SECTION 8A GIRL'S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT   2013

Pig-Tail - Feb. 26 Play-In - Feb. 28 Quarter - Mar 2 Semi - Mar 5 Final - Mar 8    
           
           
#1 Clearbrook-Gonvick-81          
        EAST  
#9 Laporte-40 at Bagley

Clearbrook-Gonvick-51

      Blackduck
  6:00 PM       Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig
at Blackduck   7:00 PM

Blackduck-32

        Cass Lake-Bena
#8 Blackduck-76           Clearbrook-Gonvick
  at Ralph Engelstad
Arena (REA)
in TRF

Clearbrook-Gonvick-41

    Fosston
  NOON       Kelliher/Northome
#5 Mahnomen-56         Lake of the Woods
          Laporte
at Bagley

Mahnomen-29

      Mahnomen
7:45 PM         Red Lake County Central
#4 Kelliher-Northome-38         Red Lake
    at REA

Fosston-49

   
#3 Fosston-52   6:00 PM      
           
#11 Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig-0
at Cass Lake   7:00 PM
at Bemidji State

Fosston-67

       
                   FORFEIT 7:45 PM          
#6  Cass Lake-Bena-1 Cass Lake-Bena-35          
           
  at REA

 Fosston-48     

     
#7 Lake of the Woods-47   1:45 PM        
 

Lake of the Woods-32

         
at Baudette- 7:00 PM            
#10 Red Lake County Central-17 at Bemidji State

Red Lake-46

       
6:00 PM          
#2 Red Lake-67          
           
           
           
    2013 SECTION 8A   at REA WIN-E-MAC  
    GIRLS BASKETBALL   7:00 PM CHAMP  
#1 Win-E-Mac-75          
           
#9 Fertile-Beltrami-59 at Northland CC in TRF

Win-E-Mac-74

       
  6:00 PM          
at Goodridge 7:00 PM

Goodridge-Grygla-64

         
#8 Goodridge-Grygla-75            
  at REA

Win-E-Mac-44

     
  3:30 PM        
#5 Northern Freeze-43          
           
at Northland CC in TRF

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-61

       
7:45 PM          
#4 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-64          
    at REA

Win-E-Mac-54

   
#3 Red Lake Falls-56   7:45 PM   WEST  
          Badger/Greenbush-MR
at UMC-Crookston

Red Lake Falls-51

      Climax/Fisher

#11 Climax-Fisher-  23      

7:45 PM         Fertile-Beltrami


at Argyle    7:00 PM

#6 Stephen-Arygle-50          

Stephen-Argyle-43         Grygla-Gatzke/Goodridge
          Kittson County Central
  at REA       Northern Freeze
#7 Sacred Heart-50   5:15 PM       Red Lake Falls
 

Sacred Heart-31

 

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-32

    Sacred Heart
at East Grand Forks - 7:00 PM           Stephen-Argyle
#10 Kittson County Central-49 at UM-Crookston

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-55
            (2 OT'S)

      Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
6:00 PM         Win-E-Mac
#2 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-72