ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Minnesota State High School Polls

FOOTBALL  NOVEMBER 25, 2020  (FINAL)

NINE-MAN
1 Hills-Beaver Creek
2 Hancock
3 Stephen-Argyle
Mountain Iron-Buhl
5 Grand Meadow
6 Lanesboro
7 Renville County West
8 Win-E-Mac
9 South Ridge
10 Ogilvie

CLASS 1A
1 Blooming Prairie
2 Minneota
3 Mayer Lutheran
4 Mahnomen-Waubun
5 Wabasso
6 Murray County Central
7 New York Mills
8 BOLD
9 Breckenridge
10 Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity

CLASS 2A
1 Caledonia
2 Blue Earth
3 Barnesville
4 Minneapolis North
5 Morris
6 Chatfield
Eden Valley/Watkins
8 Moose Lake/Willow River
9 St. Agnes
10 Redwood Valley

CLASS 3A
1 Annandale
2 Albany
3 Cannon Falls
4 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5 Waseca
6 Litchfield
7 Mora
8 Pierz
9 Rochester Lourdes
10 Aitkin

CLASS 4A
1 Fridley
2 Cold Spring Rocori
3 Hutchinson
4 Grand Rapids
5 Becker
6 Kasson-Mantorville
7 Willmar
8 Marshall
9 Princeton
10 Jordan

CLASS 5A
1 Moorhead
2 St. Thomas Academy
3 Mankato West
4 Andover
5 Chanhassen
6 Spring Lake Park
7 Mahtomedi
8 Bemidji
9 Rogers
10 Minneapolis Washburn

CLASS 6A
1 Lakeville South
2 Eden Prairie
3 Rosemount
4 St. Michael-Albertville
5 Blaine
6 Farmington
7 Shakopee
8 Maple Grove
9 Totino-Grace
10 East Ridge
Stillwater

VOLLEYBALL (November 1, 2020)

Class AAA Rankings

1.  Wayzata (12)
2.  Eagan
3.  Shakopee
4.  Lakeville North
5.  Lakeville South
6.  East Ridge
7.  Minnetonka
8.  St. Michael-Albertville
9.  Northfield
​10. Chaska

Class AA Rankings

1.  Stewartville (10)
2.  Marshall
3.  Concordia Academy-Roseville
4.  Watertown-Mayer
5.  Kasson-Mantorville
6.  Southwest Christian- Chaska
7.  Belle Plaine
8.  Maple Lake
9.  Pequot Lakes
​10. New London-Spicer

Class A Rankings
1.  Minneota (13)
2.  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
3.  Mayer Lutheran
4.  Mabel-Canton
5.  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6.  Henning
7.  Fosston
8.  Greenway-Coleraine
9.  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
​10. Medford

MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING RANKINGS – 

Class A Teams

  1. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle-Browerville (5)
  2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
  3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
  4. Minnewaska Area (5)
  5. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland (1)
  6. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
  7. Canby (3)
  8. Jackson County Central (3)
  9. Minneota (3)
  10. Blue Earth Area (2)

Lean and Mean
Chatfield (1), Kimball Area (4), Kenyon-Wanamingo (2), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Dover-Eyota (1), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), United North Central (8), Royalton/Upsala (7), Aitkin (7), Medford (2), Crookston (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds

Note: 106 pounds will have six wrestlers until the Dec 13th rankings.

  1. Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 9
  2. Daunte Yost, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
  3. Byron Getchell, United South Central (2) 8
  4. Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 8
  5. Edwyn Gonzalez, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 8
  6. Jude Olson, Border West (6) 10

113 pounds

  1. Anthony Romero, GMLOS (1) 12
  2. Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
  3. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 12
  4. Brayan Anaya, Adrian (3) 11
  5. Lane Fink, Canby (3) 10
  6. David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9
  7. Nathan Trotter, Aitkin (7) 9
  8. Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 8
  9. Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 10
  10. Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9

120 pounds

  1. Marshall Larson, Aitkin (7) 11
  2. Alex Helgeson, Medford (2) 10
  3. Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 9
  4. Ethan Bowman, Crookston (8) 10
  5. Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
  6. Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
  7. Caleb Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 8
  8. Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 9
  9. Eli Larson, Border West (6) 10
  10. Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 9

126 pounds

  1. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 12
  2. Brandon Ross, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
  3. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
  4. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 11
  5. Gavin Winter, Kimball Area (4) 10
  6. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 12
  7. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
  8. Braden Thom, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  9. Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
  10. Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 10

