SECTION 8A GIRLS TENNIS DOUBLES TOURNAMENT 2018

 
      Jenna Dietrich/Maggie Dietrich EGF   
                           (6-0, 6-1)   
10/12/2018 2:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
      Johanna Winkels/Avery Beachy  Per   
                        (6-4, 6-4)
      Jenna Dietrich/Maggie Dietrich EGF   
                     (6-1, 6-4)   
    
    
10/13/2018 9 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
   
   
      Abby Burquest/Megan Aren  PP   
                (6-3, 7-6 - 7-4)
      Abby Burquest/Megan Aren  PP   
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
10/13/2018 11:30 AM   
CHAMPIONSHIP   

3rd place match bracket is below

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
      Abby Morris/Kendra Coborn  PR   
                     (7-6, 6-4)
     Abby Morris/Kendra Coborn  PR    
  #1 Jenna Dietrich 12/Maggie Dietrich 9 EGF       
10/12/2018 12:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #16 Ashley Peterson 11/Madelyn Gallant 8 WDC       
 
   #9 Johanna Winkels 11/Avery Beachy 10 Per       
10/12/2018 12:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #8 Haley Cichos 10/Rose Han 10 SM       
 
   #12 Tasha Achermann 11/Abby Digiovanni 10 SM       
10/12/2018 12:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #5 Grace Minten 11/Kiera Radnicki 10 Per       
 
      Grace Minten/Kiera Radnicki  Per   
                     (6-1, 6-3)   
10/12/2018 3:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
      Abby Burquest/Megan Aren  PP   
                      (6-4, 6-1)
   #13 Elysa Christensen 12/Eden Haller 11 CX       
10/12/2018 12:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #4 Abby Burquest 12/Megan Aren 11 PP       
 
   #3 Abby Morris 9/Kendra Coborn 12 PR       
10/12/2018 12:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #14 Katlyn Velde 12/Reghan DeBoer 11 PP       
 
      Abby Morris/Kendra Coborn  PR   
                   (6-0, 6-3)   
10/12/2018 3:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
      Kiana Flaig/Grace Walsh  Ros   
                  (6-1, 6-2)
      Abby Morris/Kendra Coborn  PR   
                 (7-6 - 7-5, 7-5)   
    
    
10/13/2018 9 AM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
   
   
      Catherine Tiedemann/Emma Borowicz Crox   
                     (4-6, 6-0, 6-2)
   #6 Kiana Flaig 12/Grace Walsh 12 Ros       
10/12/2018 12:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #11 Corra Endres 9/Kaylee Ova 11 WDC       
 
   #10 Chloe Johnson 12/Jada Renneberg 11 PR       
10/12/2018 2 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #7 McKenna Aitchison 12/Delaney Aaker 11 EGF       
 
      McKenna Aitchison/Delaney Aaker  EGF   
                       (6-0, 6-3)   
10/12/2018 3:30 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   
      Catherine Tiedemann/Emma Borowicz Crox   
                       (6-1, 6-1)
   #15 Kiersten Flaig 10/Ella Trangsrus 10 Ros       
10/12/2018 2 PM   
Courts Plus - Fargo      
   #2 Catherine Tiedemann 10/Emma Borowicz CX       
 
      Jenna Dietrich/Maggie Dietrich EGF   
    
10/13/2018 11:30 AM   
3rd place match   
   
Catherine Tiedemann/Emma Borowicz Crox   
                 
  Catherine Tiedemann/Emma Borowicz Crox  
                           (6-3, 6-2)  
  
   Abby Burquest/Megan Aren  PP   
    
10/13/2018 11:30 AM   
True 2nd match   
   
Catherine Tiedemann/Emma Borowicz Crox   
                 
  Catherine Tiedemann/Emma Borowicz Crox
                       (6-2, 2-6, 6-0)