Licensed to Heroes Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2013 08:02 PM
                           Minnesota State True Team                           
                    Section A - Track & Field Championships                    
                       Crookston, Minnesota  - 5/7/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crookston                                                    9:26.23   36   
  2 Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck*                                 9:38.87   33   
  3 West Marshall*                                               9:42.99   30   
  4 Bgmr Freeze*                                                 9:43.93   27   
  5 Warroad                                                      9:49.84   24   
  6 Fertile-Beltrami                                            10:34.04   21   
  7 Deer River/Northland*                                       11:30.86   18   
  8 Red Lake County*                                            11:54.28   15   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pederson, Jase            11 West Marshal                      18.19   4  24   
  2 Bittner, Ryan             12 Crookston                         18.50   4  23   
  3 Deng, Patrick              9 Crookston                         18.52   2  22   
  4 Pearce, Ben               12 Warroad                           19.32   3  21   
  5 Liebl, Solomon             9 Fertile-Belt                      19.38   3  20   
  6 Schanil, Greg             12 West Marshal                      19.65   1  19   
  7 Widrig, Jacobi            11 Fertile-Belt                      19.67   1  18   
  8 Paradis, Anthony          10 Warroad                           20.16   2  17   
  9 Perkins, Jordan           11 Deer River/N                      20.24   3  16   
 10 Tinnes, Logan              8 Grygla-Gatzk                      21.02   3  15   
 11 Wagner, Seth               9 Fisher/EGF S                      21.36   1  14   
 12 Lambert, Devin             9 Red Lake Cou                      21.69   4  13   
 13 Abrahamson, Matt          12 Red Lake Cou                      21.75   2  12   
 14 Adams, Logan               9 Northome/Kel                      21.94   4  11   
 15 Pfeifer, Joseph            9 Northome/Kel                      22.58   2  10   
 16 Prestebak, Alan           10 Grygla-Gatzk                      22.99   1   9   
 17 Johnson, Damian           10 Clearbrook-G                      25.48   1   8   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brekken, Blake            12 Crookston                         11.94   4  24   
  2 Pineda, Jesse             11 West Marshal                      12.37   3  23   
  3 Sillanpaa, Jeffrey        12 Bgmr Freeze*                      12.42   4  22   
  4 Perius, Alex              12 Warroad                           12.50   4  21   
  5 Sorenson, Matt            12 Fisher/EGF S                      12.79   3  20   
  6 Kiesow, Justin            12 Grygla-Gatzk                      12.96   1  19   
  7 Olafson, Travis           12 Northome/Kel                      13.03   4  17.50
  7 Vela, George              10 West Marshal                      13.03   2  17.50
  9 Klamm, Cody               11 Crookston                         13.14   2  16   
 10 Johnson, Charlie          12 Fisher/EGF S                      13.16   2  15   
 11 Carter, Logan             11 Grygla-Gatzk                      13.20   3  14   
 12 Danielson, Lucas          10 Deer River/N                      13.27   3  13   
 13 Stoddard, Chris           11 South Ridge/                      13.37   4  12   
 14 Grife, Chance             12 Deer River/N                      13.39   1  11   
 15 Boomgaarden, Jacob        11 Clearbrook-G                      13.47   4  10   
 16 Gustafson, Derrick        11 Fertile-Belt                      13.51   1   9   
 17 Cain, Dylan                7 Warroad                           13.70   2   8   
 18 Lewis, Nick               11 Clearbrook-G                      14.07   2   7   
 19 Plante, Nick               8 Red Lake Cou                      14.10   1   6   
 20 Abrahamson, Matt          12 Red Lake Cou                      14.29   3   5   
 21 Clement, Tim               9 South Ridge/                      14.80   1   4   
 22 Meixner, Jake              8 Northome/Kel                      15.72   2   3   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crookston                                                    1:37.95   2  36   
  2 West Marshall*                                               1:41.05   2  33   
  3 Red Lake County*                                             1:42.05   1  30   
  4 Fertile-Beltrami                                             1:42.90   2  27   
  5 Warroad                                                      1:43.05   1  24   
  6 Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart/Climax                               1:43.22   2  21   
  7 Deer River/Northland*                                        1:45.69   1  18   