132 pounds

  1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
  2. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 11
  3. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
  4. Easton McCrory, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
  5. Boden Simon, Maple River (2) 11
  6. Ty Peterson, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  7. Nolan Dans, Crookston (8) 12
  8. Simon Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 10
  9. Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
  10. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12

138 pounds

  1. John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 10
  2. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
  3. Alex Nelson, Kimball Area (4) 12
  4. Lucas Winfield, GMLOS (1) 12
  5. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  6. Garrett Undeberg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
  7. Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 10
  8. Cameron Weiland, Crookston (8) 12
  9. Carson Kullhem, Aitkin (7) 11
  10. Kade Lozinski, Minneota (3) 11

145 pounds

  1. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  2. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 10
  3. Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
  4. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
  5. Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
  6. Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
  7. Donavon Felten, GMLOS (1) 11
  8. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 11
  9. Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge (6) 11
  10. Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10

152 pounds

  1. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 11
  2. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  3. Rece Voigt, GMLOS (1) 12
  4. Jonah Gruenes, Minneota (3) 11
  5. Joe Anderson, Springfield (3) 12
  6. Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
  7. Eion Ness, United North Central (8) 11
  8. Micah Hamson, United South Central (2) 12
  9. Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
  10. Alec Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12

160 pounds

  1. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
  2. Daniel Smith, GMLOS (1) 12
  3. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 12
  4. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 12
  5. Damon Ferguson, Red Lake County Central (8) 10
  6. Dane Schoenborn, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
  7. Adam Zosel, Benson (5) 12
  8. Bray Olson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
  9. Gabe Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
  10. Gabe Krick, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12

170 pounds

  1. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
  2. Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  3. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
  4. Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area (4) 11
  5. Josiah Hedensten, Medford (2) 12
  6. Jaxon Behm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
  7. Tate Lange, Holdingford (7) 12
  8. Christian Jacobsen, GMLOS (1) 12
  9. Tristyn Ferguson, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
  10. Grady Schott, Chatfield (1) 11

182 pounds

  1. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  2. Noah Sayles, GMLOS (1) 12
  3. Nathan Kisgen, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
  4. Gabe Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
  5. Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  6. Rick Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
  7. Kadin Johnson, Springfield (3) 12
  8. Michael Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
  9. Mason Barker, Triton (1) 12
  10. Austin Donnay, Kimball Area (4) 12

195 pounds

  1. Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 10
  2. Ethan Boll, Crookston (8) 10
  3. Ethan Kovars, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
  4. Josh Steffen, Canby (3) 12
  5. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 11
  6. Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  7. Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
  8. Hans Holmquist, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  9. Cameron Sneed, GMLOS (1) 12
  10. Nick Frank, Blue Earth Area (2) 12

220 pounds

  1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
  2. Shane Noyes, Canby (3) 12
  3. Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 12
  4. AJ Karver, Chatfield (1) 12
  5. Carter Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
  6. Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
  7. Gavin McLevis, Ogilvie (7) 12
  8. Zachary Howard, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
  9. Brennon Hoffman, Medford (2) 12
  10. Nicholas Bowen, Kimball Area (4) 11

285 pounds

  1. Cian Buehler, Ottertail Central (6) 12
  2. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  3. Mason Novitzki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
  4. Tim Peppel, BOLD (5) 12
  5. Jaden Finck, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
  6. Spencer Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
  7. Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
  8. Alden Syltie, Benson (5) 12
  9. Gavin Hermes, Medford (2) 12
  10. George Duden, Red Lake County Central (8) 12

Class AA Teams

  1. Simley (1)
  2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  3. Detroit Lakes (8)
  4. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
  5. Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6)
  6. Foley (7)
  7. Becker (6)
  8. Marshall (3)
  9. Princeton (7)
  10. Thief River Falls (8)

Lean and Mean
Tri-City United (2), Scott West (2), Perham (8), South St. Paul (4), Big Lake (6), Hutchinson (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Totino-Grace (5), Mora (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds

Note: 106 pounds will have six wrestlers until the Dec 13th rankings.

