Section 8A Girls Hockey

COMPILED BY FRANK FEE OF KROX RADIO

2021  SEASON           

TEAM SECTION
RECORD
OVERALL
RECORD
Warroad 3-0-0 13-1-0
Thief River Falls 6-1-0 7-5-1
Crookston 2-5-1 7-9-1
East Grand Forks 2-5-1 3-11-1
Detroit Lakes 1-3-0 8-6-0


SECTION 8A  GIRL’S HOCKEY   Master Schedule     2021

Thursday   –   January 14, 2021
Thief River Falls-3     at   Crookston-1                          6:00 PM

Friday   –   January 15
East Grand Forks-2      at   Crookston-0

Saturday  –  January 16
Thief River Falls-2      at   Roseau-8                             2:00 PM

Tuesday  –   January  19
Thief River Falls-3     at   East Grand Forks-1                 8:00 PM
Detroit Lakes-0     at  Fergus Falls-4
International Falls-0       at   Crookston-6                     6:00 PM

Thursday  –   January 21
Fargo North-South (N.D.)-7     at  East Grand Forks-3           6:30 PM
Thief River Falls-0     at   Warroad-6

Friday –  January 22
Crookston-0     at   Warroad-14
Detroit Lakes-5     at  International Falls-0

Monday  –   January 25
Fargo North-South (N.D.)-5       vs  Crookston-2     7:00 PM    (at Mayville, N.D.)

Tuesday  –  January 26

Fargo Davies (N.D.)-7      at   East Grand Forks-0            6:00 PM
Roseau-1      at   Warroad-7
West Fargo (N.D.)-2       at   Thief River Falls-3  (OT)       7:00 PM

Thursday –  January 28
Detroit Lakes-1     at   East Grand Forks-0
West Fargo (N.D.)-2      at  Crookston-3

Friday  –  January 29
Roseau-4   at   Thief River Falls-0

Saturday –  January 30
Prairie Centre-1    at   Detroit Lakes-4             1:00 PM
Warroad-6      at   Moorhead-1                       2:00 PM

Monday –   February 1
Warroad-3       at    Roseau-1

Tuesday  –  February 2
East Grand Forks-0      at   Crookston-1
Detroit Lakes-6      at   Northern Lakes-4

Thursday  –   February 4
East Grand Forks-2      at   West Fargo (N.D.)-4          7:00 PM

Friday  –  February 5
Detroit Lakes-2     at   Crookston-4
Warroad-1      at   Gentry Academy-3

Saturday –  February 6
Warroad-      at   Gentry Academy-    CANCELLED

Tuesday – February 9
East Grand Forks-5     at   Detroit Lakes-1
Grand Forks (N.D.)-5       at   Crookston-2                  7:00 PM
Thief River Falls-      at   West Fargo (N.D.)-            CANCELLED

Thursday  –  February 11
Crookston-1     at   Thief River Falls-3
Grand Forks (N.D.)-1     at  East Grand Forks-3         6:00 PM

Friday –   February 12
Warroad-7       at   Dodge County-0                         7:00 PM

Saturday –  February  13
Fergus Falls-2      at   Detroit Lakes-0                        NOON
Warroad-6       at   Bloomington Jefferson-1               3:00 PM

Monday –   February 15
Detroit Lakes-0     at   Thief River Falls-3

Tuesday –  February 16
Crookston-2     at   East Grand Forks-2   (OT-TIE)
Fargo Davies (N.D.)-2      at   Warroad-7

Thursday –   February 18
East Grand Forks-2    at  Fergus Falls-5
Warroad-9       at   Fargo North-South (N.D.)-0

Friday –  February 19
Grand Forks (N.D.)-2      at   Crookston-1         8:00 PM
International Falls-0     at   Detroit Lakes-7       7:00 PM
Moorhead-5     at   Thief River Falls-0

Tuesday –  February 23
Crookston-7     at  Bemidji-4
Moorhead-7     at  East Grand Forks-0
Northern Lakes-3    at   Detroit Lakes-2
Roseau-3       at    Warroad-6

Thursday –  February 25
Roseau-6      at   East Grand Forks-0               6:00 PM
Thief River Falls-3     at  Bemidji-3  (OT-TIE)

Friday –   February 26
Crookston-4       at  Northern Lakes-1              7:00 PM   (at Pequot Lakes)
Thief River Falls-1     at   Fergus Falls-5

Saturday  –    February 27
Morris-Benson-0      at   Detroit Lakes-7          1:00 PM
Willmar-0    at  Warroad-6

Tuesday  –   March  2
Crookston-1     at   Thief River Falls-3
Warroad-11     at   East Grand Forks-0
Detroit Lakes-7     at  Prairie Centre-0              7:00 PM   (at Sauk Centre)

Thursday  –   March  4
East Grand Forks-0     at   Thief River Falls-6
Fergus Falls-1        at    Crookston-2  (OT)

Friday  –   March   5
Crookston-1     at  Roseau-9                      6:00 PM
Detroit Lakes-5     at  Morris-Benson-2        6:00 PM     (at Morris)
Warroad-6      at   Breck-4                          7:00 PM

Saturday  –   March  6
Thief River Falls-     at  International Falls-          3:00 PM
Warroad-      at   Orono-                                    NOON
Hibbing-Chisholm-     at  Detroit Lakes-              1:00 PM     CANCELLED

Monday –  March 8
Crookston-      at   Detroit Lakes-
Warroad-    at  Thief River Falls-

Tuesday –  March  9
East Grand Forks-      at   Roseau-          6:00 PM

Thursday –   March  11
East Grand Forks-      at  Moorhead-
Warroad-       at   Roseau-

Friday  –   March 12
Thief River Falls-      at   Detroit Lakes-

Thursday –   March ??
Section 8A Tournament – 1st Round
#5     at   #4

Saturday –  March  ??
Section 8A Tournament – Semi-Finals at ??
4:00 PM –
6:15 PM –

Thursday –  March  ??
Section 8A Tournament –  Championship  at  ?
7:00 PM   –

Wednesday – Saturday –    March  ??
Minnesota State Class A Tournament at ???