Friday

FRIDAY –  JANUARY 21, 2022

BOY’S BASKETBALL
Red Lake County   _____  at  CROOKSTON  _____ 7:30 PM POSTPONED to 1/22
J.V. will play at 4:15 and varsity at 6:00 p.m.

GIRL’S HOCKEY
Wahpeton-Breckenridge    _____  at CROOKSTON   _____  7:00 PM POSTPONED

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
UMC    _____      at  Southwest Minnesota State   _____   5:30 PM

MEN’S BASKETBALL
UMC
   ______   at  Southwest Minnesota State    _____    7:30 PM

DANCE
CROOKSTON   
at  Hawley   7:00 PM    POSTPONED

COLLEGE HOCKEY
Michigan    _____  at   MINNESOTA    _____      8:00 PM

NHL
MINNESOTA WILD    _____   at  Chicago    _____      7:30 PM

BOY’S HOCKEY
Detroit Lakes    _____  at   Red Lake Falls   _____
Thief River Falls   _____  at   Little Falls   _____
Duluth Denfeld   _____   at   Warroad   _____
Wayzata   _____  at   Roseau   _____
Moorhead    _____   at   Grand Rapids    _____

OTHER GIRL’S HOCKEY
International Falls   _____  at   Detroit Lakes   _____
Moorhead   _____   at   Roseau   _____

BOY’S BASKETBALL

Bagley   _____  at  Climax-Fisher   _____       POSTPONED to Feb. 14
Fertile-Beltrami   _____  at   Fosston    _____  POSTPONED
Goodridge-Grygla   _____   at   Sacred Heart   _____  POSTPONED to Feb. 7
Grafton (N.D.)   _____  at   East Grand Forks    ______
Win-E-Mac   _____  at   Laporte   _____  POSTPONED
Roseau   _____  at   Kittson County Central   _____
Northern Freeze   _____  at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   ______
Ada-Borup/West     _____   at   Lake Park-Audubon   _____  POSTPONED
Clearbrook-Gonvick    _____  at   Northome-Kelliher   _____
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   _____  at   Frazee   _____
Hawley    _____  at   Perham    _____
Fergus Falls   _____  at   Willmar   _____
Park Rapids   _____  at   Aitkin   _____

GIRL’S BASKETBALL
Bagley   _____  at   Climax-Fisher   _____         POSTPONED to Feb. 14
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley   _____  at   Red Lake Falls   _____  POSTPONED
Red Lake County Central    _____  at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo    _____
East Grand Forks   _____  at   Thief River Falls   _____  POSTPONED
Clearbrook-Gonvick    _____  at   Goodridge-Grygla   ______  POSTPONED
Roseau    _____  at  Barnesville   _____
West Central Area   _____   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  _____
Ada-Borup/West   _____   at   Lake Park-Audubon    _____  POSTPONED
Red Lake   _____  at  Lake of the Woods   _____
Verndale   _____  at  Wadena-Deer Creek   _____
Menahga   _____  at  Henning   _____
Kelliher-Northome    _____  at  Cass Lake-Bena    _____
Pine River-Backus    _____   at  Blackduck   _____