ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 8-A Football – 2021

SECTION 8 A FOOTBALL 2021 W-L
Ada-Borup/West 3-0
Mahnomen-Waubun 3-0
Polk County West 3-0
Red Lake County 2-1
Bagley 0-3
Fosston 0-3
Red Lake 0-3

Section 8A MASTER SCHEDULE 2021

Thursday  –   September 2
Ada-Borup/West-32     at  Lake Park-Audubon-14
Mahnomen-Waubun-35       at   Fosston-0
Red Lake-0   at  New York Mills-43
Red Lake County-24      at   Polk County West-41

Friday  –  September 3
Menahga-30       at   Bagley-8

Thursday,  September 9
Red Lake County-42      at   Red Lake-8           4:00 PM
Fosston-6       at   Ada-Borup/West-39
Polk County West-34   at  Warroad-6         6:00 PM

Friday, September 10
Lake Park-Audubon-8     at  Mahnomen-Waubun-33
Pine River-Backus-58     at  Bagley-14

Friday,  September 17
Bagley-22       at   Red Lake County-46             (at Red Lake Falls)
Fosston-6     at   Polk County West-42             (at East Grand Forks)
Ada-Borup/West-39      at  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-0
Red Lake-0      at   Lake Park-Audubon-51
Warroad-6     at   Mahnomen-Waubun-41             (at Mahnomen)

Friday   –   September 24
Mahnomen-Waubun-         at  Ada-Borup/West-
Polk County West-       at    Bagley-
Lake Park-Audubon-        at  Fosston-
Red Lake-        at   Wadena-Deer Creek-
Warroad-        at  Red Lake County-                  (at Plummer)

Friday,  October 1
Ada-Borup/West-       at  Polk County West-          (at East Grand Forks)
Fosston-     at   Red Lake County-                       (at Red Lake Falls)
Bagley-     at   New York Mills-
Mahnomen-Waubun-       at  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-
Menahga-      at   Red Lake-                               4:00 PM

Friday,  October 8
Red Lake County-     at  Mahnomen-Waubun-             (at Mahnomen)
Ada-Borup/West-       at  Pine River-Backus-
Polk County West-      at  Lake Park-Audubon-
Wadena-Deer Creek-      at  Bagley-
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-        at   Red Lake-           4:00 PM
Warroad-      at  Fosston-

Thursday   –   October 14
Bagley-       at   Fosston-

Friday  –   October 15
Red Lake-     at  Polk County West-         (at Climax)
Menahga-       at  Red Lake County-        (at Oklee)
Underwood-     at   Ada-Borup/West-
Wadena-Deer Creek-      at  Mahnomen-Waubun-           (at Waubun)

Wednesday   –   October 20
Fosston-       at   Red Lake-                                4:00 PM
Red Lake County-      at   Ada-Borup/West-
Bagley-        at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-
Mahnomen-Waubun-      at  Menahga-
Polk County West-     at  New York Mills-

Tuesday –   October 26   (Section 8A Quarterfinals)
#1 Seed receives a bye
#5 seed-       at   #4 seed-
#7 seed-       at   #2 seed-
#6 seed-       at   #3 seed-

Saturday –  October 30     (Section 8A  Semi-Finals  at  Highest Seed)
#5/4 winner-             at   #1 seed-
#6/3 winner-             at   #7/2 seed-

Thursday,  November 4     (Section 8A Championship   at  FargoDome)
5:30 or 8:00 PM   –

Thursday/Friday or Saturday    –  November 11, 12 or 13   (State Quarterfinals)

Thursday/Friday or Saturday   –   November  18, 19, 20)  State Semi-Finals

Friday or Saturday –  November 26/27       (State Championship)

 

Compiled by: Frank Fee KROX RADIO P.O. Box 620 Crookston, Mn., 567l6 (218) 281-1140 fax – (218) 281-5036 ffee@rrv.net