  8 Grygla-Gatzke*                                               1:46.89   2  15   
  9 Clearbrook-Gonvick                                           1:52.41   1  12   
 10 Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck*                                 1:56.35   2   9   
 11 Bgmr Freeze*                                                 1:56.83   1   6   
 12 South Ridge/Cherry/Northwoods/                               2:01.46   1   3   
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geist, Andreas            12 Crookston                       4:53.77   24   
  2 Jourdan, Matthew           9 Northome/Kel                    4:55.76   23   
  3 Pastor, Andrew            12 Fertile-Belt                    5:00.68   22   
  4 Polansky, Daniel          12 Grygla-Gatzk                    5:07.93   21   
  5 Steer, Jake                9 West Marshal                    5:13.65   20   
  6 Weiland, Colten            7 Crookston                       5:13.97   19   
  7 Squires, Noah             10 South Ridge/                    5:23.19   18   
  8 Olson, Caleb               9 Grygla-Gatzk                    5:25.61   17   
  9 Schanil, Greg             12 West Marshal                    5:34.92   16   
 10 Nemec, Alan                9 Red Lake Cou                    5:41.00   15   
 11 Steffes, Brady             9 Fertile-Belt                    5:42.61   14   
 12 Nelson, Derek             10 Bgmr Freeze*                    5:54.88   13   
 13 Anderson, Zak              7 Bgmr Freeze*                    5:55.20   12   
 14 Thompson, Dylan           10 Deer River/N                    6:02.37   11   
 15 Sqires, Isaiah             7 South Ridge/                    6:02.86   10   
 16 Seeger, Dallas            11 Fisher/EGF S                    6:09.39    9   
 17 Hagen, Andrew             10 Warroad                         6:23.25    8   
 18 Eckstrom, Mort             8 Northome/Kel                    6:30.27    7   
 19 Gagner, Kyle               8 Red Lake Cou                    6:35.65    6   
 20 Petterson, Austin         10 Clearbrook-G                    6:42.31    5   
 21 Johnson, Bryce             8 Clearbrook-G                    6:45.84    4   
 22 Eklie, Ryder              11 Warroad                         6:51.54    3   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crookston                                                      47.38   1  36   
  2 West Marshall*                                                 47.87   1  33   
  3 Warroad                                                        48.26   2  30   
  4 Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart/Climax                                 50.10   2  27   
  5 Grygla-Gatzke*                                                 51.30   2  24   
  6 Fertile-Beltrami                                               51.45   1  21   
  7 Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck*                                   52.78   1  18   
  8 Deer River/Northland*                                          53.09   1  15   
  9 Clearbrook-Gonvick                                             53.47   2  12   
 10 Red Lake County*                                               56.94   2   9   
 11 South Ridge/Cherry/Northwoods/                                 58.87   1   6   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delage, Brandt            10 Crookston                         53.11   4  24   
  2 Bring, Tory               11 Bgmr Freeze*                      53.38   3  23   
  3 Berhow, Gunner            10 Fertile-Belt                      55.26   4  22   
  4 Shaughnessy, Keith        12 Northome/Kel                      55.33   3  21   
  5 Sillanpaa, Jeffrey        12 Bgmr Freeze*                      56.20   2  20   
  6 Bergeron, Blake           11 Crookston                         56.37   2  19   
  7 Stinar, Tyler              8 Grygla-Gatzk                      58.54   1  18   
  8 Kordasch, Georg           11 Warroad                           59.76   4  17   
  9 Lorenz, Tobias            12 West Marshal                      60.10   3  16   
 10 Jourdan, Daniel            8 Northome/Kel                      60.96   1  15   
 11 Cain, Dylan                7 Warroad                           61.21   2  14   
 12 Meine, Willie              9 Fertile-Belt                      61.67   1  13   
 13 Berglund, Chris           10 West Marshal                      61.97   2  12   
 14 Carlson, Jacob             9 South Ridge/                      62.49   4  11   
 15 Bakke, Tristan             8 Clearbrook-G                      62.67   1  10   
 16 Land, Nathan              11 South Ridge/                      62.68   2   9   
 17 Churness, Hunter           9 Clearbrook-G                      66.94   4   8   
 18 Johnson, Jordan            7 Red Lake Cou                      68.78   1   7   
 19 Gagner, Kyle               8 Red Lake Cou                      75.49   3   6   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bittner, Ryan             12 Crookston                         45.79   3  24   
