Licensed to Heroes Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2013 08:02 PM
                           Minnesota State True Team                           
                    Section A - Track & Field Championships                    
                       Crookston, Minnesota  - 5/7/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warroad                                                     10:39.16   36   
  2 Crookston                                                   10:42.88   33   
  3 Bgmr Freeze*                                                10:46.15   30   
  4 West Marshall*                                              11:01.00   27   
  5 South Ridge/Cherry/Northwoods/                              11:09.00   24   
  6 Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck*                                11:26.00   21   
  7 Deer River/Northland*                                       11:27.00   18   
  8 Fertile-Beltrami                                            11:55.00   15   
  9 Red Lake County*                                            12:18.00   12   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuznia, Sophia            12 Bgmr Freeze*                      17.99   3  24   
  2 Jagol, Shantel            10 Fertile-Belt                      18.32   4  23   
  3 Holub, Courtney           12 West Marshal                      18.42   3  22   
  4 Vedbraaten, Jessica        9 Bgmr Freeze*                      18.50   1  21   
  5 Pederson, Paige            9 West Marshal                      18.87   2  20   
  6 Olson, Courtney           10 Grygla-Gatzk                      20.12   1  19   
  7 Durbin, Aleece             7 Crookston                         20.16   4  18   
  8 Longtin, Ashley            8 Red Lake Cou                      20.19   4  17   
  9 Bergeron, Brooke           9 Crookston                         20.50   1  16   
 10 Halvorson, Jozi            7 Red Lake Cou                      20.91   2  15   
 11 Engelstad, Elle           12 Fertile-Belt                      21.16   1  14   
 12 Clement, Diana             9 South Ridge/                      21.30   3  13   
 13 Hjelle, Cheyenne          11 Warroad                           21.48   2  12   
 14 Williams, Michaela         9 Northome/Kel                      21.50   4  11   
 15 Otte, Lindsey             10 Deer River/N                      21.86   3  10   
 16 Fremling, Lilia           10 South Ridge/                      22.16   1   9   
 17 Grove, Elizabeth           7 Warroad                           23.12   4   8   
 18 Duresky, Lindsey           9 Northome/Kel                      23.17   2   7   
 19 Marleau, Alaska            8 Deer River/N                      28.09   2   6   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Deidre              12 Warroad                           13.51   3  24   
  2 Collins, Taylor            9 Warroad                           13.92   2  23   
  3 Krantz, Crysta             9 West Marshal                      14.03   4  22   
  4 Altepeter, Taylor         10 Fisher/EGF S                      14.06   4  21   
  5 Lehmann, Shylee           11 Fertile-Belt                      14.18   4  20   
  6 Nelson, Jadyn             10 Bgmr Freeze*                      14.32   1  19   
  7 Binstock, Brandy           9 Bgmr Freeze*                      14.37   4  18   
  8 Weiss, Sara               12 Red Lake Cou                      14.41   4  17   
  9 Harmston, Rachel          12 South Ridge/                      14.55   3  16   
 10 Spray, Jessica            12 Clearbrook-G                      14.70   4  15   
 11 Mercil, Abbie             12 West Marshal                      14.73   1  14   
 12 Sirjord, Megan             8 Fertile-Belt                      14.84   1  13   
 13 Hall, Anna                 9 South Ridge/                      14.87   2  12   
 14 Carlstrom, Teagen          7 Crookston                         15.00   3  11   
 15 Halvorson, Jozi            7 Red Lake Cou                      15.03   2   9.50
 15 Herfindahl, Maria          8 Deer River/N                      15.03   3   9.50
 17 Schulz, Leah              10 Grygla-Gatzk                      15.25   2   8   
 18 Caldwell, Myesha          10 Grygla-Gatzk                      15.27   3   7   
 19 Gieser, Danette           12 Northome/Kel                      15.28   3   6   
 20 Rosell, Jadyn             10 Fisher/EGF S                      15.34   1   5   
 21 Otte, Lindsey             10 Deer River/N                      15.52   1   4   
 22 Reading, Carlie            7 Crookston                         15.81   1   3   
 23 Spray, Rachel              9 Clearbrook-G                      15.83   2   2   
