ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 8 9-Man Football – 2021

W-L
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 6-2
Kittson County Central 6-2
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6-2
Goodridge-Grygla 5-3
Northern Freeze 3-5
Win-E-Mac 3-5
Stephen-Argyle 1-7
Lake of the Woods 0-8

 

Section 8- 9 -MAN  MASTER SCHEDULE   2021

Thursday –   September 2
Blackduck-26         at   Lake of the Woods-0
Goodridge-Grygla-20        at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-26  (3 OT)
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-44         at   Laporte-0
Win-E-Mac-40       at   Cass Lake-Bena-0

Friday  –  September 3
Park Christian-21       at  Kittson County Central-12            3:30 PM   (at Lancaster)
Fertile-Beltrami-42       at  Northern Freeze-16
Nevis-43         at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-23
Stephen-Argyle-13     at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-40         1:00 PM   (at  Ulen)

Friday, September 10
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-6      at  Goodridge-Grygla-34          3:30 PM   (at Grygla)
Kittson County Central-20        at  Stephen-Argyle-6
Lake of the Woods-14      at  Win-E-Mac-40
Northern Freeze-12       at  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-44

Friday,  September  17
Kittson County Central-33      at  Northern Freeze-0
Lake of the Woods-14      at  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-30
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-18     at  Stephen-Argyle-13
Win-E-Mac-22          at  Goodridge-Grygla-28

Friday, September 24
Goodridge-Grygla-14       at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-20
Lake of the Woods-20     at  Kittson County Central-35                  3:30 PM   (at Lancaster)
Northern Freeze-14        at  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-28
Stephen-Argyle-22      at   Win-E-Mac-42

Thursday,  September 30
Northern Freeze-12      at   Goodridge-Grygla-40

Friday,    October 1
Lake of the Woods-30       at   Stephen-Argyle-34                               1:30 PM
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-14        at  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-26
Win-E-Mac-12      at  Kittson County Central-40

Thursday, October 7
Goodridge-Grygla-48   at   Lake of the Woods-14

Friday,  October  8
Kittson County Central-29         at  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-8                  5:00 PM
Stephen-Argyle-13       at   Northern Freeze-40                                 (at Newfolden)

Saturday   –  October 9
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-14     at   Win-E-Mac-0

Thursday,  October 14
Kittson County Central-24      at  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-26
Lake of the Woods-6      at   Northern Freeze-45
Stephen-Argyle-7      at  Goodridge-Grygla-35
Win-E-Mac-12      at  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-24

Tuesday,  October  19
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-43        at   Stephen-Argyle-20
Goodridge-Grygla-22         at  Kittson County Central-28
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-44       at  Lake of the Woods-22                      6:00 PM

Wednesday,   October 20
Northern Freeze-52       at   Win-E-Mac-14

Tuesday, October 26   (Section Quarterfinals)
#8 seed-          at     #1 seed-
#5 seed-          at     #4 seed-
#7 seed-          at     #2 seed-
#6 seed-          at     #3 seed-

Saturday,  October  30   (Section Semi-Finals –   at  Highest Seeds)

Thursday,  November   4    (Section Championship at Fargo Dome)
12:30 or  3:00 PM   –

Thursday/Friday or Saturday    –  November 11, 12 or 13   (State Quarterfinals)

Thursday/Friday or Saturday   –   November  18, 19, 20)  State Semi-Finals

Friday or Saturday –  November 26/27       (State Championship)

 

ALL GAME TIMES ARE   7:00 PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Compiled by-
Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
(218) 281-5036  fax
ffee@rrv.net