ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 8 3-A Football 2021

W-L
FINAL
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9-2
Fergus Falls 8-3
Perham 6-4
East Grand Forks 5-4
Thief River Falls 5-5
Park Rapids 1-8
Roseau 0-9

 

Section 8AAA MASTER SCHEDULE 2021

Thursday,  September  2
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-16     at  Thief River Falls-0         6:00 PM
Pequot Lakes-12     at   East Grand Forks-27                      6:00 PM
Roseau-0     at   Warroad-22

Friday,  September 3
Park Rapids-6     at  Perham-28
Detroit Lakes-15      at   Fergus Falls-29

Thursday  –   September 9
Underwood-38      at   Roseau-16                   6:00 PM

Friday,  September 10
Fergus Falls-28    at  Park Rapids-9
Perham-13      at   Thief River Falls-7
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-20      at  Pequot Lakes-18
East Grand Forks-7     at  Detroit Lakes-27

Friday, September 17
Park Rapids-0     at  East Grand Forks-27
Perham-0     at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-48
Fergus Falls-13     at  Pequot Lakes-6
Roseau-6     at  Parkers Prairie-32                  6:00 PM
Thief River Falls-0     at  Detroit Lakes-28

Friday,  September 24
East Grand Forks-7     at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-22
Thief River Falls-10     at   Fergus Falls-7       6:00 PM
Detroit Lakes-28       at   Perham-30
Pequot Lakes-14      at  Park Rapids-28           6:00 PM

Saturday, September 25
Ottertail Central-34       at    Roseau-6                    1:00 PM

Friday,  October  1
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-34      at    Park Rapids-7
East Grand Forks-28        at  Thief River Falls-14
Fergus Falls-13     at  Perham-7
Breckenridge-20     at  Roseau-0                                6:00 PM

Friday,  October 8
Roseau-12        at   Fergus Falls-56                          6:00 PM
Crookston-0     at  East Grand Forks-14                   6:00 PM
Hawley-0     at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-21
Park Rapids-14      at   Pelican Rapids-38
Perham-29      at   Osakis-28
Thief River Falls-36      at   Frazee-0

Thursday,  October 14
Perham-0     at  East Grand Forks-14                6:00 PM

Friday,  October 15-
Fergus Falls-7     at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-13
Detroit Lakes-20     at   Park Rapids-14
Pelican Rapids-44       at   Roseau-0                      6:00 PM
Thief River Falls-10    at  Pequot Lakes-7

Wednesday,  October 20
East Grand Forks-23      at   Fergus Falls-30
Park Rapids-13   at  Thief River Falls-14                       6:00 PM
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-29     at  Detroit Lakes-42
Pequot Lakes-7      at  Perham-27
Roseau-12       at   Frazee-26                                      4:00 PM

Tuesday   –  October 26    (Section Quarterfinals)
#1 Seed-Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton receives  a bye
#5 seed-Thief River Falls-30     at  #4 seed-East Grand Forks-16
#7 seed-Roseau-6    at  #2 seed-Fergus Falls-28
#6 seed-Park Rapids-0    at  #3 seed-Perham-28

Saturday –  October 26   (Section Semi-Finals at Highest Seed)
Thief River Falls-7   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-28             2:00 PM
Perham-14   at  Fergus Falls-35                                         6:00 PM

Thursday, November 4 –    (Section Championship  at  Fargo Dome)
5:30 PM   –   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-22      vs  Fergus Falls-20  (OT)

Saturday    –  November 13   State Quarterfinal   at  Alexandria
2:00 PM   –   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-18     vs  Annandale-27

ALL GAME TIMES ARE 7:00 PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Compiled by:
Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140 fax
(218) 281-5036
ffee@rrv.net