Friday

FRIDAY –  JANUARY 18, 2019

UMC BASKETBALL
WOMEN   –   Winona State   ______  at    UMC  _____   5:30 PM   on  KROX   5:00 PM

MEN  –    Winona State    ______  at    UMC    _____    7:30 PM

BOY’S BASKETBALL                                                                                                                                                                                                            JV-6:00 PM
CROOKSTON  _____    at Wadena-Deer Creek    ____   7:30 PM   on  KROX  after UMC
                                                                                                     Women’s Basketball

GIRL’S BASKETBALL
CROOKSTON  ____   at Ada-Borup/West   ____  7:30 PM         JV-6:00 PM

7th Grade –   East Grand Forks              at   CROOKSTON          4:30 PM
8th Grade –   East Grand Forks              at   CROOKSTON          5:30 PM

GIRL’S HOCKEY
Mandan (N.D.)     _____     vs   CROOKSTON    _____     5:00 PM    (at Mayville, N.D.) CANCELLED Mandan couldn’t make it

OTHER GIRL’S BASKETBALL
Goodridge-Grygla    _____   at   Climax-Fisher    _____
Fosston    _____   at   Red Lake Falls   _____
Fertile-Beltrami    _____   at   Bagley   _____
Red Lake County Central    _____   at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo    _____
Thompson (N.D.)    _____   at   Sacred Heart    _____
East Grand Forks    _____  at  Thief River Falls    _____
Win-E-Mac    _____   at   Mahnomen-Waubun   _____
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River    _____   at   Roseau   _____
Clearbrook-Gonvick   _____   at   Red Lake   _____
Hawley   _____   at   Fergus Falls   _____
Park Rapids   _____   at  Pelican Rapids    _____
Wadena-Deer Creek   _____   at   Verndale   _____
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   _____   at   Staples-Motley   _____
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley    _____   at   Lake of the Woods    _____

OTHER BOY’S BASKETBALL
Climax-Fisher   _____  at   Win-E-Mac   _____
Stephen-Argyle    _____   at   Warroad   _____
Roseau   _____  at   Kittson County Central    _____
Clearbrook-Gonvick    _____  at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   _____
Park Rapids    _____    at   Detroit Lakes    _____
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton    _____   at   Barnesville    _____
Hawley    _____   at   Breckenridge    _____
Frazee    _____   at   Perham    _____
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle    _____    at   Sauk Centre    _____
Osakis    _____   at   St. John’s Prep   ______
Blackduck    _____    at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley    _____
Northome-Kelliher    _____    at   Nevis    _____

BOY’S HOCKEY
Wahpeton-Breckenridge    _____   at   Kittson County Central    _____
Moose Lake    _____   at   Bagley-Fosston    _____
Detroit Lakes    _____   at   Lake of the Woods   _____

OTHER GIRL’S HOCKEY
Fargo North-Fargo South (N.D.)    _____   at   Detroit Lakes    _____
Roseau   _____   at   Brainerd-Little Falls   _____
Moorhead    _____   at   West Fargo (N.D.)    _____

WRESTLING
Bertha-Hewitt, Roseau and Park Rapids    at   Red Lake County Central Quadrangular
Fosston-Bagley, Mahnomen-Waubun, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at United Clay-Becker

NBA
San Antonio    _____   at   MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES    _____     7:00 PM