2015 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL krox@rrv.net

MONDAY NIGHT STANDINGS     Wins Losses
Michelob Golden Light 10 2
Mugoo's/Lithia Ford 9 3
Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio 9 3
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 5 7
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 3 9
Transystems/Side Street Bar and Grill 0 12

 

Tuesday Men's Standings    Wins Losses   Wednesday Women Standings    Wins Losses
Christian Brothers Ford 11 1 Al’s Gals/Brault Blading 9 1
New Flyer of America 10 2   Bremer/RiverView/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill 7 3
Lean Packaging/One N' Only 8 4   Kustom Kollision/NAPA/Crookston Eagles 5 5
UMC 3 7   Michaelson Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagles Square 5 5
Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 2 10   Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers 4 6
American Crystal Sugar 1 11   American Crystal Sugar 0 10

 

MONDAY NIGHT RESULTS AND SCHEDULES   (For the complete schedule click here)     

Monday, June 29

6:30
Dia. 2 - Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio 22  vs  Transystems 1
Dia. 4 - Michelob Golden Light  14  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/I.C. Mugg's/Bremer  2

7:30
Dia. 1 - Mugoo's/Lithia Ford 9 vs Michelob Golden Light 1
Dia. 3 - Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/I.C. Mugg's/Bremer 23  vs  Transystems 6
Dia. 4 - Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio 15  vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats
5

8:30
Dia. 1 - Mugoo's/Lithia Ford 14  vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats
10

 

Monday, July 6  - No Monday Night Men's Softball (Independence Day Break)
 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday Night Men’s League  (For the complete Tuesday Night schedule click here)

Tuesday, June 30

6:30 and 7:30 Doubleheaders

Dia. 1 - Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical  0  vs  New Flyer of America 12
             Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical  3  vs  New Flyer of America 11

Dia. 3 - University of Minnesota - Crookston 7  vs  Christian Brothers Ford 26
             University of Minnesota - Crookston  9  vs  Christian Brothers Ford
19

Dia. 4 - American Crystal Sugar Company 3  vs  Lean Packaging/One-N'-Only 8
             American Crystal Sugar Company 6  vs  Lean Packaging/One-N'-Only 12

 

Tuesday, July 7

6:30 and 7:30 Doubleheaders

Dia. 1 - University of Minnesota - Crookston _____  vs  Lean Packaging/One-N'-Only _____
             University of Minnesota - Crookston _____  vs  Lean Packaging/One-N'-Only _____

Dia. 3 - American Crystal Sugar Company _____  vs  Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical _____
             American Crystal Sugar Company _____  vs  Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical _____

Dia. 4 - New Flyer of America ____  vs  Christian Brothers Ford _____
             New Flyer of America ____  vs  Christian Brothers Ford _____

 


            



Wednesday Night Women’s League   (For the future Wednesday night schedules click here)

Wednesday, July 1

6:30 P.M. and 7:30 PM (Doubleheaders)
Dia. 1 Michaelson's Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagle's Square 0 vs.  Al's Gals/Brault Blading 7
            
Michaelson's Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagle's Square  0 vs.  Al's Gals/Brault Blading 7

Dia. 3 Bremer/Riverview/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill 40 vs.  American Crystal Sugar 2
            
Bremer/Riverview/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill 17 vs.  American Crystal Sugar 1

Dia. 4 - Kustom Kollision/NAPA 20 vs. I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. 8 
             Kustom Kollision/NAPA 21 vs. I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. 10
 

Wednesday, July 8

6:30 P.M. and 7:30 PM (Doubleheaders)
Dia. 1 -  American Crystal Sugar _____ vs. Kustom Kollision/NAPA _____
             
American Crystal Sugar _____ vs. Kustom Kollision/NAPA _____

Dia. 3 Michaelson's Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagle's Square _____ vs. I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. _____ 
             Michaelson's Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagle's Square _____ vs. I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. _____

Dia. 4 - Al's Gals/Brault Blading _____ vs. Bremer/Riverview/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill _____ 
             Al's Gals/Brault Blading _____ vs. Bremer/Riverview/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill _____

 

 

Thursday, July 9  (Makeup from games scheduled for June 24)

6:30 P.M. and 7:30 PM (Doubleheaders)
Dia. 1 - Kustom Kollision/NAPA _____ vs. Bremer/Riverview/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill _____
             Kustom Kollision/NAPA _____ vs. Bremer/Riverview/Drafts Sports Bar and Grill _____

Dia. 3 Michaelson's Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagle's Square _____ vs. I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. _____
             Michaelson's Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagle's Square _____ vs. I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. _____

Dia. 4 - American Crystal Sugar _____ vs. Al's Gals/Brault Blading _____
            
American Crystal Sugar _____ vs. Al's Gals/Brault Blading _____

 

 



 

 


 

Hit Counter