SECTION 8AA BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS 2018-19

If you are viewing on a mobile device, flip it horizontally for the best viewing.

2018-2019 Section 8AA BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

BAGLEY

Date Opponent Site
Score
Opp.
Score
11-29 Blackduck Bagley 61 48
12-4 Crookston Bagley 47 48
12-11 Lake Park-Audubon Lake Park 49 48
12-13 Clearbrook-Gonvick Clearbrook 77 67
12-14 Ada-Borup/West Ada 44 63
12-18 Fosston Bagley 47 55
12-20 Climax-Fisher Fisher 55 65
1-8 Norman County E/UH Ulen 47 53
1-10 Win-E-Mac Erskine 48 56
1-15 East Grand Forks Bagley 45 81
1-17 Fertile-Beltrami Bagley 40 64
1-19 Warroad Warroad 40 48
1-25 Park Christian Bagley 54 71
1-31 Thief River Falls Bagley 40 49
2-1 Climax-Fisher Bagley 75 45
2-2 Staples-Motley Bagley 73 58
2-5 Win-E-Mac Bagley 45 76
2-8 Mahnomen-Waubun Bagley 47 74
2-11 Fertile-Beltrami Fertile 72 70
2-14 Roseau Bagley 70 91
2-16 Sacred Heart East Grand Forks 60 71
2-19 Cass Lake-Bena Bagley 66 75
2-21 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 67 73
2-25 Fosston Fosston 41 48
2-28 Park Rapids Park Rapids 52 55
3-1 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena 26 58
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7 Hawley Hawley 38 62


BARNESVILLE


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-14-18 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 80 50
12-17-18 Rothsay Rothsay 82 53
12-21-18 Wadena-Deer Creek Barnesville 81 56
12-28-19 Henning Concordia-Moorhead 56 75
12-29-18 Rothsay Concordia-Moorhead 75 32
1-4-19 Frazee Barnesville 63 54
1-8-19 Perham Barnesville 49 67
1-11-19 Badger-Greenbush-MR Glyndon 83 64
1-12-19 Warroad Glyndon 49 45
1-18-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-F Barnesville 72 78
1-22-19 Crookston Crookston 66 63  (OT)
1-24-19 Hawley Barnesville 39 57
1-26-19 Ada-Borup/West Barnesville 56 60
1-31-19 Pelican Rapids Barnesville 62 55
2-5-19 Norman County E/UH Barnesville 53 49
2-9-19 Park Rapids Fargo (N.D.)
Civic Center
70 46
2-12-19 Perham Perham 42 74
2-14-19 Thief River Falls Barnesville 68 57
2-16-19 Frazee Concordia-Moorhead 67 51
2-18-19 Crookston Barnesville 53 40
2-19-19 Battle Lake Battle Lake 76 71
2-21-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 57 68
2-23-19 Breckenridge Breckenridge 53 44
2-26-19 Hawley Hawley 53 57
3-1-19 East Grand Forks Barnesville 57 73
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Barnesville 58 49
3-11-19 East Grand Forks Moorhead H.S. 58 43
3-15-19 Perham Concordia-Moorhead 39 55

 

BRECKENRIDGE


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
11-30-18 Fergus Falls Fergus Falls 56 65
12-4-18 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross Breckenridge 87 40
12-6-18 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena 87 53
12-14-18 Perham Perham 73 82
12-20-18 Frazee Breckenridge 97 54
12-28-18 Bridgewater-Emery (SD) Mitchell, S.D. 79 77 (OT)
12-29-18 Sioux Falls Christian (SD) Mitchell, S.D. 48 77
1-3-19 Morris Breckenridge 78 55
1-5-19 St. Cloud Cathedral Perham 55 60
1-10-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Breckenridge 84 79
1-12-19 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 82 52
1-15-19 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 90 68
1-18-19 Hawley Breckenridge 51 56
1-22-19 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Breckenridge 76 49
1-26-19 Wahpeton (N.D.) NDSSS-Wahpeton 55 60  (OT)
2-1-19 Perham Breckenridge 56 68
2-5-19 East Grand Forks Breckenridge 73 72
2-9-19 Minnewaska Area Fargo (N.D.) 62 70
2-12-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 64 72
2-15-19 Pelican Rapids Breckenridge 93 57
2-19-19 Frazee Frazee 74 44
2-21-19 Hawley Hawley 51 61
2-23-19 Barnesville Breckenridge 44 53
2-26-19 Crookston Breckenridge 97 78
3-1-19 Mahnomen-Waubun Breckenridge 63 57
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Park Rapids Breckenridge 87 56
3-11-19 Hawley Concordia-Moorhead 53 58

