SECTION 8AA BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS 2019-2020

If you are viewing on a mobile device, flip it horizontally for the best viewing.

2019-2020 Section 8AA BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

BAGLEY

Date Opponent Site
Score
Opp.
Score
12-3 Crookston Crookston 77 60
12-10 Lake Park-Audubon Bagley 73 67
12-12 Clearbrook-Gonvick Bagley 70 73  (OT)
12-13 Ada-Borup/West Bagley 43 66
12-16 Fosston Fosston 62 41
12-19 Climax-Fisher Bagley 79 67
12-20 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls  53 70 
1-3-20 Park Christian Moorhead  70 45 
1-7 Norman County E/UH Bagley 32 63
1-10 Win-E-Mac Erskine 47 50
1-13 Blackduck Blackduck 52 72
1-16 Fertile-Beltrami Fertile 58 69
1-24 Nevis Nevis 43 64
1-27 East Grand Forks Bagley 49 70
1-28 Fosston Bagley 43 45
1-31 Climax-Fisher Fisher 51 49
2-3 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 54 77
2-6 Wadena-Deer Creek Bagley 55 73
2-7 Mahnomen-Waubun Mahnomen 81 78
2-10 Win-E-Mac Bagley 57 45
2-11 Fertile-Beltrami Bagley 54 74
2-13 Roseau Roseau 77 73
2-17 Warroad Bagley 56 72
2-18 Staples-Motley Staples  47 63
2-25 Crookston Bagley 69 51
2-27 Park Rapids Bagley 55 40
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Warroad Warroad 44 64


BARNESVILLE


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Battle Lake Barnesville 73 47
12-6 Norman County East/UH Twin Valley 34 57
12-10 Breckenridge Barnesville 61 57
12-13 Pelican Rapids Barnesville 74 57
12-17 Rothsay Barnesville 80 46
12-20 Wadena-DC Wadena 63 48
12-27 Menahga Concordia Tournament 64 43
1-3-20 Frazee Frazee 79 52
1-7 Perham Barnesville 47 71
1-10 Badger-Greenbush-MR Greenbush 80 67
1-11 Warroad Greenbush 69 55
1-14 Ada-Borup/West Ada 45 72
1-21 Crookston Barnesville 84 68
1-23 Hawley Hawley 68 45
1-28 Breckenridge Breckenridge 73 76
1-31 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 52 69
2-4 Dilworth-G-F Glyndon 54 86
2-8 Park Rapids Moorhead H.S. 62 43
2-11 Perham Perham 37 65
2-13 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 56 48
2-15 Frazee Concordia-M 57 50
2-17 Crookston Crookston 79 60
2-18 Hawley Barnesville 68 46
2-20 Dilworth-G-F Barnesville 64 81
2-28 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 72 85
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Breckenridge Barnesville 70 52
3-7 East Grand Forks Concordia-M  49 56 

 

BRECKENRIDGE


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Minnewaska Area Glenwood 57 72
12-7 Fergus Falls Breckenridge 51 66
12-10 Barnesville Barnesville 57 61
12-13 Perham Perham 43 64
12-17 Wadena-Deer Creek Breckenridge 95 62
12-19 Frazee Frazee 72 61
12-27 Gregory (S.D.) Mitchell, S.D. 66 46
12-28 McIntosh (S.D.) Sioux Falls, S.D. 80 30
1-2-20 Morris Area Morris 53 64
1-4 Cass Lake-Bena Perham 76 81
1-7 Staples-Motley Breckenridge 83 51
1-9 Dilworth-Glyndon-F Glyndon 46 80
1-14 Pelican Rapids Breckenridge 77 74 (OT)
1-21 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Long Prairie 62 38
1-23 Wheaton/HN Herman 77 61
1-25 Wahpeton (N.D.) NSSS-Wahpeton 48 62
1-28 Barnesville Breckenridge 76 73
1-31 Perham Breckenridge 39 60
2-6 Frazee Breckenridge 76 72
2-8 Thief River Falls Moorhead H.S. 69 61
2-11 Dilworth-Glyndon-F Breckenridge 40 59
2-13 Hawley Hawley 78 70
2-14 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 58 69
2-20 Hawley Breckenridge 67 57
2-22 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 67 75
2-28 Mahnomen-Waubun Mahnomen 53 56
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5  Barnesville Barnesville 52 70

