ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 6 9-Man Football 2021

W-L
Fertile-Beltrami 3-0
Nevis 3-0
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 3-0
Blackduck 2-1
Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-1
Park Christian 1-2
Cass Lake-Bena 0-3
Laporte 0-3

Section  6- 9 -MAN 
MASTER SCHEDULE   2021
Thursday  –   September 2
Blackduck-26       at  Lake of the Woods-0
Goodridge-Grygla-20      at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-26    (3 OT)
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-44       at  Laporte-0
Win-E-Mac-40     at  Cass Lake-Bena-0
Friday,   September 3
Fertile-Beltrami-42       at  Northern Freeze-16                                      (at Newfolden)
Nevis-43        at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-23
Park Christian-21       at  Kittson County Central-12                          3:30 PM   (at Lancaster)
Stephen-Argyle-13     at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal)-40             1:00 PM    (at Ulen)

Friday,  September 10
Blackduck-75       at   Cass Lake-Bena-12
Laporte-0      at  Fertile-Beltrami-68
Clearbrook-Gonvick-0      at  Nevis-21
Norman County East/Ulen-Htterdal-24    at  Park Christian-6             4:30 PM

Friday,  September 17
Blackduck-18       at  Nevis-34
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-68       at  Laporte-0
Clearbrook-Gonvick-28      at  Cass Lake-Bena-8
Fertile-Beltrami-49      at  Park Christian-7                               4:30 PM
Friday,  September 24
Cass Lake-Bena-      at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-             (at Ulen)
Nevis-        at   Fertile-Beltrami-
Laporte-      at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-
Park Christian-       at   Blackduck-


Friday, October 1

Nevis-     at   Laporte-
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-      at  Blackduck-
Clearbrook-Gonvick-     at  Fertile-Beltrami-
Park Christian-      at  Cass Lake-Bena-

Friday –   October 8
Cass Lake-Bena-      at  Nevis-
Fertile-Beltrami-     at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-
Blackduck-      at   Clearbrook-Gonvick-
Laporte-      at   Park Christian-

Friday,  October  15
Fertile-Beltrami-      at   Blackduck-
Laporte-     at   Cass Lake-Bena-
Clearbrook-Gonvick-     at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-
Nevis-      at   Park Christian-                                                         4:30 PM

Wednesday,   October 20
Blackduck-     at   Laporte-
Cass Lake-Bena-     at   Fertile-Beltrami-
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-       at   Nevis-
Park Christian-      at   Clearbrook-Gonvick-

Tuesday –   October 26   (Section Quarterfinals)
#1 receives a bye
#5 seed-       at   #4 seed-
#6 seed-       at   #3 seed-
#7 seed-       at   #2 seed-

Saturday –  October 30     (Section Semi-Finals  at  Highest Seed)
#5/4 winner-             at   #1 seed-
#6/3 winner-             at   #7/2 winner-

Thursday,  November 4     (Section Championship   at  FargoDome)
12:30 or 3:00 PM   –

Thursday/Friday or Saturday    –  November 11, 12 or 13   (State Quarterfinals)

Thursday/Friday or Saturday   –   November  18, 19, 20)  State Semi-Finals

Friday or Saturday –  November 26/27       (State Championship)

 

ALL GAME TIMES ARE   7:00 PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
fax – (218) 281-5036
ffee@rrv.net