 

CROOKSTON


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp. Score
11-29-18 Perham Perham 51 86
12-4-18 Bagley Bagley 48 47
12-7-18 Warroad Crookston 78 64
12-15-18 Thief River Falls REA-Thief River Falls 52 65
12-18-18 Fosston Crookston 52 62
12-21-18 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Minnesota-Crookston 68 47
12-28-18 Roseau Roseau 67 83
1-4-19 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 84 101
1-8-19 Hawley Crookston 62 84
1-11-19 Fertile-Beltrami Crookston 48 59
1-15-19 Park Rapids Crookston 55 44
1-18-19 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena 65 52
1-22-19 Barnesville Crookston 63 66 (OT)
1-25-19 Climax-Fisher Crookston 81 63
1-28-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Crookston 53 73
2-1-19 Warroad Warroad 53 63
2-2-19 Sacred Heart Grand Forks (N.D.) 54 66
2-5-19 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 48 80
2-9-19 Thief River Falls Crookston 70 57
2-12-19 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River Greenbush 81 76 (OT)
2-15-19 East Grand Forks Crookston 69 103
2-18-19 Barnesville Barnesville 40 53
2-19-19 Win-E-Mac Crookston 42 46
2-21-19 Roseau Crookston 47 60
2-26-19 Breckenridge Breckenridge 78 97
3-1-19 Ada-Borup/Norman County West Ada 64 74
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 74 86

 

DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
11-30-18 Park Rapids Glyndon 76 57
12-6-18 Lake Park-Audubon Lake Park 68 41
12-11-18 Pelican Rapids Glyndon 78 62
12-14-18 Hawley Hawley 59 71
12-15-18 Kindred (N.D.) Kindred 58 69
12-20-18 Perham Glyndon 52 70
12-28-18 Norman County East/UH Moorhead Tournament 48 59
12-29-18 Red Lake Moorhead Tournament 69 59
1-3-19 Thief River Falls Glyndon 74 47
1-4-19 Staples-Motley Glyndon 86 33
1-10-19 Breckenridge Breckenridge 79 84
1-11-19 Warroad Glyndon 66 50
1-12-19 Badger-Greenbush-MR Glyndon 71 51
1-17-19 Ada-Borup/West Ada 75 83
1-18-19 Barnesville Barnesville 78 72
1-21-19 East Grand Forks Glyndon 73 83
1-22-19 Perham Perham 60 92
1-24-19 Frazee Glyndon 72 78
1-28-19 Crookston Crookston 73 53
2-1-19 Hawley Glyndon 69 53
2-4-19 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 80 59
2-9-19 Fergus Falls Hillcrest Fargo (N.D.) 72 47
2-12-19 Breckenridge Glyndon 72 64
2-19-19 Park Christian Glyndon 60 55
2-21-19 Barnesville Glyndon 68 57
3-1-19 Frazee Frazee 82 51
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Warroad Glyndon 75 62
3-11-19 Osakis Moorhead H.S. 59 55
3-15-19 Hawley Concordia-Moorhead 59 74

 