 

CROOKSTON


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp. Score
12-2-19 Pelican Rapids Crookston 82 84
12-3 Bagley Crookston 60 77
12-6 Warroad Warroad 75 66
12-12 Perham Perham 41 75
12-14 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 67 68  (OT)
12-17 Fosston Fosston 59 38
12-20 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo UM-Crookston 57 43
12-27 Roseau Roseau 63 60
1-2-20 East Grand Forks Crookston 71 107
1-6 Dilworth-Glyndon-F Glyndon 56 91
1-10 Fertile-Beltrami Fertile 54 75
1-13 Park Rapids Park Rapids 71 60
1-16 Red Lake County Oklee 64 81
1-21 Barnesville Barnesville 68 84
1-23 Climax-Fisher Fisher 69 59
1-31 Warroad Crookston 72 70
2-1 Wadena-Deer Creek Crookston 59 72
2-3 Hawley Hawley 60 61
2-6 Thief River Falls Crookston 69 55
2-10 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River Crookston 35 87
2-14 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 36 67
2-17 Barnesville Crookston 60 79
2-18 Win-E-Mac Erskine 51 73
2-20 Roseau Crookston 91 62
2-25 Bagley Bagley 51 69
2-28 Ada-Borup/West Crookston 38 83
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon  51 71 

 

DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-5-19 Lake Park-Audubon Glyndon 77 49
12-10 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 70 72
12-13 Hawley Glyndon 74 29
12-14 Kindred (N.D.) Glyndon 79 77  (OT)
12-19 Perham Glyndon 65 78
12-27 Moorhead Moorhead Tournament 80 87
12-28 Red Lake  Moorhead Tournament 88 61
1-3-20 Park Rapids Park Rapids 70 28
1-6 Crookston Glyndon 91 56
1-9 Breckenridge Glyndon 80 46
1-10 Warroad Greenbush 80 53
1-11 Badger-Greenbush-MR Greenbush 84 58
1-13 Park Christian Moorhead 88 79
1-20 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 73 76
1-23 Frazee Glyndon 97 81
1-27 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 77 44
1-28 Pelican Rapids Glyndon 81 80 (OT)
1-31 Hawley Hawley 85 57
2-4 Barnesville Glyndon 86 54
2-6 Perham Perham 60 73
2-8 Fargo Oak Grove (N.D.) Moorhead H.S. 88 58
2-11 Breckenridge Breckenridge 59 40
2-13 Staple-Motley Staples 72 61
2-17 Ada-Borup/West Glyndon 56 84
2-18 Frazee Frazee 98 75
2-20 Barnesville Barnesville 81 64
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Crookston Glyndon  71 51 
3-7 Pelican Rapids Concordia-M  67 57
3-11 Fergus Falls Concordia-M 55 75

 

EAST GRAND FORKS

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Sacred Heart Sacred Heart 89 57
12-6 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 77 56
12-10 Red Lake County Plummer 62 54
12-17 Roseau Roseau 84 49
12-19 Grand Forks Central N.D. East Grand Forks 71 55
12-27 Rothsay Concordia-Moor 65 47
1-2-20 Crookston Crookston 107 71
1-4 Little Falls Perham 84 64
1-7 Northern Freeze Newfolden 78 30
1-13 Win-E-Mac Erskine 84 48
1-20 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton East Grand Forks 76 73
1-21 Thief River Falls East Grand Forks 84 45
1-24 Warroad Warroad 79 74
1-27 Bagley Bagley 70 49
1-30 Park Rapids East Grand Forks 68 48
2-3 Bagley East Grand Forks 77 54
2-4 Ada-Borup/West Ada 73 92
2-7 Roseau East Grand Forks 91 44
2-8 Sauk Centre Alexandria 87 56
2-11 Hawley East Grand Forks 79 62
2-14 Crookston East Grand Forks 67 36
2-15 Minneapolis North East Grand Forks 65 74
2-21 Cass Lake-Bena East Grand Forks 84 64
2-22 Breckenridge East Grand Forks 75 67
2-24 Wadena-Deer Creek East Grand Forks 78 67
2-28 Barnesville East Grand Forks 85 72
3-5  Roseau East Grand Forks  79 33 
3-7  Barnesville Concordia-M  56 49 
3-11 Perham Concordia-M 63 66

