SECTION 8A GIRLS TENNIS SINGLES TOURNAMENT 2018

 #1 Natalie Kinkel 12 PR       
10/12/2018 11 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #16 Meggie Reigstad 11 PP      
 
      Natalie Kinkel (PR)   
            (6-0, 6-0)   
10/12/2018 2 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
      Jade Lenius (Per)   
            (7-5, 6-1)
         Natalie Kinkel (PR)   
              (6-0, 6-1)   
    
    
10/13/2018 9 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
   
   
      Jodi Ostroski (Ros)   
               (6-1, 6-0)
      Natalie Kinkel (PR)   
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
10/13/2018 11:30 AM   
CHAMPIONSHIP   
3rd place match bracket is below  
   
   
   
   
   
   
      Hayden Winjum (Crox)   
                (6-4, 6-0)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Natalie Kinkel (PR
            (6-0, 6-0)
  

 

 

 

 

  Jodi Ostroski (Ros)   
    
10/13/2018 11:30 AM   
True 2nd match   
             
Hayden Winjum Crox   
                 
   Jodi Ostroski (Ros)  
           (6-1, 6-1) 
  
   #9 Jade Lenius 11 Per       
10/12/2018 11 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #8 Brynn Havis 9 EGF       
 
   #12 Hannah Street 12 CX       
10/12/2018 11 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #5 Madison Packer 9 WDC      
 
      Madison Packer (WDC)   
                (6-1, 6-2)   
10/12/2018 2 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
       Jodi Ostroski (Ros)   
               (6-1, 6-1)
   #13 Katelyn Farder 9 EGF       
10/12/2018 11 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #4 Jodi Ostroski 12 Ros       
 
   #3 Hayden Winjum 9 CX       
10/12/2018 11 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #14 Rachael Herman 9 PR      
 
      Hayden Winjum (Crox)   
                 (6-4, 6-1)   
10/12/2018 2 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
         Lauren Rutten (SM)   
                  (6-3, 6-0)
      Hayden Winjum (Crox)   
              (6-2, 6-2)   
    
    
10/13/2018 9 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
   
   
       Grace Hinojos (WDC)   
                  (6-3, 6-4)
   #6 Lauren Rutten 7 SM       
10/12/2018 11 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #11 Ana Marquardt 10 PP       
 
   #10 Jenna Dvorak 10 SM       
10/12/2018 11 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
 #7 Lindsay McFarline 10 Ros       
 
      Lindsay McFarlane (Ros)   
                (1-6, 6-2, 6-1)   
10/12/2018 2 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
      Grace Hinojos (WDC)   
                 (6-0, 6-1)
   #15 Sierra Edvall 12 Per       
10/12/2018 11 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #2 Grace Hinojos 12 WDC      
 

 

  Jodi Ostroski (Ros)   
    
10/13/2018 11:30 AM   
3rd place match   
   
Grace Hinojos (WDC)   
                 
   Jodi Ostroski (Ros)