Thursday

THURSDAY –  FEBRUARY 25, 2021

GIRL’S BASKETBALL
        JV-Perham won 44-17      C-Squad-Perham won 29-24 (OT)
CROOKSTON   60   at  Perham  43   7:30 PM    on   KROX    7:00 PM

WRESTLING
CROOKSTON Triangular       5:30 PM    VIDEO STREAMED on  kroxam.com
CROOKSTON   54   vs  United Clay-Becker   20
United Clay-Becker  18   vs   Thief River Falls  61
CROOKSTON    31   vs  Thief River Falls    46

BOY’S HOCKEY
CROOKSTON 
  4    at Park Rapids   3   (OT)


BOY’S BASKETBALL
7th Grade  –   Thief River Falls  42   at   CROOKSTON  36  (OT)
8th Grade –    Thief River Falls  35   at   CROOKSTON  54

Bagley  82   at   Climax-Fisher   56
Fertile-Beltrami   64   at   Fosston   59
Sacred Heart    _____   at   Clearbrook-Gonvick   _____    MOVED to Feb. 26
Northern Freeze   53  at  Goodridge-Grygla   48
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   65    at   Breckenridge   84
Pelican Rapids   89   at  Frazee   86  (2 OT)
Barnesville   51   at   Perham   64
Detroit Lakes   71    at  Park Rapids   79
Staples-Motley   _____    at   Browerville    _____      POSTPONED
Fergus Falls   40   at   Alexandria   56

OTHER GIRL’S BASKETBALL

Red Lake Falls   48  at   Mahnomen-Waubun   54
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo   50     at Northern Freeze   40
Sacred Heart    41  at   Park Christian  44
Fosston   49  at  Thief River Falls   31
Goodridge-Grygla    57   at   Red Lake County Central   50
Win-E-Mac   30  at   Ada-Borup/West   57
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   61    at   Kittson County Central   54
Mountain Iron-Buhl   57   at  Roseau   69
Fergus Falls   83   at  Moorhead    48
Menahga   49  at   Pillager   51
Sebeka  35  at   Wadena-Deer Creek   39
Aitkin    62     at   Staples-Motley   65
Red Lake   _____   at  Kelliher-Northome    _____
Cass Lake-Bena   62   at   Pine River-Backus    52

OTHER BOY’S HOCKEY
East Grand Forks  2  at   Roseau   3  (OT)
Prairie Centre    _____   at  Detroit Lakes    _____      CANCELLED
Bagley-Fosston   3   at   Lake of the Woods    6
Moorhead  1  at   Grand Rapids    3

GIRL’S HOCKEY
Roseau   6   at  East Grand Forks   0
Thief River Falls   3    at   Bemidji   3    (OT-TIE)

OTHER WRESTLING
Roseau   at   Deer River Triangular   with  Mora
Manomen-Waubun at Verndale Triangular with Border West
Park Rapids  at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Triangular with Virginia
Frazee   at  Wadena-Deer Creek Triangular
Perham   at  Morris Triangular
Fergus Falls   at  Willmar Triangular