 

FERGUS FALLS

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
12-5 Sartell Fergus Falls 65 51
12-7 Breckenridge Breckenridge 66 51
12-10 Cold Spring Rocori Rocori 69 73
12-13 Brainerd Fergus Falls 59 44
12-17 Sauk Rapids Fergus Falls 63 62
12-19 Moorhead Moorhead State 47 64
12-27 Hutchinson Fergus Falls 81 51
12-28 Morris Fergus Falls 72 68
1-3-20 Alexandria Alexandria 56 61
1-7 Detroit Lakes Fergus Falls 51 39
1-9 St. Cloud Tech Fergus Falls 61 39
1-14 Willmar Willmar 74 42
1-16 Menahga Fergus Falls 85 36
1-21 Moorhead Fergus Falls 71 78
1-23 St. Cloud Apollo Fergus Falls 81 76 (OT)
1-28 Sartell Sartell 51 31
1-30 Little Falls Little Falls 60 42
1-31 Cold Spring Rocori Fergus Falls 74 55
2-4 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 54 37
2-6 Brainerd Brainerd 70 69
2-11 Sauk Rapids Sauk Rapids 74 54
2-14 Alexandria Fergus Falls 53 50
2-15 Bemidji Bemidji 67 62
2-18 St. Cloud Tech St. Cloud 52 50
2-20 Willmar Fergus Falls 62 42
2-28 St. Cloud Apollo St. Cloud 57 52
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5  Menahga  Fergus Falls  70 31 
3-7  Warroad Concordia-M  62 45 
3-11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Concordia-M 75 55
3-13 Perham Concordia-M CANCELLED


FRAZEE

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Frazee 74 34
12-6 Park Rapids Park Rapids 66 47
12-7 Menahga Frazee 64 68
12-10 Hawley Frazee 77 73
12-16 Sebeka Sebeka 102 80
12-19 Breckenridge Frazee 61 72
12-20 Legacy Christian Academy Frazee 73 87
1-2-20 Wheaton/Herman-N Frazee 90 54
1-3 Barnesville Frazee 52 79
1-9 Pelican Rapids Frazee 72 77
1-21 Norman County East/UH Twin Valley 57 81
1-23 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 81 97
1-24 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena 64 72
1-28 Hawley Hawley 85 60
1-30 Lake Park-Audubon Lake Park 87 70
2-3 Ashby Frazee 64 36
2-6 Breckenridge Breckenridge 72 76
2-8 Underwood Moorhead H.S. 84 55
2-10 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 68 72
2-15 Barnesville Concordia-M 50 57
2-18 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Frazee 75 98
2-20 Perham Perham 49 80
2-21 Battle Lake Battle Lake 86 68
2-28 New York Mills Frazee 81 86
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5  Perham Perham  57 86 

HAWLEY


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Lake Park-Audubon Hawley 55 45
12-5 Detroit Lakes Hawley 49 69
12-10 Frazee Frazee 73 77
12-13 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 29 74
12-19 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 65 72
12-27 St. Peter Fargo Oak Grove 55 93
12-28 Fargo Oak Grove (N.D.) Fargo Oak Grove 69 91
1-3-20 Ada-Borup/West Hawley 51 82
1-9 Thief River Falls Hawley 79 65
1-10 Park Rapids Hawley 66 47
1-14 Perham Perham 33 66
1-23 Barnesville Hawley 45 68
1-28 Frazee Hawley 60 85
1-31 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Hawley 57 85
2-3 Crookston Hawley 61 60
2-6 Pelican Rapids Hawley 48 69
2-8 Warroad Moorhead H.S. 60 59
2-11 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 62 79
2-13 Breckenridge Hawley 70 78
2-14 Perham Hawley 40 90
2-18 Barnesville Barnesville 46 68
2-20 Breckenridge Breckenridge 57 67
2-28 Norman County East/UH Ulen 54 69
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 65 72