EAST GRAND FORKS

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
12-4-18 Sacred Heart East Grand Forks 79 77
12-7-18 Thief River Falls East Grand Forks 79 56
12-11-18 Red Lake County Red Lake Falls 75 61
12-18-18 Roseau East Grand Forks 83 68
12-20-18 Grand Forks Central (ND) Grand Forks 79 74  (OT)
12-28-18 Rothsay Concordia-Moorhead 75 61
12-29-18 Henning Concordia-Moorhead 68 76
1-4-19 Crookston East Grand Forks 101 84
1-5-19 Perham Perham 61 79
1-11-19 Stephen-Argyle East Grand Forks 80 42
1-14-19 Win-E-Mac East Grand Forks 67 57
1-15-19 Bagley Bagley 81 45
1-21-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 83 73
1-22-19 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 77 63
1-26-19 Warroad Warroad 65 58
2-2-19 Mahnomen-Waubun Grand Forks (ND)  79 45
2-5-19 Breckenridge Breckenridge 72 73
2-8-19 Roseau Roseau 67 65
2-12-19 Hawley Hawley 66 79
2-14-19 Fosston East Grand Forks 74 54
2-15-19 Crookston Crookston 103 69
2-21-19 Bagley East Grand Forks 73 67
2-25-19 Northern Freeze East Grand Forks 84 67
2-26-19 Park Rapids Park Rapids 75 38
3-1-19 Barnesville Barnesville 73 57
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Crookston East Grand Forks 86 74
3-11-19 Barnesville Moorhead H.S. 43 58

HAWLEY


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-4-18 Lake Park-Audubon Lake Park 67 31
12-6-18 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 59 58
12-11-18 Frazee Hawley 78 54
12-13-18 Fargo Oak Grove (N.D.) Hawley 88 59
12-14-18 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Hawley 71 59
12-18-18 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 58 40
12-20-18 Pelican Rapids Glyndon 62 53
12-28-18 Fergus Falls Fergus Falls Tournament 64 65
12-29-18 Sauk Centre Perham Tournament 71 63
1-8-19 Crookston Crookston 84 62
1-11-19 Park Rapids Park Rapids 72 43
1-15-19 Perham Hawley 61 81
1-18-19 Breckenridge Breckenridge 56 51
1-24-19 Barnesville Barnesville 57 39
2-1-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 53 69
2-5-19 Frazee Frazee 95 63
2-9-19 Warroad Fargo Civic Center (N.D.) 75 48
2-12-19 East Grand Forks Hawley 79 66
2-14-19 Perham Perham 55 79
2-19-19 Ada-Borup/West Ada 78 77
2-21-19 Breckenridge Hawley 61 51
2-22-19 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 63 58
2-26-19 Barnesville Hawley 57 53
3-1-19 Norman County East/UH Hawley 72 64
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Bagley Hawley 62 38
3-9-19 Breckenridge Concordia-Moorhead 58 53
3-15-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Concordia-Moorhead 74 59
3-16-19 Perham Concordia-Moorhead 47 53

 

LONG PRAIRIE-GREY EAGLE

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
11-29-18 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena 57 50
12-11-18 Royalton Royalton 60 70
12-14-18 St. John’s Prep Long Prairie 75 70
12-18-18 Verndale Long Prairie 66 38
1-4-19 Browerville-Eagle Valley Long Prairie 46 55
1-5-19 West Central Area Long Prairie 49 70
1-8-19 Parkers Prairie Long Prairie 58 68
1-10-19 Swanville Long Prairie 60 70
1-15-19 Osakis Osakis 61 69
1-18-19 Sauk Centre Sauk Centre 43 61
1-22-19 Breckenridge Breckenridge 49 76
1-24-19 Upsala Upsala 60 62
1-25-19 Pierz Pierz 83 77
2-1-19 St. John’s Prep St. John’s Prep 63 56
2-2-19 Brandon-Evansville Long Prairie 40 49
2-4-19 Royalton Long Prairie 47 62
2-12-19 Swanville Swanville 50 39
2-15-19 Osakis Long Prairie 33 65
2-19-19 Park Rapids Park Rapids 48 58
2-21-19 Pillager Long Prairie 50 68
2-22-19 Browerville-Eagle Valley Browerville 33 53
2-26-19 Minnewaska Area Glenwood 50 61
3-1-19 Upsala Long Prairie 50 54
3-4-19 Staples-Motley Long Prairie 43 44
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Barnesville Barnesville 49 58

