ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 8AA Football 2019

W-L
Barnesville 3-0
Pelican Rapids 3-0
Warroad  2-1
Bagley 1-2
Frazee 1-2
Crookston 0-3
Hawley 0-3
United North Central 0-3

Section 8AA MASTER SCHEDULE 2019

Thursday, August 29
East Grand Forks-27      at   Crookston-19                6:00 PM
Warroad-6     at   Roseau-14

Friday, August 30
Bagley-34     at   Fosston-12
Barnesville-35      at   Ada-Borup/West-22              (at Ada)
Hancock-44     at  United North Central-8              2:00 PM   (at Menahga)
Hawley-7     at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-46
Mahnomen-Waubun-44       at   Frazee-18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-18     at  Pelican Rapids-32

Friday,   September 6
Barnesville-45     at   Hawley-7
Warroad-24     at   Bagley-8
Crookston-6     at  Pillager-43
New York Mills-26     at  Pelican Rapids-32
Underwood-44     at   Frazee-18
United North Central-16     at  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross-59

Thursday –  September 12
Red Lake-0    at   Warroad-56            6:00 PM

Friday, September 13
Bagley-13     at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-28
Barnesville-42     at  Ottertail Central-8               (at Henning)
Frazee-27      at   New York Mills-20
Hawley-15     at   Pillager-46
Pelican Rapids-32     at  Wadena-Deer Creek-0
Verndale-50    at  United North Central-14            (at Sebeka)
West Central Area-14     at   Crookston-6

Friday, September 20
Crookston    at  Barnesville
Frazee     at   Bagley
Hawley    at   Roseau
Pelican Rapids     at   Mahnomen-Waubun          (at Mahnomen)
United North Central   at  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley      3:30 PM
Warroad      at  Polk County West                      (at Climax)

Friday, September 27
Crookston    at  Hawley
Cass Lake-Bena     at   Warroad                  6:00 PM
Bagley     at  Pine River-Backus
Barnesville    at  Breckenridge
Frazee    at  Pillager
Underwood     at  Pelican Rapids
United North Central     at   Fergus Falls Hillcrest Academy

Friday, October 4
Frazee    at  Pelican Rapids
Brandon-Evansville     at   United North Central        (at Menahga)
Crookston    at   Roseau
Hawley    at   Breckenridge
Pine River-Backus      at  Warroad               6:00 PM
Red Lake      at   Bagley
West Central Area     at  Barnesville

Friday, October 11
Pelican Rapids     at   Hawley
Barnesville     at   Roseau
Breckenridge     at   Crookston                 6:00 PM
Cass Lake-Bena      at  Bagley
United North Central     at  Rothsay
Wadena-Deer Creek      at   Frazee
Warroad    at  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Wednesday, October 16
Frazee     at   Warroad                                  6:00 PM
Bagley      at   Wadena-Deer Creek                6:00 PM
Bertha-Hewitt    at  United North Central        (at Sebeka)
Ottertail Central      at   Crookston
Pelican Rapids    at   Polk County West            (at Climax)
Staples-Motley     at  Barnesville
West Central Area     at   Hawley

Tuesday, October 22      Section 8AA Quarter-Finals – 6:00 PM
#8      at #1
#5      at #4
#6      at #3
#7      at #2

Saturday, October 26 – Section 8AA Semi-Finals 2:00 PM at High Seed
Winner 4/5      at   Winner  1/8
Winner 6/3      at   Winner  7/2

Friday,  November 1  – Section 8AA FINAL at Fargo Dome in Fargo, N.D.
8:00 PM   –

Friday/Saturday, Nov. 8/9 First Round of State Class AA Playoffs – at TBD
Section 8AA      vs   Section 6AA

Friday, November 15 Minnesota State Class AA Playoffs at U.S. Bank Stadium Mpls
 11:30 AM – Winner of  8aa/6aa    vs   Winner  of   1aa/3aa

Friday, Nov 29 –  Minnesota State Class AA Championship at U.S. Bank Stadium
1:00 PM –

Compiled by:
Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
ffee@rrv.net