  2 Redding, Bill             11 South Ridge/                      46.03   4  23   
  3 Drotts, Kevin             12 Deer River/N                      46.05   4  22   
  4 Pederson, Jase            11 West Marshal                      46.22   3  21   
  5 Deng, Patrick              9 Crookston                         46.83   4  20   
  6 Paradis, Anthony          10 Warroad                           48.55   4  19   
  7 Bring, Logan               9 Bgmr Freeze*                      48.57   2  18   
  8 O'Neill, Logan            12 Red Lake Cou                      49.14   2  17   
  9 Liebl, Solomon             9 Fertile-Belt                      49.37   3  16   
 10 Gryskiewicz, Tom           8 West Marshal                      49.80   2  15   
 11 Perkins, Jordan           11 Deer River/N                      50.58   2  14   
 12 Lambert, Devin             9 Red Lake Cou                      51.11   3  13   
 13 Pearson, Kirk              9 Warroad                           51.19   1  12   
 14 Adams, Logan               9 Northome/Kel                      51.27   2  11   
 15 Pfeifer, Joseph            9 Northome/Kel                      52.40   1  10   
 16 Weems, Bailey              9 Clearbrook-G                      54.41   4   9   
 17 Kiesow, Justin            12 Grygla-Gatzk                      54.51   1   8   
 18 Widrig, Jacobi            11 Fertile-Belt                      57.43   1   7   
 19 Byklum, Beau               9 Fisher/EGF S                      59.39   3   6   
 20 Westgard, Keyton           7 South Ridge/                      60.11   2   5   
 21 Ness, Eric                 9 Fisher/EGF S                      61.52   1   4   
 22 Engberg, Sawyer            9 Clearbrook-G                      64.27   1   3   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gagner, Cody              10 Red Lake Cou                    2:05.35   24   
  2 Polansky, Daniel          12 Grygla-Gatzk                    2:10.66   23   
  3 Schneider, Caleb          12 Northome/Kel                    2:13.15   22   
  4 Mykleseth, Thomas          9 Crookston                       2:13.79   21   
  5 Pastor, Andrew            12 Fertile-Belt                    2:18.35   20   
  6 Schanil, Greg             12 West Marshal                    2:19.44   19   
  7 Rankin, Cody              10 Northome/Kel                    2:20.70   18   
  8 Steer, Jake                9 West Marshal                    2:21.05   17   
  9 Miller, Jonathan          10 Crookston                       2:22.25   16   
 10 Fernandez, Ruben          10 Fisher/EGF S                    2:23.26   15   
 11 Desrosier, Quinten         9 Fertile-Belt                    2:27.20   14   
 12 Bring, Tory               11 Bgmr Freeze*                    2:29.12   13   
 13 Fisher, Jonas             10 Warroad                         2:32.25   12   
 14 Houle, Connor              9 South Ridge/                    2:33.11   11   
 15 Lofstrom, Damien          11 Bgmr Freeze*                    2:37.59   10   
 16 Lokken, Tanner             7 South Ridge/                    2:39.79    9   
 17 Seeger, Dallas            11 Fisher/EGF S                    2:44.59    8   
 18 Hagen, Andrew             10 Warroad                         2:45.80    7   
 19 Petterson, Austin         10 Clearbrook-G                    2:57.27    6   
 20 Haddy, Cory               10 Deer River/N                    3:00.72    5   
 21 Osburnsen, Gabe           12 Deer River/N                    3:05.26    4   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delage, Brandt            10 Crookston                         24.19   3  24   
  2 Bring, Tory               11 Bgmr Freeze*                      24.43   2  23   
  3 Sillanpaa, Jeffrey        12 Bgmr Freeze*                      25.02   3  22   
  4 Egeland, Jacob            12 Crookston                         25.04   2  21   
  5 Perius, Alex              12 Warroad                           25.17   3  20   
  6 Shaughnessy, Keith        12 Northome/Kel                      25.54   3  19   
  7 Drotts, Kevin             12 Deer River/N                      25.68   4  18   
  8 Anderson, Jesse           10 Fertile-Belt                      25.90   3  17   
  9 DuBore, Cameron           10 West Marshal                      26.18   4  16   
 10 Sorenson, Blake           11 Fisher/EGF S                      26.37   1  15   
 11 Gryskiewicz, Tom           8 West Marshal                      26.48   2  14   
 12 Grove, Zach               12 Red Lake Cou                      27.17   4  13   
 13 Lake, Josh                10 Grygla-Gatzk                      27.20   1  12   
 14 Stoddard, Chris           11 South Ridge/                      27.46   2  11   
 15 Gustafson, Derrick        11 Fertile-Belt                      27.79   2  10   
 16 Eklie, Ryder              11 Warroad                           27.91   1   9   
 17 Kiesow, Chris             10 Grygla-Gatzk                      27.96   3   8   
 18 Johnson, Jordan            7 Red Lake Cou                      30.33   1   7   