 

OSAKIS

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
12-4-18 Eden Valley-Watkins Eden Valley 63 43
12-6-18 Atwater-Cosmos-GC Osakis 79 60
12-11-18 Browerville-Eagle Valley Osakis 67 41
12-14-18 Upsala Osakis 70 41
12-18-18 Wadena-Deer Creek Osakis 67 48
12-21-18 West Central Area Barrett 64 58
12-29-18 Paynesville Paynesville 61 43
1-4-19 Parkers Prairie Osakis 75 67 (OT)
1-8-19 Holdingford Holdingford 62 41
1-10-18 Royalton Osakis 62 38
1-12-19 Minnewaska  Area Target Center 55 48
1-15-19 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Osakis 69 61
1-18-19 St. John’s Prep St. John’s Prep 67 32
1-22-19 Brandon-Evansville Brandon 59 46
1-24-19 Swanville Swanville 76 32
2-1-19 Upsala Upsala 66 48
2-4-19 Browerville-Eagle Valley Browerville 66 43
2-5-19 Battle Lake Osakis 88 57
2-12-19 Royalton Royalton 61 33
2-15-19 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Long Prairie 65 33
2-19-19 Sauk Centre Osakis 70 68
2-21-19 Staples-Motley Staples 81 35
2-22-19 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Belgrade 60 47
2-25-19 Melrose Osakis 55 60
2-26-19 St. John’s Prep Osakis 79 53
3-2-19 Swanville Osakis 91 39
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Wadena-Deer Creek Osakis 72 45
3-11-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Moorhead H.S. 55 59

 

PARK RAPIDS


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
11-30-18 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 57 76
12-4-18 Pillager Park Rapids 44 61
12-7-18 Frazee Frazee 72 64
12-14-18 Staples-Motley Staples 67 51
12-18-18 Aitkin Park Rapids 48 66
12-20-18 Wadena-Deer Creek Park Rapids 65 47
12-28-18 Menahga Park Rapids Tournament 48 69
12-29-18 Mahnomen-Waubun Park Rapids Tournament 56 66
1-8-19 Crosby-Ironton Crosby 38 49
1-11-19 Hawley Park Rapids 43 72
1-15-19 Crookston Crookston 44 55
1-18-19 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 38 70
1-24-19 Pequot Lakes Park Rapids 43 81
1-26-19 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 72 69
2-1-19 Aitkin Aitkin 44 56
2-5-19 Perham Perham 35 95
2-9-19 Barnesville Fargo, N.D. 46 70
2-14-19 Detroit Lakes Park Rapids 65 81
2-16-19 Staples-Motley Park Rapids 70 35
2-19-19 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Park Rapids 58 48
2-22-19 Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 51 60
2-26-19 East Grand Forks Park Rapids 38 75
2-28-19 Bagley Park Rapids 55 52
3-2-19 Crosby-Ironton Park Rapids 34 64
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Breckenridge
Breckenridge 56 87

 

PERHAM


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
11-29-18 Crookston Perham 86 51
12-1-18 Minnehaha Academy St. Paul  48 78
12-8-18 Caledonia Hopkins 66 61
12-14-18 Breckenridge Perham 82 73
12-18-18 Battle Lake Battle Lake 81 32
12-20-18 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 70 52
12-28-18 Sauk Centre Perham Tournament 66 55
12-29-18 Fergus Falls Perham Tournament 75 65
1-5-19 East Grand Forks Perham 79 61
1-8-19 Barnesville Barnesville 67 49
1-10-19 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 60 58
1-15-19 Hawley Hawley 81 61
1-18-19 Frazee Perham 107 40
1-22-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Perham 92 60
1-24-19 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 67 53
2-1-19 Breckenridge Breckenridge 68 56
2-2-19 Fargo Oak Grove Concordia-Moorhead 77 45
2-5-19 Park Rapids Perham 95 35
2-8-19 Esko Perham 62 52
2-9-19 Holy Family Catholic Alexandria 69 51
2-12-19 Barnesville Perham 74 42
2-14-19 Hawley Perham 79 55
2-15-19 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 66 22
2-21-19 Frazee Frazee 94 60
2-26-19 Pelican Rapids Perham 83 52
3-1-19 Pequot Lakes Perham 81 52
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Staples-Motley Perham 79 36
3-11-19 Roseau Concordia-Moorhead 82 41
3-15-19 Barnesville Concordia-Moorhead 55 39
3-16-19 Hawley Concordia-Moorhead 53 47
Mn State Class AA Tourney
3-20-19 Redwood Valley Williams Arena 73 58
3-22-19 Minneapolis North Target Center 46 62
3-23-19 Lake City
Concordia-SPaul
47 51

