Wrestle-In Quarter Semi Final  
Skin Checks & Weigh-ins   Sat. Feb 16 Sat. Feb 16 Sat. Feb 16 Sat. Feb 16  
9:30 AM   at Ralph Engelstad Arena in TRF at REA at REA at REA  
  11:00 AM  12:30 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM  
           
             
            2013
      #1 Perham-65     8AA TEAM WRESTLING
      Mat #1      
  #9 Roseau-38   Perham-34    
  Mat #3        
   

Roseau-6

     
           
8AA   #8 Fosston-Bagley-35   Mat #2    
        Perham-36  
  #5 Crookston-42        
Crookston   Mat #6        
Detroit Lakes     Crookston-23      
East Grand Forks/SH     Matt #4      
Fergus Falls   #12 United Clay Becker-15   Thief River Falls-28    
Fosston/Bagley            
Pequot Lakes/Pine RiverB     #4 Thief River Falls-48      
Park Rapids         Mat #2    PERHAM
Perham     #3 Detroit Lakes-34     8AA
Roseau     Mat #3     CHAMPION
Staples-Motley   #11 Staples-Motley-26   Detroit Lakes-33    
Thief River Falls/G   Mat #4        
United Clay Becker
(Hawley/Lake Park-A)
   

Fergus Falls-31

     
           
  #6 Fergus Falls-48   Mat #4

Detroit Lakes-26

 
           
  #7 Park Rapids-36        
  Mat #2        
    East Grand Forks-9      
    Mat #2      
  #10 East Grand Forks-47  

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-22

   
           
    Pequot Lakes/
Pine River-69
     
    #2    
           


 


                                                                                   SECTION 8A  TEAM TOURNAMENT

  Wrestle-In Quarter Semi Final  
Skin Checks & Weigh-ins   Sat. Feb 16 Sat. Feb 16 Sat. Feb 16 Sat. Feb 16  
9:30 AM   at Ralph Engelstad Arena in TRF at REA at REA at REA  
  11:00 AM  2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM  
           
      #1 Frazee-78      
    #9 Deer River-27 Mat #1 Frazee-59    
    Mat #1

Walker-H-A/Nevis-0

    2013
            8A TEAM WRESTLING
8A   #8 Walker-H-A/Nevis-49   Mat #1    
        Frazee-47  
    #5 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-35      
Badger-Greenbush-MR     Mat #4                        
Blackduck/Cass Lake-B      

Blackduck-Cass Lake-7

   
Deer River                                     (Critera)      
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton     #4 Blackduck-Cass Lake-36      
Fertile-Beltrami            
Frazee   #6 Fertile-Beltrami-60     Mat #1 FRAZEE
Mahnomen-Waubun   Mat #5 Fertile-Beltrami-15     8A
West Marshall
(Warren-A-O/Stephen-A
    Mat #3     CHAMPION
Red Lake County Central   #11 West Marshall-21   United North Central-36    
United North Central
Menahga/Sebeka)
           
Walker-H-A/Nevis     #3 United North Central-55      
  #7 Mahnomen-Waubun-45   Mat #3

United North Central-9

 
  Mat #7        
    Mahnomen-Waubun-9      
  #10 Red Lake Co Central-30 Mat #2      
      Badger-Greenbush-MR-30    
    #2 Badger-Greenbush-MR-64