2018 CROOKSTON SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL chrisjfee@yahoo.com

MEN'S LEAGUE STANDINGS     Wins Losses
One and Only/Abrams Farm Service 16 2
Drafts Sports Bar and Grill/Lithia Ford 16 2
Budweiser/D&S Beverages 13 5
Christian Brothers Ford 13 5
Happy Joe’s/Biermaier Chiropractic Clinic/KROX Radio 10 8
American Family Insurance/NAPA 9 9
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 6 12
American Crystal Sugar 3 15
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 3 15
Side Street Bar and Grill 1 17

 

Men's League (For the complete schedule click here)     

Week 10 – Tuesday, July 24 (Playoffs Week 1)

TOP SIX TEAMS (Bracket play)
6:30
Game 1 - Diamond 4 - Budweiser/DS Beverages  _____  vs  KROX/Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic  _____
Game 2 - Diamond 3 - Christian Brothers Ford  _____  vs  American Family/NAPA _____

7:30
Game 3 - Diamond 4 - Drafts Sports Bar and Grill/Lithia Ford  _____  vs  Winner Game 1  _____
Game 4 - Diamond 3 - Abrams Farm Services/One and Only  _____  vs  Winner Game 2  _____
Game 5 - Diamond 1 - Loser of Game 1  _____  vs  Loser of Game 2  _____

8:30
Game 6 - Diamond 1 - Loser Game 3  _____  vs  Loser of Game 4  _____

 

BOTTOM FOUR TEAMS - (Round Robin)
6:30
Diamond 2 - 
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  _____  vs  American Crystal  _____
Diamond 5 - 
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value  _____  vs  Side Street Bar and Grill  _____

7:30
Diamond 2 - 
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  _____  vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value  _____
Diamond 5 - 
American Crystal  _____  vs  Side Street Bar and Grill  _____
 

 

Week 11 – Tuesday, July 31  (Final week of playoffs and season)

TOP SIX TEAMS (Bracket play)
6:30
Game 7 - Diamond 1 - Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4
Game 8 - Diamond 3 - Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6
Game 12 - Diamond 2 - Loser Game 5  vs Loser Game 6

7:30
Game 9 - Diamond 1 - Winner of Game 8 vs  Loser Game 7
Game 13 - Diamond 2 - Loser of Game 8  vs  Winner Game 12 (3rd place)

8:30
Game 10 - Diamond 1 - Winner game 7 vs Winner Game 9

9:30
Game 11 - Diamond 1 - Winner game 10 vs Loser Game 10 (If necessary)
 

 

BOTTOM FOUR TEAMS - (Round Robin)
6:30
Diamond 2 -
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer  _____  vs Side Street Bar and Grill  _____
Diamond 2 - American Crystal  _____  vs 
vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value  _____

7:30
Diamond 5 - Top two teams
Diamond 4 - Bottom two teams
 

 

 

Week 9 – Tuesday, July 17

6:30

Diamond 1 – Drafts/Lithia Ford  25  vs  Irishman's Shanty/RLF Autovalue/Bills Repair  8
Diamond 2 – American Family/NAPA  44  vs
 American Crystal Sugar  5

Diamond 3 – KROX/Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic  19  vs  Side Street Bar and Grill  3

Diamond 4 – Christian Brothers Ford  2  vs  Abrams Farm Services/One and Only  8

 

7:30

Diamond 1 – Northern Lumber-jacks/IC Muggs/Bremer  30  vs  Side Street Bar and Grill  29
Diamond 2 – Abrams Farm Services/One and Only  16  vs American Family/NAPA  
6

Diamond 3 – KROX/Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic  16   vs  Christian Brothers Ford  25

Diamond 4 – American Crystal Sugar  20  vs Irishman's Shanty/RLF Autovalue/Bills Repair  26

Diamond 5 – Budweiser/DS Beverage 11 vs  Drafts/Lithia Ford  20

 

8:30
Diamond 1 – Northern Lumber-jacks/IC Muggs/Bremer  12  vs Budweiser/DS Beverage  27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 



Wednesday Night Women’s League   (For the future Wednesday night schedules click here)

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

Hit Counter