 

ROSEAU


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-1-18 Grand Forks Red River (N.D.) Grand Forks 45 78
12-4-18 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 66 48
12-6-18 Northern Freeze Karlstad 73 31
12-11-18 Kittson County Central Roseau 69 31
12-13-18 Warroad Warroad 54 39
12-18-18 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 68 83
12-28-18 Crookston Roseau 83 67
1-3-19 Badger-Greenbush-MR Greenbush 73 71 (OT)
1-4-19 Stephen-Argyle Roseau 78 54
1-8-19 Clearbrook-Gonvick Roseau 75 72
1-10-19 Goodridge-Grygla Grygla 55 35
1-15-19 Lake of the Woods Roseau 67 29
1-18-19 Kittson County Central Lancaster 58 50
1-24-19 Red Lake County Red Lake Falls 80 77 (2 OT)
1-25-19 Northern Freeze Roseau 71 54
2-1-19 Ada-Borup/West Ada 44 73
2-5-19 Goodridge-Grygla Roseau 68 50
2-8-19 East Grand Forks Roseau 65 67
2-9-19 Sacred Heart Northland CC-TRF 66 68
2-11-19 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Roseau 72 37
2-14-19 Bagley Bagley 91 70
2-16-19 International Falls Roseau 84 74
2-19-19 Warroad Roseau 59 62
2-21-19 Crookston Crookston 60 47
2-26-19 Lake of the Woods Baudette 80 37
3-1-19 Badger-Greenbush-MR Roseau 77 68
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Thief River Falls Roseau 77 52
3-11-19 Perham Concordia-Moorhead 41 82



STAPLES-MOTLEY


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
12-4-18 Wadena-Deer Creek Staples 51 82
12-7-18 Verndale Verndale 44 66
12-11-18 Swanville Staples 50 43
12-14-18 Park Rapids Staples 51 67
12-18-18 Detroit Lakes Staples 39 82
12-28-18 Little Falls Little Falls 29 70
1-4-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 33 86
1-8-19 Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 53 70
1-11-19 Crosby-Ironton Staples 22 61
1-14-19 Upsala Upsala 43 52
1-15-19 Pillager Staples 43 61
1-17-19
Pine River-Backus
Staples
47 62
1-22-19 Browerville-Eagle Valley Browerville 33 65
1-24-19 Aitkin Staples 58 66
2-1-19 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 44 61
2-2-19 Bagley Bagley 58 73
2-12-19 Crosby-Ironton Crosby 35 84
2-15-19 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 32 91
2-16-19 Park Rapids Park Rapids 35 70
2-19-19 Parkers Prairie Staples 30 69
2-21-19 Osakis Staples 35 81
2-22-19 Aitkin Aitkin 25 61
2-26-19 Royalton Staples 40 63
2-28-19 Pequot Lakes Staples 43 81
3-4-19 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Long Prairie 44 43
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Perham Perham 36 79

 

