Section 8AA Softball---2013          
               
Playin              
Higher Seeds Thur., May 23 Tue., May 28 Thur., May 30  
all games @ 5:00 pm Double Elimination begins Site: Frazee Site: Frazee  
Tue., May 21/
Wed May 22
Site:  Thief River Falls   North Sub-Section: South Sub-Section:    
        Bagley Breckenridge    
North Sub-Section       Crookston Detroit Lakes    
#1 Thief River Falls-10       EG Forks Dilworth-G-F    
May 22  1:30 PM Thief River Falls- 9               Mahn./Waub. Fergus Falls    
#8 Mahnomen/Waubun-2       Northern Freeze Hawley    
  Game 1 Thief River Falls-12   Roseau  Park Rapids A.    
#4 East Grand Forks-10                 4:00 PM Winner, Gm 1   Thief River Falls Pelican Rapids    
May 22 East Grand Forks-0              Warroad Perham    
#5 Crookston-4              
    Game 5 Thief River Falls-0        
#2 Northern Freeze-15   5:30 pm Winner, Gm 5        
at Newfolden Northern Freeze- 10                     
#7 Roseau-9              
  Game 2 Warroad- 2                     
#3 Warroad-16 4:00 pm Winner, Gm 2          
May 22 Warroad- 20                        Game 9        
#6 Bagley-4       Fergus Falls-0      
      5:30 pm     Win., Gm 9  
  Thur., May 23 May 28        
South Sub-Section Site:  Frazee Site:  Frazee     May 30    
#1 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-15         @ Frazee    
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-2       (Game 14-4:30 pm    
#8 Breckenridge-0         Gm15-1:00 pm May 31)
Fergus Falls-2   vs
Hawley-1
   
  Game 3 Hawley- 0                           
#4 Hawley-3 4:00 pm Winner, Gm 3         FERGUS FALLS  
  Hawley -5                                  Fergus Falls-10           2013
#5 Detroit Lakes-1           Section 8AA
    Game 6       Softball Champions
#2 Fergus Falls-9   5:30 pm          
  Fergus Falls-13   Warroad-3        
#7 Pelican Rapids-1     Loser, Gm 5   Thief River Falls-6    
  Game 4 Fergus Falls-3           Game 10-5/28 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-2 Loser, Gm 9    
#3 Park Rapids-5 4:00 pm Winner, Gm 4 4:00 pm Winner, Gm 10      
  Perham-2                                 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-13   May 30
at Frazee
Hawley-6  
#6 Perham-10     Loser, Gm 6   Game 13 Win., Gm 13  
    East Grand Forks-22     3:00 pm    
    Loser, Gm 1   Game 12 Hawley-11    
    Game 7 -TR Falls East Grand Forks-1 5:30 pm Winner, Gm 12    
    5:30 pm Winner, Gm 7 May 28      
    Northern Freeze-7          
    Loser, Gm 2 Game 11        
       4:00 pm Hawley-9      
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-12 May 28        
    Loser, Gm 3          
    Game 8 -Frazee Hawley- 3                        
    5:30 pm Winner, Gm 8        
    Perham-9          
    Loser, Gm 4