  1. Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 9
  2. Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 10
  3. Andrew Joedeman, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  4. Carter Brandt, Redwood Valley (3) 12
  5. Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
  6. Jack Nelson, Mound-Westonka (5) 9

113 pounds

  1. Tyler Wells, Princeton (7) 10
  2. Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 11
  3. Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 10
  4. Peyton Spychalla, Simley (1) 11
  5. Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 9
  6. Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 9
  7. Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 9
  8. Taylor Johnson, United Clay Becker (8) 10
  9. Zach Greenhouse, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 10
  10. Zach Balma, Tri-City United (2) 10

120 pounds

  1. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 11
  2. Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer (3) 12
  3. Reid Nelson, Simley (1) 12
  4. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 12
  5. Joe Montplaisir, Zimmerman (6) 12
  6. Luke Williams, Pine Island (1) 11
  7. Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 9
  8. Levi Jacobson, Foley (7) 11
  9. Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
  10. Kale Geiser, Thief River Falls (8) 10

126 pounds

  1. Cash Raymond, Simley (1) 9
  2. Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA (3) 11
  3. Jayden Mclearen, Big Lake (6) 12
  4. Blaze Nelson, Alexandria (8) 10
  5. Connor Wakefield, Grand Rapids (7) 11
  6. Caleb Ruhl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
  7. Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 10
  8. Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 10
  9. Jake Thompson, Byron (1) 11
  10. Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 10

132 pounds

  1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 11
  2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 11
  3. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
  4. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  5. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 12
  6. Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 10
  7. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 12
  8. Luke Osweiler, Waseca (2) 12
  9. Nelson Anderson, Monticello (6) 11
  10. Carson Wold, Detroit Lakes (8) 12

138 pounds

  1. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  2. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 12
  3. Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  4. David Platt, Hibbing (7) 12
  5. Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 11
  6. Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9
  7. Jonathan Harvey, Lake City (1) 11
  8. Ethan Anderson, Becker (6) 11
  9. Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
  10. Trevor Radunz, Pierz (8) 11

145 pounds

  1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
  2. Lukas Paulson, Becker (6) 12
  3. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  4. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 11
  5. Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 11
  6. Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
  7. Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 11
  8. Travis Smith, Simley (1) 10
  9. Parker Adkins, Princeton (7) 10
  10. Josh Logan, North Branch (4) 12

152 pounds

  1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 12
  2. Brody Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
  3. Jack Fudge, Perham (8) 12
  4. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 12
  5. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 12
  6. Blake Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  7. Eddie Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
  8. Logan Thorsten, Foley (7) 12
  9. Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 11
  10. Ashton LaBelle, North Branch (4) 11

160 pounds

  1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 12
  2. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
  3. Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
  4. Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 11
  5. Zachary Voelz, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
  6. Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 10
  7. Cael Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
  8. Mason Scott, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 11
  9. Kylen Rish, Becker (6) 12
  10. Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10

170 pounds

  1. Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 12
  2. Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
  3. Cale Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 12
  4. Carey Vanier, Cretin-Derham Hall (4) 12
  5. Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
  6. Landan DuVal, Simley (1) 11
  7. Clete Scherer, Delano (2) 11
  8. Ian Wilsey, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  9. Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 11
  10. Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 11

182 pounds

  1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
  2. Caden Dewall, Becker (6) 12
  3. Brody Rud, Tri-City United (2) 12
  4. David Wilfert, Orono (5) 12
  5. Grant Louwagie, Marshall (3) 12
  6. Wyatt Block, Mankato West (2) 12
  7. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
  8. Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 12
  9. Will O’Brien, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  10. Lance Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka (5) 12

195 pounds

  1. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 12
  2. Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
  3. Spencer Wambeke, Marshall (3) 12
  4. Hunter Gorecki, Foley (7) 12
  5. Jackson Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
  6. Quinn Christoffersen , South St. Paul (4) 12
  7. Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 12
  8. Dom Adams, Mora (7) 12
  9. Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  10. Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson (2) 10

220 pounds

  1. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 10
  2. Josh Franklin, Fridley (5) 12
  3. Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy (1) 12
  4. Brayden Weber, Becker (6) 12
  5. Cole Felcyn, Marshall (3) 12
  6. Wyatt Dunham, United Clay Becker (8) 11
  7. Jarod Stroud, South St. Paul (4) 12
  8. Greg Miller, Foley (7) 12
  9. Tanner Grangruth, Mora (7) 12
  10. JP Johnson, Mahtomedi (4) 10

285 pounds

  1. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 12
  2. Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer (3) 12
  3. Kessler Kenning, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
  4. Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
  5. Andreas Barnett, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
  6. Elijah Novak, Foley (7) 11
  7. Rieley Fleming, Mankato East (2) 12
  8. Shea Albrecht, Orono (5) 12
  9. Brody Ash, Milaca (7) 12
  10. Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 11


Class AAA Teams

  1. Stillwater Area (4)
  2. Shakopee (2)
  3. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
  4. Wayzata (5)
  5. Forest Lake (7)
  6. Owatonna (1)
  7. Waconia (6)
  8. Bemidji (8)
  9. Anoka (7)
  10. Coon Rapids (7)

Lean and Mean
Northfield (1), Farmington (1), New Prague (2), Hastings (3), Woodbury (3), Mounds View (4), Prior Lake (2), Eden Prairie (6), Willmar (8), Osseo (5)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

Note: 106 pounds will have six wrestlers until the Dec 13th rankings.