THIEF RIVER FALLS

Date Opponent Site Score Opp.
Score
11-29-18 Warroad Warroad 53 47
12-4-18 Roseau Thief River Falls 48 66
12-7-18 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 56 79
12-15-18 Crookston REA-Thief River Falls 65 52
12-18-18 Hawley Thief River Falls 40 58
12-20-18 Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 64 77
12-28-18 Northern Freeze Thief River Falls 62 59
1-3-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 47 74
1-10-19 Norman County East/UH Thief River Falls 51 69
1-12-19 Breckenridge Thief River Falls 52 82
1-15-19 Detroit Lakes Thief River Falls 69 86
1-17-19 Win-E-Mac Thief River Falls 35 77
1-22-19 East Grand Forks Thief River Falls 63 77
1-24-19 Bemidji Bemidji 42 78
1-28-19 Stephen-Argyle Stephen 85 55
1-31-19 Bagley Bagley 49 40
2-1-19 Staples-Motley Thief River Falls 61 44
2-5-19 Fertile-Beltrami Fertile 51 60
2-9-19 Crookston Crookston 57 70
2-12-19 Bemidji Thief River Falls 48 71
2-14-19 Barnesville Barnesville 57 68
2-15-19 Perham Thief River Falls 22 66
2-21-19 Fosston Fosston 66 55
2-22-19 Northern Freeze Newfolden 66 62
2-26-19 Mahnomen-Waubun Mahnomen 64 56
3-1-19 Warroad Thief River Falls 63 55
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Roseau Roseau 52 77



WADENA-DEER CREEK


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
11-29-18 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Wadena 50 57
12-4-18 Staples-Motley Staples 82 51
12-6-18 Breckenridge Wadena 53 87
12-11-18 Bertha-Hewitt Bertha 72 47
12-15-18 Henning Wadena 59 98
12-18-18 Osakis Osakis 48 67
12-20-18 Park Rapids Park Rapids 47 65
12-21-18 Barnesville Barnesville 56 81
1-3-19 Pillager Wadena 48 60
1-8-19 Menahga Menahga 68 57
1-11-19 Sebeka Sebeka 79 66
1-15-19 Frazee Frazee 60 88
1-17-19 Verndale Wadena 66 47
1-18-19 Crookston Wadena 52 65
1-22-19 New York Mills New York Mills 42 69
1-25-19 Bertha-Hewitt Wadena 75 40
1-31-19 Henning Henning 41 90
2-1-19 Pelican Rapids Wadena 53 65
2-5-19 Pillager Pillager 43 57
2-8-19 Menahga Wadena 66 74
2-14-19 Pine River-Backus Wadena 54 83
2-15-19 Sebeka Wadena 73 59
2-19-19 Verndale Verndale 63 66 (2 OT)
2-22-19 New York Mills Wadena 61 77
2-25-19 Royalton Royalton 49 61
3-1-19 Bagley Wadena 58 26
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Osakis Osakis 45 72

 

WARROAD


Date

Opponent

Site

Score
Opp.
Score
11-29-18 Thief River Falls Warroad 47 53
12-1-18 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Warroad 67 32
12-7-18 Crookston Crookston 64 78
12-11-18 Badger-Greenbush-MR Greenbush 60 67
12-13-18 Roseau Warroad 39 54
12-18-18 Lake of the Woods Baudette 70 36
12-20-18 Northern Freeze Warroad 76 36
12-28-18 Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids Tournament 47 56
12-29-18 Underwood Pelican Rapids Tournament 62 45
1-8-19 Kittson County Central Warroad 46 50
1-11-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 50 66
1-12-19 Barnesville Glyndon 45 49
1-15-19 Goodridge-Grygla Grygla 75 42
1-18-19 Stephen-Argyle Warroad 63 54
1-19-19 Bagley Warroad 48 40
1-24-19 International Falls Warroad 64 39
1-26-19 East Grand Forks Warroad 58 65
2-1-19 Crookston Warroad 63 53
2-5-19 Lake of the Woods Warroad 76 21
2-9-19 Hawley Fargo, N.D. 48 75
2-12-19 Kittson County Central Lancaster 54 40
2-14-19 Stephen-Argyle Stephen 78 38
2-19-19 Roseau Roseau 62 59
2-22-19 Badger-Greenbush-MR Warroad 47 53
2-26-19 Goodridge-Grygla Warroad 50 47
3-1-19 Thief River Falls Thief River Falls 55 63
Section 8AA Tournament
3-7-19 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon 62 75