ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 8AA Football 2020

W-L
Barnesville 6-0
Pelican Rapids 4-1
Hawley 3-2
Warroad 3-2
Bagley 1-1
Frazee 2-4
Crookston 1-5


Section 8AA MASTER SCHEDULE 2020

 

Saturday,  October 3
Pillager-6     at  Barnesville-36
Roseau-10     at  Crookston-14             1:00 PM

Friday, October 9
Ada-Borup/West-20    at   Park Rapids-53
Bagley-0      at   Frazee-41
Crookston-6    at   West Central Area-24           6:00 PM
Roseau-14    at  Hawley-28                                 6:00 PM
Warroad-0   at  Mahnomen-Waubun-30              6:00 PM

Wednesday,   October 14
Red Lake-8      at   Bagley-41
Pelican Rapids-12    at  New York Mills-21
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-14     at  Warroad-16          6:00 PM

Thursday –  October 15
Barnesville-32    at  Hawley-6          5:00 PM
Frazee-19    at  Underwood-20

Friday, October  23
Hawley-21    vs  Staples-Motley-18                              at Alexandria High School
Ottertail Central-32      at   Crookston-0                     6:00 PM
Roseau-0   at   Barnesville-42                                 3:00 PM    (at Moorhead High School)
Warroad-46      at   Menagha-8

Saturday, October 24
Wadena-Deer Creek-28      at   Frazee-34   (OT)          10:00 AM  (at Moorhead H.S.)
Mahnomen-Waubun-    at  Pelican Rapids-                   4:00 PM   CANCELLED

Thursday, October 29
Pelican Rapids-54      vs  Wadena-Deer Creek-20                 (at Moorhead H.S.)

Friday,   October  30
Bagley-     at  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-              CANCELLED
Barnesville-41     at  West Central Area-0
Frazee-7      vs   New York Mills-28                               4:00 PM  (at Moorhead H.S.)
Hawley-     vs   Breckenridge-                                CANCELLED
Pillager-30     at   Crookston-6                                    6:00 PM
Warroad-      at  Pine River-Backus-                          CANCELLED

Saturday,  October 31
Warroad-6  vs  Tracy-Milroy-24                2:00 PM   (at Moorhead H.S.)

Thursday,  November 5
Wadena-Deer Creek-8      at   Warroad-30                  6:00 PM
Mahnomen-Waubun-22     at   Frazee-20   (OT)          6:00 PM

Friday, November 6
Barnesville-44    at   Breckenridge-22
Crookston-32     at   Hawley-34                     6:00 PM
Pelican Rapids-32     at   Underwood-8           6:00 PM
Polk County West-      at   Frazee-           CANCELLED
Bagley-     at   Pine River-Backus            CANCELLED

Wednesday,  November 11
Mahnomen-Waubun-34   at  Crookston-12                     6:00 PM
Barnesville-65    at  Morris Area-56                               6:00 PM  (at Minnesota-Morris)
Frazee-0    at   Pelican Rapids-21                               6:00 PM
Hawley-18     vs  Ottertail Central-30                            4:30 PM   (at Henning)

Thursday,  November 12
Cass Lake-Bena-      at   Bagley-                3:00 PM        CANCELLED
Red Lake-     at   Warroad-                        6:00 PM        CANCELLED

Tuesday,  November 17 – 8AA Quarter-Finals – 6:00 PM
#1 Seed   receives a bye
#5-           at #4-
#6-           at #3-
#7            at  #2

Saturday, November 21 – Section 8AA Semi-Finals – 2:00 PM  (at High Seeds)

Friday,  November 27 – Section 8AA FINAL at High Seed
TBD –

-Compiled by:

Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
ffee@rrv.net