  1. Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  2. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 10
  3. Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
  4. Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 9
  5. Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 10
  6. Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9

113 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 11
  2. Blake West, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
  4. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
  5. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 9
  6. Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  7. Max Ricks, Rogers (5) 11
  8. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 9
  9. Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
  10. Aivin Wasmoen, Albert Lea Area (1) 10

120 pounds

  1. Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 10
  2. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
  3. Zach Silvis, Park (3) 11
  4. Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 10
  5. Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
  6. Hunter Frost, Farmington (1) 11
  7. Law Law Eh, St. Paul Central (3) 12
  8. Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 11
  9. Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  10. Beau Murphy, Northfield (1) 11

126 pounds

  1. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 10
  3. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  4. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 10
  5. Elijah Paulson, Anoka (7) 10
  6. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 11
  7. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 12
  8. Yves Evillard, Owatonna (1) 11
  9. Josh Route, Hastings (3) 10
  10. Evan Fankhanel, Moorhead (8) 11

132 pounds

  1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 10
  3. Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 11
  4. Terrae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 9
  5. Will Bents, Woodbury (3) 12
  6. Sam Holman, Northfield (1) 12
  7. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  8. Javan Kaufman, Mounds View (4) 12
  9. Logan Henningson, Winona (1) 10
  10. Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 10

138 pounds

  1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 12
  2. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (8) 12
  3. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 11
  4. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 11
  5. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
  6. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  7. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12
  8. Cade Johnson, Woodbury (3) 12
  9. Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 10
  10. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 10

145 pounds

  1. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 12
  2. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  3. Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 11
  4. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
  5. Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  6. Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 11
  7. Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 11
  8. Andrew Wollak, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
  9. Ashton Lipinski, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  10. Jace Jesson, Park (3) 12

152 pounds

  1. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
  2. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
  4. Darren Roth, Bemidji (8) 12
  5. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 12
  6. Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  7. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
  8. Nolan Myers, Hastings (3) 12
  9. Tanner Holt, East Ridge (3) 12
  10. Braeden Erickson, Willmar (8) 10

160 pounds

  1. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  2. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 11
  3. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 12
  4. Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
  5. Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 11
  6. Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 11
  7. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
  8. Sam Treml, Shakopee (2) 12
  9. Adam El-Damir, Wayzata (5) 12
  10. Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka (6) 12

170 pounds

  1. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 12
  2. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  3. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 11
  4. Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 10
  5. Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 10
  6. Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 11
  7. Austin Hamel, Farmington (1) 12
  8. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 12
  9. Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 9
  10. Ismael Kante, Park Center (5) 11

182 pounds

  1. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 10
  3. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
  4. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  5. Mitchell Nowlan, Andover (7) 12
  6. Chase Vought, Farmington (1) 12
  7. Mannix Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
  8. Wyatt Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 12
  9. Matt Seykora, Owatonna (1) 12
  10. Tommy Pederson, Eden Prairie (6) 10

195 pounds

  1. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 12
  2. Cayden Homme, Wayzata (5) 12
  3. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  4. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake (7) 12
  5. Parker Venz, Farmington (1) 12
  6. Kaden Streed, Willmar (8) 12
  7. Nick Flaskamp, Minneapolis Southwest (6) 12
  8. Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia (6) 12
  9. Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
  10. Matthew Sloan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11

220 pounds

  1. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 12
  3. Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 10
  4. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka (6) 12
  5. Aidan Winter, Andover (7) 12
  6. Andrew Keeler, Farmington (1) 11
  7. Cameron Miller, Prior Lake (2) 12
  8. Sam McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
  9. Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 11
  10. Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10

285 pounds

  1. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  2. Vincent Gladbach, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
  3. Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (2) 11
  4. Diego Villeda, Eagan (3) 12
  5. Tyler Nebelung, Anoka (7) 11
  6. Caleb Bahr, Bemidji (8) 12
  7. Zander Rusert, Winona (1) 12
  8. Nick Lopez, Northfield (1) 12
  9. Xavier Powers, Blaine (7) 12
  10. Kellen Stewart, Eastview (2) 12