 24 Stroeing, Sierra           8 Northome/Kel                      17.36   2   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Girls
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warroad                                                      1:56.74   1  36   
  2 South Ridge/Cherry/Northwoods/                               1:57.07   1  33   
  3 West Marshall*                                               1:57.81   2  30   
  4 Crookston                                                    1:57.91   2  27   
  5 Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck*                                 2:02.55   2  24   
  6 Clearbrook-Gonvick                                           2:02.66   2  21   
  7 Red Lake County*                                             2:04.31   1  18   
  8 Fertile-Beltrami                                             2:07.02   1  15   
  9 Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart/Climax                               2:07.91   2  12   
 10 Grygla-Gatzke*                                               2:08.77   2   9   
 11 Deer River/Northland*                                        2:10.52   1   6   
 12 Bgmr Freeze*                                                 2:15.32   1   3   
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blom, Emma                12 South Ridge/                    5:37.71   24   
  2 Fast, Lindsay             11 Warroad                         5:41.80   23   
  3 Geist, Marietta            9 Crookston                       5:46.20   22   
  4 Haugen, Emily             10 West Marshal                    5:47.33   21   
  5 Otis, Gracelynn            9 South Ridge/                    5:48.60   20   
  6 Davidson, Katie           12 Crookston                       5:49.02   19   
  7 McIntosh, Lauren          10 Clearbrook-G                    5:58.73   18   
  8 Brunelle, Emma             8 Warroad                         6:00.07   17   
  9 Vedbraaten, Jessica        9 Bgmr Freeze*                    6:08.29   16   
 10 Sorenson, Wendy            9 Fisher/EGF S                    6:10.63   15   
 11 Kraulik, Kari              9 West Marshal                    6:12.61   14   
 12 Hudec, Megan               9 Northome/Kel                    6:30.15   13   
 13 Palmner, Deja              7 Northome/Kel                    6:31.64   12   
 14 Jelle, Trystan             7 Grygla-Gatzk                    6:34.12   11   
 15 Villeneuve, uliette        8 Deer River/N                    6:37.04   10   
 16 LaCrosse, Megan            7 Red Lake Cou                    6:46.28    9   
 17 Derosier, Madison          7 Red Lake Cou                    6:52.46    8   
 18 Ottesen, Kenzie            8 Bgmr Freeze*                    6:59.19    7   
 19 Poissant, Cameo           10 Fertile-Belt                    7:20.66    6   
 20 Spartz, Sara              12 Deer River/N                    7:28.10    5   
 21 Reichert, Hayley          11 Clearbrook-G                    7:29.80    4   
 22 Sykes, Anne                7 Fertile-Belt                    7:47.56    3   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fertile-Beltrami                                               54.98   1  30   
  2 West Marshall*                                                 55.70   1  15   
  3 Crookston                                                      56.53   2  36   
  4 Warroad                                                        56.59   1   3   
  5 South Ridge/Cherry/Northwoods/                                 57.57   2   9   
  6 Clearbrook-Gonvick                                             58.07   1   6   
  7 Grygla-Gatzke*                                                 58.34   2  12   
  8 Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart/Climax                                 59.25   2  33   
  9 Deer River/Northland*                                          59.48   1  18   
 10 Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck*                                   60.17   1  24   
 11 Bgmr Freeze*                                                   63.72   2  21   
 12 Red Lake County*                                               64.20   2  27   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krantz, Crysta             9 West Marshal                      63.77   4  24   
  2 Binstock, Brandy           9 Bgmr Freeze*                      66.67   3  23   
  3 Hellquist, Brooke          9 Warroad                           67.74   3  22   
  4 Huot, Corinna             11 Red Lake Cou                      67.81   3  21   
  5 Riopelle, Olivia           9 West Marshal                      68.00   1  20   
