ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Minnesota State High School Polls

BOYS BASEBALL – May 13, 2021

CLASS  A
1.   Hayfield
2.   Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3.   Ashby
4.   New York Mills
5.   Randolph
6.   South Ridge
7.   Nevis
8.   BOLD
9.   MACCRAY
10.  Lyle-Pacelli

Class AA
1.  Foley
2.  Albany
3.  Rochester Lourdes
4.  Luverne
5.  Caledonia
6.  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
7.  Perham
8.  Glencoe-Silver Lake
9.  Plainview-Elgin-Millville
10. Providence Academy

Class AAA
1.  Mankato West
2.  Bemidji
3.  Sartell
4.  Willmar
5.  Mahtomedi
6.  New Ulm
7.  Chisago Lakes
8.  Holy Angels Academy
9.  Benilde-St. Margaret’s
10.  Marshall

Class AAAA
1.  St. Michael-Albertville
2.  Stillwater
3.  Wayzata
4.  Champlin Park
4.  Eagan
6.  Mounds View
7.  Farmington
8.  Park of Cottage Grove
9.  Bloomington Jefferson
10.  Maple Grove

GIRL’S SOFTBALL  (May 13, 2021)

CLASS A
1.  Randolph
2.  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
3. Buffalo Lake-Hector/Stewart
4. Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian
5.  Browerville
6.  Cherry
7.  New Ulm Cathedral
8.  Lac qui Parle Valley
9.  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
10. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Class AA
1.  LeSueur-Henderson
2.  Maple Lake
3.  Winona Cotter
4.  Pipestone
5.  Annandale
6.  Proctor
7.  Zumbrota-Mazeppa
8.  Rockford
9.  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
10. Greenway – Coleraine

Class AAA
1.  Mankato West
2.  Big Lake
3.  Mankato East
4.  St. Anthony Village
5.  Chisago Lakes
6.  Winona
7.  Sartell
8.  Benilde-St. Margaret’s
9.  Delano
10. Becker

Class AAAA
1.  Stillwater
2.  Centennial
3.  Elk River
4.  Rosemount
5.  Chanhassen
6.  Forest Lake
7.  Rogers
8.  Northfield
9.  Bloomington Jefferson
10. White Bear Lake

BOY’S TENNIS –  MAY 17, 2021
Class A
1.  Breck
2.  Mounds Park Academy
3.  St. Paul Academy
4.  Rochester Lourdes
5.  Mound-Westonka
6.  Litchfield
7.  Virginia
8.  Thief River Falls
9.  Totino-Grace
10. Luverne

Class AA
1.  Wayzata
2.  Edina
3.  Orono
4.  Blake
5.  Mounds View
6.  Minneapolis Washburn
7.  Rochester Mayo
8.  Rochester Century
9.  Mahtomedi
10. Maple Grove