Friday

FRIDAY –  OCTOBER 15, 2021

FOOTBALL
Red Lake   (0-4)   ____  at   Polk County West  (5-1)  ____        CANCELLED

Fertile-Beltrami (6-0)   40  at  Blackduck (3-3)   0  7:00 PM  on  KROX   6:30 PM

NHL  (Regular Season Opener)
MINNESOTA WILD
   2   at  Anaheim    1    9:00 PM  on  KROX    8:45 PM

COLLEGE MEN’S HOCKEY
St. Cloud State   2  at   MINNESOTA    1     7:00 PM

COLLEGE MEN’S CLUB HOCKEY
UMC     _____      at  St. John’s University    _____    8:30 PM    POSTPONED

COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Minnesota State Moorhead    3   at    UMC   0 (19-25, 11-25, 23-25)      6:00 PM

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER
UMC   0     at  Upper Iowa University   3       3:00 PM

OTHER HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Menahga    (3-3)   8  at   Red Lake County    (2-3)   22       (at Oklee)
Thief River Falls  (2-4)    10  at  Pequot Lakes  (1-5)   7
Pelican Rapids   (4-2)   44   at   Roseau   (0-6)    0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  (0-5)   14     at   Warroad   (3-3)    48
Underwood   (3-3)    0    at  Ada-Borup/West   (5-1)   34
Wadena-Deer Creek   (4-2)  22    at    Mahnomen-Waubun   (5-1)   49
Clearbrook-Gonvick   (4-2)  0    at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal   (5-1)  12
Staples-Motley   (2-4)   7    at   Barnesville  (4-2)   42
Ottertail Central   (6-0)    20   at   Frazee  (1-5)  0
Detroit Lakes   (3-3)  20   at   Park Rapids   (1-5)   14
Hawley   (3-3)  49   at   Breckenridge   (4-2)   20
Fergus Falls  (5-1)   7   at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton    (6-0)  13
Laporte   (0-6)   0  at   Cass Lake-Bena   (0-6)  0    (OT-TIE)
Nevis   (5-1)    30  at   Park Christian  (3-3)    6
Bemidji   (2-3)   41   at   St. Cloud Tech  (0-6)   8
Sauk Rapids   (6-0)  12   at   Moorhead   (4-1)  21

VOLLEYBALL
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo    0  at   Kittson County Central   3    (25-19, 25-17, 25-10)
Park Christian   3  at   Win-E-Mac  0   (25-21, 25-19, 25-18)

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton     at   Eastview Tournament
Concordia Academy  2  vs  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  0
Kenyon-Wanamingo   2   vs  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  0