  6 Wollman, Casandra         12 Red Lake Cou                      68.27   2  19   
  7 Doze, Valeri               8 Fisher/EGF S                      69.08   4  18   
  8 Cwikla, Kennedy            8 Crookston                         69.41   3  17   
  9 Cherne, Morgan             8 South Ridge/                      69.48   1  16   
 10 Anderson, Katie            9 Bgmr Freeze*                      69.52   2  15   
 11 Larson, Andrea            10 Fertile-Belt                      70.61   4  14   
 12 Wilson, Tyra               7 Fertile-Belt                      70.62   2  13   
 13 Roed, Haley                9 Crookston                         72.00   1  12   
 14 Hegg, Jasmine             10 Warroad                           72.92   2  11   
 15 Cease, Madelyn             7 Northome/Kel                      73.08   1  10   
 16 Cherne, Meredith           7 South Ridge/                      74.19   3   9   
 17 Duresky, Lindsey           9 Northome/Kel                      74.65   4   8   
 18 Dodd, Sarah               11 Deer River/N                      74.80   4   7   
 19 Anderson, Alyssa          11 Deer River/N                      75.24   2   6   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuznia, Sophia            12 Bgmr Freeze*                      50.43   4  24   
  2 Montebello, Amy           10 Warroad                           50.64   3  23   
  3 Mercil, Cassidy           11 West Marshal                      50.92   4  22   
  4 Hultman, Rebecca           8 South Ridge/                      51.27   3  21   
  5 Vedbraaten, Jessica        9 Bgmr Freeze*                      51.88   1  20   
  6 Durbin, Aleece             7 Crookston                         52.29   1  19   
  7 Altepeter, Taylor         10 Fisher/EGF S                      53.52   4  18   
  8 Holub, Courtney           12 West Marshal                      53.66   1  17   
  9 Williams, Brigette         9 Northome/Kel                      53.84   3  16   
 10 Grove, Elizabeth           7 Warroad                           54.33   2  15   
 11 Jagol, Shantel            10 Fertile-Belt                      55.36   4  14   
 12 Harder, Kristina           9 Deer River/N                      55.62   3  13   
 13 Rajala, Sofia             10 Deer River/N                      57.13   2  12   
 14 Longtin, Ashley            8 Red Lake Cou                      57.42   4  11   
 15 Bergeron, Brooke           9 Crookston                         57.68   3  10   
 16 Hall, Lily                 7 South Ridge/                      58.28   1   9   
 17 Frenzel, Justine          12 Northome/Kel                      59.72   2   8   
 18 Derosier, Madison          7 Red Lake Cou                      61.22   2   7   
 19 Gramer, Faith             10 Fertile-Belt                      67.22   2   6   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirkeide, Courtney        12 Bgmr Freeze*                    2:28.19   24   
  2 Haugen, Emily             10 West Marshal                    2:32.89   23   
  3 Bernia, Luisa              7 Crookston                       2:37.69   22   
  4 Fast, Jasmine              9 Warroad                         2:41.63   21   
  5 Porter, Jenna              8 Crookston                       2:43.73   20   
  6 Joyal, Taylor             11 South Ridge/                    2:45.99   19   
  7 Mortimer, Taylor           9 West Marshal                    2:46.83   18   
  8 Bring, Tanya               8 Bgmr Freeze*                    2:50.11   17   
  9 Land, Rachel               9 South Ridge/                    2:50.61   16   
 10 Sorenson, Wendy            9 Fisher/EGF S                    2:51.58   15   
 11 Skala, Natasha            12 Red Lake Cou                    2:54.14   14   
 12 Palmner, Deja              7 Northome/Kel                    2:55.91   13   
 13 Fahey, Rachel              9 Northome/Kel                    2:58.00   12   
 14 Bixby, Kenzie             12 Fertile-Belt                    2:59.11   11   
 15 Payne, Grace               9 Deer River/N                    2:59.68   10   
 16 Heppner, Abby             11 Warroad                         2:59.99    9   
 17 Love, Sophie               7 Fisher/EGF S                    3:03.04    8   
 18 Benesh, Jade               9 Fertile-Belt                    3:06.80    7   
 19 Gerardy, Abby             12 Red Lake Cou                    3:15.37    6   
 20 Reichert, Hayley          11 Clearbrook-G                    3:23.82    5   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Deidre              12 Warroad                           26.96   3  24   
  2 Collins, Taylor            9 Warroad                           28.81   2  23   
