SECTION 6 – 9-MAN (FINAL) |
W-L |
Fertile-Beltrami |
12-1 |
Park Christian |
7-3 |
Clearbrook-Gonvick |
7-4 |
Blackduck |
6-4 |
Fosston |
5-4 |
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal |
2-7 |
Cass Lake-Bena |
1-8 |
Laporte |
0-9 |
Section 6- 9 -MAN MASTER SCHEDULE 2023
Thursday – August 31–
Cass Lake-Bena-18 at Kelliher-Northome-62
Cherry-48 at Blackduck-12
Fergus Falls Hillcrest Academy-36 at Fosston-45
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-14 at Hancock-50 (at U of Morris)
Park Christian-20 at Ortonville-6
Underwood-8 at Clearbrook-Gonvick-30
Friday, September 1
Border West-12 at Fertile-Beltrami-42
Laporte-0 at Nevis-2 (Forfeit)
Friday, September 8
Clearbrook-Gonvick-42 at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-8
Fertile-Beltrami-58 at Park Christian-14
Blackduck-24 at Littlefork-Big Falls-30
Cass Lake-Bena-6 at Cherry-80
Fosston-15 at Win-E-Mac-46
Verndale-44 at Laporte-14
Thursday – September 14
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-26 at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-0
Friday, September 15
Bertha-Hewitt-42 at Laporte-6
Fertile-Beltrami-42 at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-0
Fosston-8 at Kittson County Central-13
Kelliher-Northome-14 at Blackduck-52
Lake of the Woods-8 at Cass Lake-Bena-58
Park Christian-18 at Northern Freeze-6
Stephen-Argyle-14 at Clearbrook-Gonvick-36
Friday, September 22
Clearbrook-Gonvick-12 at Fosston-34
Park Christian-34 at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-14
Bigfork-8 at Blackduck-60
Cass Lake-Bena-0 at Mountain Iron-Buhl-72
Laporte-0 at Sebeka-2 (Forfeit)
Win-E-Mac-0 at Fertile-Beltrami-57
Friday, September 29
Blackduck-36 at Cook County-20
Carlton-21 at Laporte-6
Fertile-Beltrami-55 at Kittson County Central-16
Goodridge-Grygla-28 at Clearbrook-Gonvick-0
North Woods-56 at Cass Lake-Bena-14
Fosston-39 at Northern Freeze-0
Stephen-Argyle-20 at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-18
Saturday – September 30
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-14 vs Park Christian-56 (at Moorhead High School)
Friday – October 6
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-6 at Fertile-Beltrami-57
Park Christian-40 at Fosston-26
Cook County-62 at Cass Lake-Bena-6
Laporte-0 at Cromwell-Wright-61
Mountain Iron-Buhl-51 at Blackduck-8
Win-E-Mac-12 at Clearbrook-Gonvick-42
Thursday – October 12
Fosston-42 at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-16
Win-E-Mac-28 at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-47
Friday, October 13
Clearbrook-Gonvick-56 at Park Christian-32 (at Moorhead High School)
Blackduck-72 at Lake of the Woods-22
Cass Lake-Bena-14 at Littlefork-Big Falls-84
Fertile-Beltrami-67 at Northern Freeze-8
Hill City-40 at Laporte-0
Wednesday, October 18
Blackduck-72 at Cass Lake-Bena-8
Clearbrook-Gonvick-0 at Fertile-Beltrami-46
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-26 at Fosston-54
Laporte-0 at Ogilvie-2 (Forfeit)
Stephen-Argyle-14 at Park Christian-20 (at Moorhead High School)
Tuesday – October 24 (Section Quarterfinals)
#8 seed-Laporte-0 at #1 seed-Fertile-Beltrami-2 (Forfeit)
#5 seed-Fosston-20 at #4 seed-Blackduck-36
#7 seed-Cass Lake-Bena-0 at #2 seed-Clearbrook-Gonvick-48
#6 seed-Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-14 at #3 seed-Park Christian-18
Saturday – October 28 (Section Semi-Finals at Highest Seed)
2:00 PM – Blackduck-18 at Fertile-Beltrami-50
2:00 PM – Park Christian-6 at Clearbrook-Gonvick-28
Thursday, November 2 (Section Championship at FargoDome)
3:00 PM – Fertile-Beltrami-52 vs Clearbrook-Gonvick-20
Thursday – November 9 – Minnesota State 9-MAN Playoffs – Quarterfinal
7:00 PM – Fertile-Beltrami-35 vs Goodridge-Grygla-6 (at Moorhead High School))
Thursday – November 16 – Minnesota State 9-Man Playoffs – Semi-Final
at U.S. Bank Stadium in Minneapolis
10:30 AM – Fertile-Beltrami-28 vs Kingsland-36
Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
fax – (218) 281-5036
ffee@rrv.net