 

MENAHGA

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
12-7-19 Frazee Frazee 68 64
12-10 Bertha-Hewitt Menahga 75 31
12-13 New York Mills New York Mills 62 75
12-17 Nevis Menahga 48 62
12-19 Walker-Hackensack-A Menahga 51 65
12-20 Laporte Menahga 74 38
12-27 Barnesville Concordia-M 43 64
12-28 Rothsay Concordia-M 71 58
1-7-20 Verndale Menahga 59 29
1-9 Pine River-Backus Pine River 67 77
1-11 Sebeka Sebeka 70 51
1-16 Fergus Falls Fergus Falls 36 85
1-21 Pillager Menahga 54 55
1-23 Henning Henning 58 85
1-25 Wadena-Deer Creek Target Center 64 67
1-28 Lake Park-Audubon Audubon 39 55
1-30 Bertha-Hewitt Bertha 68 62
2-3 New York Mills Menahga 72 69
2-7 Verndale Verndale 84 51
2-10 Browerville-Eagle Valley Browerville 64 71
2-11 Sebeka Menahga 70 40
2-18 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena 52 54
2-20 Henning Menahga 56 89
2-21 Pillager Pillager 67 78
2-28 Park Rapids Menahga 81 70
Section 8AA Tournament
3-2 Staples-Motley Menahga 84 70
3-5  Fergus Falls Fergus Falls  31 70 

 

PARK RAPIDS


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Pillager Pillager 47 71
12-5 Rothsay Park Rapids 40 39
12-6 Frazee Park Rapids 47 66
12-10 Thief River Falls Park Rapids 53 69
12-12 Walker-Hackensack-A Walker 55 61
12-13 Staples-Motley Staples 47 52
12-17 Aitkin Aitkin 35 50
12-19 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena 39 54
1-3-20 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Park Rapids 28 70
1-6 Pelican Rapids Park Rapids 40 69
1-7 Crosby-Ironton Park Rapids 31 51
1-10 Hawley Hawley 47 66
1-13 Crookston Park Rapids 60 71
1-21 Detroit Lakes Park Rapids 61 72
1-23 Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 26 71
1-24 Staples-Motley Park Rapids 73 40
1-30 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 48 68
1-31 Aiktin Park Rapids 41 70
2-3 Perham Park Rapids 28 74
2-6 Crosby-Ironton Crosby 47 72
2-8 Barnesville Moorhead H.S. 43 62
2-13 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 27 73
2-14 Sebeka Sebeka 64 38
2-21 Pequot Lakes Park Rapids 49 57
2-27 Bagley Bagley 40 55
2-28 Menahga Menahga 70 81
Section 8AA Tournament
3-2 Roseau Roseau 45 64


PELICAN RAPIDS

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
12-2-19 Crookston Crookston 84 82
12-5 Ada-Borup/West Ada 68 73
12-10 Dilworth-Glyndon-F Pelican Rapids 72 70
12-13 Barnesville Barnesville 57 74
12-17 Ashby Pelican Rapids 83 45
12-19 Hawley Pelican Rapids 72 65
12-27 Underwood Pelican Rapids 80 51
12-28 West Central Area Pelican Rapids 52 56
1-3-20 Wadena-Deer Creek Pelican Rapids 74 57
1-6 Park Rapids Park Rapids 69 40
1-9 Frazee Frazee 77 72
1-10 Rothsay Pelican Rapids 77 56
1-11 Battle Lake Concordia-M 64 50
1-14 Breckenridge Breckenridge 74 77 (OT)
1-16 Norman County East/UH Pelican Rapids 47 57
1-23 Perham Pelican Rapids 68 75
1-28 Dilworth-Glyndon-F Glyndon 80 81  (OT)
1-31 Barnesville Pelican Rapids 69 52
2-3 Fergus Falls Hillcrest Pelican Rapids 80 68
2-6 Hawley Hawley 69 48
2-8 Park Christian Moorhead H.S. 66 47
2-10 Frazee Pelican Rapids 72 68
2-14 Breckenridge Pelican Rapids 69 58
2-18 Mahnomen-Waubun Pelican Rapids 58 34
2-24 Perham Perham 50 75
2-28 Lake Park-Aubudon Audubon 67 57
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Wadena-Deer Creek Pelican Rapids 72 54
3-7 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Concordia-M  57 67 