  3 Harmston, Rachel          12 South Ridge/                      29.54   4  22   
  4 Lehmann, Shylee           11 Fertile-Belt                      29.60   3  21   
  5 Narlock, Dara             11 West Marshal                      30.19   3  20   
  6 Herfindahl, Maria          8 Deer River/N                      30.23   4  19   
  7 Anderson, Katie            9 Bgmr Freeze*                      30.54   3  18   
  8 Harstad, Lauren            7 Fertile-Belt                      30.56   1  17   
  9 Johnson, Lilly            10 West Marshal                      30.58   1  16   
 10 Bergeron, Brooke           9 Crookston                         30.63   4  15   
 11 Stensel, Madi              9 Clearbrook-G                      31.52   3  14   
 12 Doze, Valeri               8 Fisher/EGF S                      31.95   4  13   
 13 Reading, Carlie            7 Crookston                         32.50   2  12   
 14 Wicklund, Emily            8 Bgmr Freeze*                      33.69   1  11   
 15 Morris, Elysia             8 Deer River/N                      33.82   2  10   
 16 Poskie, Liz                9 South Ridge/                      33.91   2   9   
 17 Frenzel, Justine          12 Northome/Kel                      34.74   4   8   
 18 Jelle, Trystan             7 Grygla-Gatzk                      35.02   4   7   
 19 Heikens, Rhiannon         11 Fisher/EGF S                      35.13   1   6   
 20 Stroeing, Sierra           8 Northome/Kel                      36.24   1   5   
 21 Shamp, Abbey              12 Clearbrook-G                      37.52   1   4   
 22 Gerardy, Abby             12 Red Lake Cou                      38.03   3   3   
 23 Thompson, Madison         10 Red Lake Cou                      42.07   2   2   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otis, Gracelynn            9 South Ridge/                   12:36.33   24   
  2 Brunelle, Gretta          11 Warroad                        12:39.16   23   
  3 Geist, Marietta            9 Crookston                      12:45.28   22   
  4 Hrynyshyn, Kailyn          8 West Marshal                   12:47.46   21   
  5 Davidson, Katie           12 Crookston                      12:51.87   20   
  6 Blom, Emma                12 South Ridge/                   13:30.41   19   
  7 McIntosh, Lauren          10 Clearbrook-G                   13:37.48   18   
  8 Grundmeier, Christina      9 Northome/Kel                   13:43.58   17   
  9 Weberg, Maddie             7 West Marshal                   13:49.29   16   
 10 Myers, Hannah             10 Deer River/N                   13:51.83   15   
 11 Villeneuve, uliette        8 Deer River/N                   13:52.80   14   
 12 Pearsall, Paula           11 Northome/Kel                   14:19.89   13   
 13 Heppner, Alex             11 Warroad                        14:48.12   12   
 14 Audette, Abbie             9 Bgmr Freeze*                   14:55.40   11   
 15 Tiani, Tatum               9 Bgmr Freeze*                   17:17.27   10   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Marshall*                                               4:24.41   2  36   
  2 Warroad                                                      4:32.15   2  33   
  3 Crookston                                                    4:34.31   2  30   
  4 Bgmr Freeze*                                                 4:35.15   2  27   
  5 Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck*                                 4:55.79   1  24   
  6 Fertile-Beltrami                                             4:55.98   1  21   
  7 Red Lake County*                                             5:02.63   2  18   
  8 South Ridge/Cherry/Northwoods/                               5:03.12   2  15   
  9 Deer River/Northland*                                        5:04.88   1  12   
 10 Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart/Climax                               5:11.82   1   9   
 11 Clearbrook-Gonvick                                           5:15.69   1   6   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Deidre              12 Warroad                        16-05.25   24   
  2 Weiss, Sara               12 Red Lake Cou                   15-00.75   23   
  3 Collins, Taylor            9 Warroad                        14-09.75   22   
  4 Altepeter, Taylor         10 Fisher/EGF S                   14-05.50   20.50
  4 Harmston, Rachel          12 South Ridge/                   14-05.50   20.50
  6 Boike, Sydney             10 Crookston                      14-01.00   19   
  7 Johnson, Lilly            10 West Marshal                   13-11.75   18   
