-2)   _____
Win-E-Mac  (3-5)    _____   at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  (6-2)   _____
Lake of the Woods  (0-8)   _____ at  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River  (6-2) ___    6:00 PM
Northern Freeze  (3-5)   _____  at  Goodridge-Grygla  (5-3)   _____

Section  6  –   9-Man    –   7:00 PM
Laporte  (0-7-1)   _____  at  Fertile-Beltrami  (8-0)   _____     6:00 PM
Blackduck  (4-4)   _____   at  Clearbrook-Gonvick  (5-3)   _____
Park Christian (3-5)   _____  at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (6-2)  ____  (at Ulen)
Cass Lake-Bena  (0-7-1)   _____  at  Nevis  (7-1)   ____

Section 8AAA  –7:00 PM
Thief River Falls  (4-4)    ____   at  East Grand Forks  (5-3)   _____
Park Rapids  (1-7)   _____  at   Perham  (5-3)   _____
Roseau  (0-8)    _____  at  Fergus Falls   (6-2)   _____
#1 Seed Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton receives a bye

Section 8 4A   –   7:00 PM
Little Falls   (1-7)     ____   at  St. Cloud Apollo  (4-4)    ____
#1 Becker, #2 Cold Spring Rocori and #3 Detroit Lakes receive byes

Section 8 5A  -7:00 PM
Sartell  (1-7)    _____    at  Alexandria   (3-5)   _____
St. Cloud Tech  (0-8)    _____  at   Bemidji   (4-3)   _____
#1 Moorhead and #2 Sauk Rapids received byes


NHL

MINNESOTA WILD
   _____   at  Vancouver    _____    9:00 PM   on  KROX   8:45 PM