Tuesday

TUESDAY –  MARCH 2, 2021

GIRL’S HOCKEY
CROOKSTON    1  at  Thief River Falls  3  7:30 PM   on   KROX    7:00 PM
JV-TRF won 4-2

BOY’S HOCKEY
Thief River Falls  7  at CROOKSTON  0   8:00 PM VIDEO STREAM on kroxam.com
JV- 4-4 OT Tie

GIRL’S BASKETBALL
Hawley  46  at   CROOKSTON  53  (OT)  7:30 PM VIDEO STREAM on kroxam.com
JV-Hawley won 38-32     C-Squad-Hawley 29-18

BOY’S BASKETBALL
Goodridge-Grygla   44    at    Red Lake County   56
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo   101   at  Climax-Fisher    79
Stephen-Argyle   50    at   Fertile-Beltrami   68
Sacred Heart  49   at   Northern Freeze   57
East Grand Forks  71    at   Detroit Lakes   74  (OT)
Thief River Falls   53   at   Pelican Rapids  58
Lake Park-Audubon  59     at  Fosston  42
Cass Lake-Bena   58    at   Clearbrook-Gonvick    57
Breckenridge    73    at   Hawley    60
Frazee    64   at   Perham    66
Nevis  74   at   Park Rapids   43
New York Mills    81     at  Wadena-Deer Creek   49
Crosby-Ironton    65    at   Staples-Motley   41
Menahga    65   at   Bertha-Hewitt  40

OTHER GIRL’S BASKETBALL
Red Lake Falls   64    at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo   57
Fertile-Beltrami     51   at   Sacred Heart   39
Stephen-Argyle    38   at   Goodridge-Grygla   42
East Grand Forks  32  at  Moorhead  64
Thief River Falls    42   at   Roseau   54
Win-E-Mac   21  at  Kittson County Central  57
Warroad    32    at   Bagley   45
Perham    72   at   Pequot Lakes   59
Park Rapids    61   at   Aitkin   39
Detroit Lakes  43   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  36
Morris Area    39     at  Breckenridge   58
Cold Spring Rocori   31   at   Fergus Falls   76
Menahga   _____    at  New York Mills    _____    CANCELLED
Clearbrook-Gonvick    70     at  Blackduck   46
Kelliher-Northome    67    at   Red Lake   83
Cass Lake-Bena  74   at   Pine River-Backus   68

OTHER BOY’S HOCKEY
Bagley-Fosston   3    at   Red Lake Falls   6
East Grand Forks    2    at   Moorhead   4
Park Rapids   3     at  Detroit Lakes   6
St. Cloud Tech/Apollo    3   at  Bemidji   2    (OT)

OTHER GIRL’S HOCKEY

Warroad  11   at  East Grand Forks  0
Detroit Lakes   7    at   Prairie Centre  0
Sartell   0  at    Moorhead   5
Bemidji    0   at  St. Cloud   6

WRESTLING
Thief River Falls     at   Park Rapids Triangular
Thief River Falls  72  vs Park Rapids  6
West Central Area 33 vs Thief River Falls 30

Fosston-Bagley    at   United North Central Triangular
Bemidji-58   vs  United North Central-12
Bemidji-59   vs  Fosston-Bagley-12

Alexandria  24   at  Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus  47

Fergus Falls  64  at   Wadena-Deer Creek  18