  8 Nelson, Jadyn             10 Bgmr Freeze*                   13-11.00   17   
  9 Kotts, Courtney           12 West Marshal                   13-10.75   16   
 10 Schultz, Alyssa            9 Crookston                      13-10.00   15   
 11 Gramer, Faith             10 Fertile-Belt                   13-09.00   14   
 12 Bring, Tanya               8 Bgmr Freeze*                   13-03.25   13   
 13 Harder, Kristina           9 Deer River/N                   12-08.00   12   
 14 Clement, Diana             9 South Ridge/                   12-07.00   11   
 15 Sirjord, Megan             8 Fertile-Belt                   12-06.75   10   
 16 Stensel, Madi              9 Clearbrook-G                   12-04.00    9   
 17 LaCrosse, Megan            7 Red Lake Cou                   11-10.25    8   
 18 Pearsall, Paula           11 Northome/Kel                   11-06.75    7   
 19 Duresky, Lindsey           9 Northome/Kel                   11-03.25    6   
 20 Reichert, Hayley          11 Clearbrook-G                   10-03.25    5   
 -- Herfindahl, Maria          8 Deer River/N                         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sara               12 Red Lake Cou                   32-11.00   24   
  2 Boike, Sydney             10 Crookston                      32-04.00   23   
  3 Nelson, Jadyn             10 Bgmr Freeze*                   31-07.50   22   
  4 Johnson, Lilly            10 West Marshal                   30-08.00   21   
  5 Fast, Lindsay             11 Warroad                        30-00.50   20   
  6 Land, Rachel               9 South Ridge/                   29-09.00   19   
  7 Kotts, Courtney           12 West Marshal                   29-04.00   18   
  8 Larson, Andrea            10 Fertile-Belt                   28-09.00   17   
  9 Anderson, Katie            9 Bgmr Freeze*                   28-06.00   16   
 10 Faldet, Taylor            12 Clearbrook-G                   28-05.00   15   
 11 Schultz, Alyssa            9 Crookston                      28-04.00   14   
 12 Grundmeier, Christina      9 Northome/Kel                   27-08.00   13   
 13 Larsen, Emily              8 Fertile-Belt                   26-00.50   12   
 14 Wollman, Casandra         12 Red Lake Cou                   25-10.75   11   
 15 Duresky, Lindsey           9 Northome/Kel                   25-00.00   10   
 16 Whitney, Natalie           7 South Ridge/                   24-11.00    9   
 17 Heppner, Abby             11 Warroad                        24-02.00    8   
 18 Marleau, Alaska            8 Deer River/N                   23-01.00    7   
 19 Spray, Rachel              9 Clearbrook-G                   22-04.75    6   
 20 Villeneuve, Angelina      11 Deer River/N                   21-00.50    5   
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Deidre              12 Warroad                         5-04.00   24   
  2 Engelstad, Elle           12 Fertile-Belt                    5-00.00   23   
  3 Kuznia, Sophia            12 Bgmr Freeze*                    4-10.00   21.50
  3 Rajala, Sofia             10 Deer River/N                    4-10.00   21.50
  5 Alfredson, Breena         12 South Ridge/                    4-08.00   20   
  6 Longtin, Ashley            8 Red Lake Cou                    4-06.00   19   
  7 Hegg, Jasmine             10 Warroad                         4-04.00   18   
  8 Vadez-Peck, Alyssa         9 Crookston                      J4-04.00   17   
  9 Christianson, Jaden        8 Fertile-Belt                    4-02.00   16   
 10 Binstock, Brandy           9 Bgmr Freeze*                   J4-02.00   15   
 11 Gunderson, Kelsey          9 West Marshal                   J4-02.00   14   
 12 Beauclair, Lydia           7 West Marshal                    4-00.00   13   
 13 Whitney, Natalie           7 South Ridge/                   J4-00.00   12   
 14 Love, Sophie               7 Fisher/EGF S                   J4-00.00   11   
 15 Durbin, Kelsey             9 Crookston                       3-10.00   10   
 16 Amy, Teja                  9 Deer River/N                   J3-10.00    9   
 17 Derosier, Madison          7 Red Lake Cou                    3-06.00    8   
 18 Cease, Madelyn             7 Northome/Kel                   J3-06.00    7   
 -- Heikens, Rhiannon         11 Fisher/EGF S                         NH  
 -- Hudec, Megan               9 Northome/Kel                         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Jadyn             10 Bgmr Freeze*                    9-00.00   24   
  2 Vedbraaten, Jessica        9 Bgmr Freeze*                    8-00.00   23   
  3 Velishek, Donna           12 Deer River/N                   J8-00.00   22   
