ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 6 9-Man Football 2019

W-L
Win-E-Mac 12-0
Fertile-Beltrami 9-2
Blackduck 7-3
Nevis 4-5
Park Christian 5-5
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 2-7
Clearbrook-Gonvick 1-8
Laporte 1-8

Section  6- 9 -MAN 
MASTER SCHEDULE   2019
Thursday,  August 29
Park Christian-41     at   Laporte-0
Blackduck-50    at  Goodridge-Grygla-8
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-8     at  Fertile-Beltrami-28
Kittson County Central-0    at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-15
Nevis-22    at  Stephen-Argyle-42
Northern Freeze-0    at  Win-E-Mac-45
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-34    at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-8
Friday,   September 6
Clearbrook-Gonvick-14     at   Park Christian-42             4:30 PM
Fertile-Beltrami-43     at   Laporte-0
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-8     at  Blackduck-20
Win-E-Mac-26    at  Nevis-12

Friday, September 13
Blackduck-22    at   Clearbrook-Gonvick-0
Fertile-Beltrami-27      at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-0
Laporte-0   at  Nevis-56
Park Christian-14    at  Win-E-Mac-34

Friday, September 20
Laporte-16    at  Blackduck-52
Nevis-50   at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-10
Win-E-Mac-16     at   Fertile-Beltrami-8
Kittson County Central-24     at   Park Christian-7
Monday, September 23
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-6   at  Stephen-Argyle-26    3:00 PM

Friday,  September 27
Clearbrook-Gonvick-0    at   Win-E-Mac-40
Fertile-Beltrami-28   at  Blackduck-14
Nevis-40   at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-32   (2 OT)
Goodridge-Grygla-26    at Laporte-12
Park Christian-30    at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-6

Thursday  –   October  3
Clearbrook-Gonvick-8     at   Goodridge-Grygla-26
Laporte-0     at  Kittson County Central-48

Friday, October 4
Park Christian-25    at  Nevis-41
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-6   at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-7
Blackduck-58     at  Northern Freeze-6                3:00 PM   (at Karlstad)
Stephen-Argyle-14     at   Fertile-Beltrami-28
Win-E-Mac-28    at  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-6

Thursday, October  10
Fertile-Beltrami-18    at   Park Christian-0          3:30 PM
Laporte-0     at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-20

Friday, October 11
Blackduck-40    at  Nevis-24
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-0     at  Win-E-Mac-6

Tuesday, October 15
Clearbrook-Gonvick-6    at  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-20

Wednesday, October 16
Nevis-14   at  Fertile-Beltrami-50
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-21     at  Park Christian-28
Win-E-Mac-26   at  Blackduck-12
Northern Freeze-0    at  Laporte-14

Tuesday, October 22 –  Section  6   9-Man   Quarter-Finals  –    7:00 PM
#8-Laporte-6          at   #1-Win-E-Mac-65
#5-Park Christian-26           at   #4-Nevis-14
#6-Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-0        at   #3-Blackduck-8            6:00 PM
#7- Clearbrook-Gonvick-0         at   #2-Fertile-Beltrami-33

Saturday, October 26     Section  6    9-Man  Semi-Finals  at High Seeds
2:00 PM   –  Park Christian-0     at   Win-E-Mac-40
7:00 PM   –  Blackduck-8     at   Fertile-Beltrami-35

Thursday, October 31 – Section 6 9-Man Championship at Fargo Dome
12:30 PM   –   Win-E-Mac-30       vs   Fertile-Beltrami-18

Friday – November 8 – First Round of the State 9-Man Playoffs  at Moorhead High
7:00 PM  –  Win-E-Mac-48        vs    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-6

Friday, November 15   State 9-Man Semi-Final  at  U.S. Bank Stadium in Mpls
9:00 AM   –   Win-E-Mac-          vs  Mountain Lake Area-

Saturday –  November 30   State 9-Man Championship  at  U.S. Bank Stadium
10:00 AM   –

ALL GAME TIMES ARE   7:00 PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
fax – (218) 281-5036
ffee@rrv.net