 

PERHAM


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Bemidji Perham 68 64
12-7 Mound-Westonka Hopkins 64 43
12-12 Crookston Perham 75 41
12-13 Breckenridge Perham 64 43
12-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 78 65
12-27 Stephen-Argyle Perham Tournament 85 26
12-28 Sauk Centre Perham Tournament 86 53
1-4-20 Maranatha Christian Perham  73 58
1-7 Barnesville Barnesville 71 47
1-9 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 63 40
1-14 Hawley Perham 66 33
1-23 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 75 68
1-31 Breckenridge Breckenridge 60 39
2-1 Fargo Oak Grove Concordia-Moorhead 70 47
2-3 Park Rapids Park Rapids 74 28
2-4 St. Cloud Cathedral Perham 67 62
2-6 Dilworth-Glyndon-F Perham 73 60
2-8 Osakis Alexandria 65 58
2-11 Barnesville Perham 65 37
2-14 Hawley Hawley 90 40
2-18 Thief River Falls Perham 57 49
2-20 Frazee Perham 80 49
2-21 Esko Esko 42 41
2-24 Pelican Rapids Perham 75 50
2-28 Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 73 48
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Frazee Perham 86 57
3-7 Thief River Falls Concordia-Moorhead 65 41
3-11 East Grand Forks Concordia-Moorhead 66 63
3-13 Fergus Falls Concordia-Moorhead CANCELLED

 

ROSEAU


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Thief River Falls Roseau 49 75
12-5 Goodridge-Grygla Grygla 41 50
12-10 Kittson County Central Lancaster 47 61
12-12 Warroad Roseau 33 53
12-17 East Grand Forks Roseau 49 84
12-20 Northern Freeze Karlstad 46 53
12-27 Crookston Roseau 60 63
1-2-20 Badger-Greenbush-MR Greenbush 36 71
1-3 Stephen-Argyle Stephen 53 56
1-7 Clearbrook-Gonvick Clearbrook 95 100
1-10 Goodridge-Grygla Roseau 83 74
1-14 Lake of the Woods Baudette 87 32
1-16 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 81 84
1-20 Badger-Greenbush-MR Roseau 72 101
1-23 Red Lake County Roseau 62 75
1-24 Northern Freeze Roseau 62 74
1-28 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Warren 58 52
1-31 Clearbrook-Gonvick Roseau 83 70
2-7 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 44 91
2-11 Lake of the Woods Roseau 85 46
2-13 Bagley Roseau 73 77
2-15 Kittson County Central Roseau 65 60
2-18 Warroad Warroad 48 85
2-20 Crookston Crookston 62 91
2-22 Sacred Heart Roseau 45 75
2-28 International Falls International Falls 58 69
Section 8AA Tournament
3-2  Park Rapids Roseau  64 45 
3-5  East Grand Forks East Grand Forks  33 79 



STAPLES-MOTLEY


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena 66 80
12-5 Verndale Staples 66 52
12-13 Park Rapids Staples 52 47
12-17 Detroit Lakes Staples 47 66
12-19 Little Falls Little Falls 33 63
12-20 Upsala Little Falls 32 68
1-2-20 Osakis Osakis 55 75
1-3 Pequot Lakes Staples 58 83
1-7 Breckenridge Breckenridge 51 83
1-10
Crosby-Ironton
Crosby 42 60
1-14 Pillager Pillager 42 71
1-21 Browerville-EV Staples 54 61
1-23 Aitkin Aitkin 42 74
1-24 Park Rapids Park Rapids 40 73
1-30 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 47 74
1-31 Thief River Falls Staples 49 68
2-4 Royalton Royalton 41 48
2-6 Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 29 64
2-10 Swanville Swanville 75 62
2-11 Crosby-Ironton Staples 45 44
2-13 Dilworth-Glyndon-F Staples 61 72
2-18 Bagley Staples 63 47
2-20 Parkers Prairie Parkers Prairie 41 66
2-21 Aitkin Staples 37 66
2-24 St. John’s Prep St. John’s 60 66
2-27 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Staples 51 38
Section 8AA Tournament
3-2  Menahga Menahga  70 84 

