Saturday

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 22, 2020

Coaches Corner Show LIVE at the Irishman’s Shanty starting at 9:00 AM on KROX

WRESTLING
REPORTS on KROX
Section 8A INDIVIDUAL Tournament at Crookston High School     10:00 AM

(Finals – Top two in each weight class advance to State)

EXHIBITON BASEBALL
MINNESOTA TWINS    ____  vs  Pittsburgh    _____    12:05 PM  on  KROX   NOON

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
St. Cloud State     ______   at    UMC    _____      3:30 PM   on  KROX    3:00 PM

MEN’S BASKETBALL
St. Cloud State     ______   at    UMC    _____     5:30 PM     on   KROX

BOY’S HOCKEY
Section 8A Tournament   –  Semi-Finals 
at  REA in Thief River Falls
6:00 PM   – Warroad  _____   vs  Detroit Lakes    _____
8:15 PM  –   East Grand Forks   _____   vs   Thief River Falls   _____

Section 8AA Tournament – Semi-Finals
Roseau     _____   at   St. Michael-Albertville    _____
St. Cloud     ______   at   Moorhead     _____

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
UMC
    ____      at  Minot State      _____       10:00 AM    (at  Minot Dome)
UMC   _____    vs  University of Mary   _____        NOON

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS
UMC
    _____   vs  Minnesota State Mankato   _____         6:00 PM   (at Owatonna)

BOY’S BASKETBALL
Breckenridge    _____   at   East Grand Forks    _____
Sacred Heart    _____    at  Roseau   _____

(Pine to Prairie Championship at Fosston)
Fertile-Beltrami    _____  vs  Ada-Borup/West   _____    1:30 PM

GIRL’S BASKETBALL
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo    _____   at   Thief River Falls     _____

(Pine to Prairie Championship  at  Fosston)
Park Christian    _____   vs   Fosston    _____       NOON

OTHER WRESTLING
Section 8AA INDIVIDUAL Tournament –  Finals   at  Pequot Lakes

OTHER WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Indiana    _____   at   MINNESOTA      _____       5:00 PM

COLLEGE HOCKEY

MINNESOTA    _____   at   Penn State    _____      5:30 PM

GIRL’S HOCKEY
Minnesota State Tournament –  FINALS 
at  St. Paul Xcel Energy Center

CLASS A
9:30 AM   – Hutchinson   _____  vs  South St. Paul  ____   (Consolation Championship)
9:00 AM   –    3rd Place
4:00 PM   –     Championship

Class AA
11:30 AM –   Consolation Championship
11:00 AM  –  3rd Place
7:00 PM    –   Championship