  4 Gramer, Faith             10 Fertile-Belt                   J8-00.00   21   
  5 Kotts, Courtney           12 West Marshal                    7-06.00   20   
  6 Montebello, Amy           10 Warroad                        J7-06.00   19   
  7 Christianson, Josie        8 Fertile-Belt                   J7-06.00   18   
  8 Brunelle, Gretta          11 Warroad                         7-00.00   17   
  9 Mercil, Cassidy           11 West Marshal                   J7-00.00   16   
 10 Hall, Anna                 9 South Ridge/                   J7-00.00   15   
 11 Joyal, Taylor             11 South Ridge/                    5-00.00   14   
 -- Klatt, Kenzie             10 Crookston                            NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Znajda, Felicia           12 West Marshal                   37-01.00   24   
  2 Spray, Jessica            12 Clearbrook-G                   31-06.50   23   
  3 Haugen, Deborah            8 West Marshal                   31-02.00   22   
  4 Argueta, Rosa             12 Crookston                      30-03.00   21   
  5 Olson, Courtney           10 Grygla-Gatzk                   29-05.00   20   
  6 Nelson, Briana            10 Bgmr Freeze*                   28-07.00   19   
  7 Olson, Megan              12 Red Lake Cou                   27-09.50   18   
  8 Fahey, Rachel              9 Northome/Kel                   27-05.50   17   
  9 Carrigan, Carrie          12 Northome/Kel                   27-05.00   16   
 10 Thompson, Madison         10 Red Lake Cou                   26-01.50   15   
 11 Dufault, Emma             12 Crookston                      25-08.00   14   
 12 Spaeth, Sunshine          10 Fisher/EGF S                   25-05.50   13   
 13 Trout, Emily              12 Deer River/N                   25-05.00   12   
 14 Anvid, Ryanna              8 South Ridge/                   25-01.00   11   
 15 Kircher, Ana               9 Fertile-Belt                   25-00.00   10   
 16 Christianson, Jaden        8 Fertile-Belt                   24-07.00    9   
 17 Mancini, Shaylynn          9 Bgmr Freeze*                   24-00.50    8   
 18 Crowe, Alyssa             10 Warroad                        22-09.00    7   
 19 Crowe, Katelyn             8 Warroad                        22-07.00    6   
 20 Hubert, Mina              10 South Ridge/                   22-06.50    5   
 21 Root, Kayla               12 Deer River/N                   21-10.50    4   
 22 Vasek, Adrianna            9 Fisher/EGF S                   20-11.00    3   
 23 Naik, Khunsa              12 Grygla-Gatzk                   18-06.50    2   
 24 Shamp, Abbey              12 Clearbrook-G                   17-04.00    1   
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olson, Megan              12 Red Lake Cou                      99-04   24   
  2 Znajda, Felicia           12 West Marshal                      96-08   23   
  3 Kazmierczak, Anne         12 West Marshal                      94-02   22   
  4 Burgess, Angela           12 Clearbrook-G                      91-00   21   
  5 Lehmann, Shylee           11 Fertile-Belt                      84-06   20   
  6 Hubert, Mina              10 South Ridge/                      77-03   19   
  7 Nobles, Josie              9 Bgmr Freeze*                      77-02   18   
  8 Gerardy, Abby             12 Red Lake Cou                      76-11   17   
  9 Fahey, Rachel              9 Northome/Kel                      76-01   16   
 10 Dufault, Emma             12 Crookston                         74-08   15   
 11 McIntosh, Lauren          10 Clearbrook-G                      70-01   14   
 12 Argueta, Rosa             12 Crookston                         69-08   13   
 13 Anvid, Ryanna              8 South Ridge/                      68-01   12   
 14 Amsley-Benzie, Morgan     10 Warroad                           64-04   11   
 15 Kircher, Ana               9 Fertile-Belt                      63-11   10   
 16 Root, Kayla               12 Deer River/N                      63-01    9   
 17 Burch, Alexandra          11 Deer River/N                      61-09    8   
 18 Nelson, Briana            10 Bgmr Freeze*                      59-06    7   
 19 Naik, Khunsa              12 Grygla-Gatzk                      58-03    6   
 20 Love, Emily               10 Fisher/EGF S                      53-08    5   
 21 Crowe, Alyssa             10 Warroad                           52-11    4   
 22 Carrigan, Miranda          9 Northome/Kel                      47-10    3   
 23 Kiesow, Carlye             7 Grygla-Gatzk                      42-07    2   
 -- Heikens, Rhiannon         11 Fisher/EGF S                         ND