Friday

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 21, 2020

WRESTLING
                                                                                              REPORTS on KROX
Section 8A INDIVIDUAL Tourney at Crookston H.S. 
(Finals tomorrow) 4:00 PM

GIRL’S BASKETBALL
JV-5:00 PM    C-Squad-5:00 PM
CROOKSTON    _____   
  at  Breckenridge    _____      6:30 PM  on  KROX    6:00 PM

Section 8AA Tournament –  Play In   (#9 seeds at #8 seeds in both North & South)
Bagley    _____  at  Warroad    _____
Staples-Motley   _____   at   Wadena-Deer Creek    _____

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Minnesota-Duluth     ____  at  UMC   _____   5:30 PM

MEN’S BASKETBALL
Minnesota-Duluth     ____  at  UMC   _____   7:30 PM  join on  KROX   after Girl’s BB

EXHIBITION BASEBALL
MINNESOTA TWINS  ____   vs  Minnesota Gophers  ____     5:00 PM  (Fort Myers, Fla)

COLLEGE HOCKEY
MINNESOTA
     _____   at   Penn State    _____    7:30 PM

NHL
MINNESOTA WILD
     _____   at   Edmonton    ______    8:00 PM

NBA
Boston    _____   at  MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES    _____     7:00 PM

OTHER GIRL’S BASKETBALL

Barnesville    _____   at   Hawley    _____
Fergus Falls    _____   at   Sartell    _____
Perham    _____   at   Pelican Rapids    _____
Deer River    _____    at   Blackduck    _____

BOY’S BASKETBALL
Clearbrook-Gonvick     _____  at   Red Lake County   _____
Northern Freeze    _____    at   Thief River Falls   _____
Warroad    _____   at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River    _____
Kittson County Central    _____   at   Goodridge-Grygla   _____
Pequot Lakes    _____   at   Park Rapids    _____
Frazee    _____    at   Battle Lake    _____
Aitkin    _____   at   Staples-Motley    _____
Menahga    _____    at   Pillager     _____
Sebeka    _____   at  Wadena-Deer Creek   _____
Nevis     _____   at   Northome-Kelliher     _____

OTHER WRESTLING
Section 8AA INDIVIDUAL Tournament
   at  Pequot Lakes      2:30 PM

GIRL’S HOCKEY
Minnesota State Tournament –  Semi-Finals  at  St. Paul Xcel Energy Center

Class A
11:00 AM   –   Warroad    _____  vs  Cloquet    _____
1:00   PM   –   Breck  ____   vs   Rochester Lourdes    _____

Class AA
6:00 PM   –   Andover    _____  vs   Minnetonka    _____
8:00 PM   –   Edina   _____   vs   Maple Grove   _____

Class AA – Consolation  at  TRIA Rink in St. Paul
10:00 AM   –   Farmington   _____   vs   Roseau   _____
NOON        –   Burnsville    _____   vs   Hill-Murray    _____