SECTION 8A TRACK MEET PROGRAM RELEASED FOR TUESDAY’S MEET

The Section 8A Boys and Girls Track and Field meet program has been released and it includes all the wildcard contestants.  We went through the program and take look at where the Pirate athletes stack-up in the meet. All the information and the full program is below – 

CROOKSTON PARTICIPANTS-

100 meter Hurdles –
Breanna Kressin – 1st of 17 (15.72)
Isabell Smith – 13th of 17 (18.59)

100 meters Girls – (Top time – Sophie Helgeson of Roseau 12.73)
Ashlyn Bailey – 11th of 16 (13.51)

100 meters Boys – (Top Time – Colby Larson of Rothsay 11.19)
Noah Kiel – 2nd of 16 (11.30)

4×200 Relay Girls – (Top time – Thief River Falls 1:47.26)
Crookston – 2nd of 8 (1:48.31)

4×200 Relay Boys (Top time – Pelican Rapids 1:34.95)
Crookston – 7th of 8 (1:38.49)

1600 meters Girls (Top time – Jade Rypkema of Nevis 5:44.07)
Amelia Overgaard – 10th of 16 (6:17.70)

4×100 Relay Girls (Top time Barnesville 52.05)
Crookston – 6th of 8 (53.69)

4×100 Relay Boys (Top time Park Christian 45.56)
Crookston – 2nd of 8 (45.74)

400 meters Girls (Top time Tatianna Wiley of Park Rapids 59.06)
Kailee Magsam – 3rd of 16 (1:03.18)
Hayden Winjum – 4th of 16 (1:03.60)

400 meters Boys – (Top time Jory Vasek of Climax-Fisher/Sacred Heart 50.63)
Carter Coauette – 10th of 16 (55.27)

300 hurdles Girls (Top time Brooklyn Brouse of TRF 46.43)
Emma Borowicz – 2nd of 16 (46.82)
Breanna Kressin – 4th of 16 (47.07)

800 meters Girls (Top time Kassidy Allard of EGF 2:25.78)
Amanda Schultz – 14th of 16 (2:39.79)

800 meters Boys (Top time Jack McNamee of Nevis 2:00.22)
Karsten Isaacson – 14th of 16 (2:17.14)

200 meters Girls (Top time Brooklyn Brouse of TRF 26.06)
Ashlyn Bailey – 15th of 16 (28.24)

200 meters Boys (Top time Joshua Finseth of DGF 22.38)
Noah Kiel – 2nd of 16 (22.70)
Ethan Boll – 9th of 16 (23.81)

3200 meters Girls (Top time Jade Rypkema of Nevis 12:01.21)
Chloe Boll – 14th of 16 (14:54.50)

3200 meters Boys (Top time Tyson Mahar of EGF 9:59.03)
Thor Harbott – 9th of 16 (11:37.66)

High Jump Boys (Top jump Caden Larson of Park Christian and Gerald Melin of Red Lake County 5-11)
Karsten Isaacson – Tied for 6th of 16 (5-07)

Pole Vault Girls (Top vault Kjersten Nelson of DGF 9-08)
Emma Borowicz – Tied for 3rd of 16 (9-02)
Halle Winjum – Tied for 8th of 16 (8-02)

Long Jump Boys (Top jump Joshua Finseth of DGF 20-01.5)
Ethan Boll – 8th of 16 (18-04.50)

Triple Jump Girls (Top jump Emily Pederson of West Marshall 34-03.25)
Hayden Winjum – 6th of 16 (32-05.50)

Discus Girls (Top throw Monica Johnson of Northome/Kelliher 108-04)
Libby Salentine – 12th of 16 (87-04)

Shot Put Girls (Top throw Monica Johnson Northome/Kelliher 40-00)
Ally Perreault – 15th of 16 (30-01.50)

 

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?
Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab