ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 8-A Football – 2020

SECTION 8 A FOOTBALL 2020 W-L
Mahnomen-Waubun 2-0
Polk County West 2-1
Cass Lake-Bena 0-0
Red Lake County 0-1
Ada-Borup/West 0-3
Red Lake 0-3

Section 8A MASTER SCHEDULE 2020

Friday,  October 9
Ada-Borup/West-20      at   Pelican Rapids-53
New York Mills-27     at  Polk County West-6        (at East Grand Forks)
Wadena-Deer Creek-50      at   Red Lake-6         4:00 PM
Warroad-0     at   Mahnomen-Waubun-30            6:00 PM

Wednesday,  October 14
Mahnomen-Waubun-44     at  Ada-Borup/West-14
Polk County West-12       at   Red Lake County-8            (at Plummer)
Red Lake-8      at   Bagley-41

Tuesday, October 20
Red Lake County-     at  Pine River-Backus-              6:00 PM     CANCELLED

Friday,  October 23
Ada-Borup/West-14      at  Polk County West-17  (OT)                   (at East Grand Forks)
Pine River-Backus-48     at  Red Lake-0                                         4:00 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-     at  Cass Lake-Bena-                        CANCELLED

Saturday, October 24
Mahnomen-Waubun-    at  Pelican Rapids-                   4:00 PM    CANCELLED
Red Lake County-       at  Lake Park-Audubon              1:00 PM      CANCELLED

Friday,  October 30
Lake Park-Audubon-       at   Polk County West-          (at Climax)
Red Lake-     at   Cass Lake-Bena-
Red Lake County-      at  Mahnomen-Waubun
Underwood-      at   Ada-Borup/West-                                            6:00 PM

Thursday, November 5
Cass Lake-Bena-     at   Warroad-           5:30 PM

Friday, November 6
Ada-Borup/West-    at  Red Lake County-                6:00 PM   (at Red Lake Falls)
Mahnomen-Waubun-     at   Lake Park-Audubon-
Polk County West-       at  Frazee-
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-      at  Red Lake            4:00 PM

Wednesday –  November 11
Pine River-Backus-      at  Red Lake County              4:00 PM    (at Oklee)

Thursday,  November 12
Cass Lake-Bena-     at   Bagley-                                   3:00 PM
Lake Park-Audubon-     at  Ada-Borup/West-                  6:00 PM
Polk County West-       at   Mahnomen-Waubun
Red Lake-      at   Warroad-                                          6:00 PM

Tuesday, November 17   –   Section First Round – 6:00 PM
#1 Seed  & #2 Seed   receives a first round bye
#5-       at #4-
#6-       at #3-

Saturday,  November 21 –  Section Semi-Finals at High Seeds
2:00 PM   –
2:00 PM   –

Friday, November 27 –  Section 8A FINAL at High Seed

 

Compiled by: Frank Fee KROX RADIO P.O. Box 620 Crookston, Mn., 567l6 (218) 281-1140 fax – (218) 281-5036 ffee@rrv.net