 

THIEF RIVER FALLS

12-3-19 Roseau Roseau 75 49
12-6 East Grand Forks Thief River Falls 56 77
12-10 Park Rapids Park Rapids 69 53
12-13 Win-E-Mac Erskine 72 51
12-14 Crookston REA-Thief River Falls 68 67  (OT)
12-20 Bagley Thief River Falls 70 53
12-30 Northern Freeze Newfolden 53 51
1-3-20 Warroad Thief River Falls 57 67
1-7 Fertile-Beltrami Thief River Falls 57 68
1-9 Hawley Hawley 65 79
1-14 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 64 66
1-16 Roseau Thief River Falls 84 81
1-21 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 45 84
1-23 Bemidji Thief River Falls 45 82
1-27 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Thief River Falls 44 75
1-31 Staples-Motley Staples 68 49
2-3 Norman County East/UH Ulen 57 51
2-6 Crookston Crookston 55 69
2-8 Breckenridge Moorhead H.S. 61 69
2-13 Barnesville Thief River Falls 48 56
2-18 Perham Perham 49 57
2-20 Fosston Thief River Falls 68 58
2-21 Northern Freeze Thief River Falls 77 55
2-25 Mahnomen-Waubun Thief River Falls 50 72
2-28 Warroad Warroad 92 80
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Hawley Thief River Falls 72 65
3-7 Perham Concordia-M 41 65



WADENA-DEER CREEK


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Staples-Motley Wadena 80 66
12-5 Long Prairie-GE Long Prairie 59 46
12-10 New Yok Mills Wadena 64 69
12-13 Bertha-Hewitt Wadena 64 39
12-17 Breckenridge Breckenridge 62 95
12-19 Park Rapids Wadena 54 39
12-20 Barnesville Wadena 48 63
1-3-20 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 57 74
1-7 Henning Wadena 40 73
1-11 Pillager Verndale 64 60
1-21 Sebeka Sebeka 74 55
1-23 Verndale Wadena 73 39
1-24 Frazee Wadena 72 64
1-25 Menahga Target Center 67 64
1-27 Parkers Prairie Wadena 67 69
1-30 New York Mills New York Mills 62 52
2-1 Crookston Crookston 72 59
2-4 Bertha-Hewitt Bertha 59 48
2-6 Bagley Bagley 73 55
2-7 Henning Henning 43 72
2-11 Osakis Wadena 60 75
2-13 Pillager Wadena 55 76
2-18 Menahga Wadena 54 52
2-21 Sebeka Wadena 57 39
2-24 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 67 78
2-28 Verndale Verndale 63 54
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 54 72

 

WARROAD


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-3-19 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Warren 64 46
12-6 Crookston Warroad 66 75
12-10 Badger-Greenbush-MR Warroad 70 85
12-12 Roseau Roseau 53 33
12-17 Lake of the Woods Warroad 104 29
12-27 West Central Area Pelican Rapids  54 68
12-28 Underwood  Pelican Rapids  66 32
1-3-20 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 67 57
1-7 Kittson County Central Lancaster 70 76
1-10 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Greenbush 53 80
1-11 Barnesville Greenbush 55 69
1-14 Goodridge-Grygla Warroad 67 36
1-16 Stephen-Argyle Stephen 51 39
1-23 International Falls International Falls 93 66
1-24 East Grand Forks Warroad 74 79
1-31 Crookston Crookston 70 72
2-4 Lake of the Woods Baudette 89 22
2-6 Northern Freeze Karlstad 66 48
2-8 Hawley Moorhead H.S. 59 60
2-11 Kittson County Central Warroad 64 46
2-13 Stephen-Argyle Warroad 53 54
2-17 Bagley Bagley 72 56
2-18 Roseau Warroad 85 48
2-21 Badger-Greenbush-MR Greenbush 72 67
2-24 Goodridge-Grygla Grygla 61 41
2-28 Thief River Falls Warroad 80 92
Section 8AA Tournament
3-5  Bagley Warroad 64 44
3-7  Fergus Falls Concordia-M 45 62