 19 Jones, Blake               9 Clearbrook-G                      30.89   1   6   
 20 Foster, Darian            11 Deer River/N                      31.57   2   5   
 21 Carter, Austin             9 Clearbrook-G                      31.62   4   4   
 22 Meixner, Jake              8 Northome/Kel                      31.79   1   3   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geist, Andreas            12 Crookston                      11:10.29   24   
  2 Jourdan, Matthew           9 Northome/Kel                   11:10.97   23   
  3 Gagner, Cody              10 Red Lake Cou                   11:34.38   22   
  4 Squires, Noah             10 South Ridge/                   11:34.72   21   
  5 Wagner, Giizhik            9 Northome/Kel                   11:39.66   20   
  6 Dorman, Ben               10 Crookston                      12:07.76   19   
  7 Machen, Adam              11 Deer River/N                   12:15.90   18   
  8 Heppner, Zach              7 Warroad                        12:31.43   17   
  9 Kaiser, Anthony           12 West Marshal                   12:47.46   16   
 10 Wadsworth, Alex            9 Fertile-Belt                   12:50.60   15   
 11 Benesh, Vincent            7 Fertile-Belt                   12:50.89   14   
 12 Halvorson, Zach           10 West Marshal                   12:52.46   13   
 13 Monsebroten, Kaden         8 Bgmr Freeze*                   12:52.52   12   
 14 O'Donnell, Keegan         10 Warroad                        13:12.87   11   
 15 Magner, Chase              7 Red Lake Cou                   13:15.53   10   
 16 Sqires, Isaiah             7 South Ridge/                   13:45.34    9   
 17 Johnson, Bryce             8 Clearbrook-G                   15:47.83    8   
 18 McBride, Todd             11 Bgmr Freeze*                   18:30.72    7   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fertile-Beltrami                                             3:52.54   2  36   
  2 Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck*                                 3:53.32   2  33   
  3 Crookston                                                    3:54.03   2  30   
  4 West Marshall*                                               4:00.99   2  27   
  5 South Ridge/Cherry/Northwoods/                               4:02.69   1  24   
  6 Warroad                                                      4:04.22   2  21   
  7 Red Lake County*                                             4:09.56   1  18   
  8 Bgmr Freeze*                                                 4:24.89   1  15   
  9 Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart/Climax                               4:43.11   1  12   
 10 Clearbrook-Gonvick                                           4:46.16   1   9   
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Colton          11 South Ridge/                   20-03.50   24   
  2 Lunos, Kruzer             12 Warroad                        19-04.75   23   
  3 Hess, Jon                 12 West Marshal                   19-00.50   22   
  4 Pearce, Ben               12 Warroad                        19-00.00   21   
  5 Egeland, Jacob            12 Crookston                      18-01.50   20   
  6 Yutrzenka, Nick           10 West Marshal                   18-01.00   19   
  7 Wagner, Seth               9 Fisher/EGF S                   17-01.75   18   
  8 Peck, Tristen             12 Deer River/N                   16-11.50   17   
  9 Rankin, Cody              10 Northome/Kel                   16-10.25   16   
 10 Sorenson, Blake           11 Fisher/EGF S                  J16-10.25   15   
 11 Kronschnable, Aaron        9 Fertile-Belt                   16-10.00   14   
 12 Pearce, Mason              8 Fertile-Belt                   16-07.25   13   
 13 Olson, Caleb               9 Grygla-Gatzk                   16-05.50   12   
 14 Lewis, Nick               11 Clearbrook-G                   16-05.25   11   
 15 Bergeron, Blake           11 Crookston                      16-05.00   10   
 16 Redding, Bill             11 South Ridge/                   16-04.75    9   
 17 Thompson, Dylan           10 Deer River/N                   16-01.75    8   
 18 Abrahamson, Matt          12 Red Lake Cou                   15-10.00    7   
 19 Lake, Josh                10 Grygla-Gatzk                   15-06.50    6   
 20 Pfeifer, Joseph            9 Northome/Kel                   14-06.50    5   
 21 Nelson, Derek             10 Bgmr Freeze*                   14-03.00    4   
 22 Bannerman, Wyatt           8 Bgmr Freeze*                   14-02.75    3   
 23 Lambert, Devin             9 Red Lake Cou                   12-10.00    2   
 24 Berg, Dakota               9 Clearbrook-G                   12-09.25    1   
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hess, Jon                 12 West Marshal                   41-08.00   24   
  2 Peterson, Colton          11 South Ridge/                   41-05.00   23   
  3 Redding, Bill             11 South Ridge/                   39-08.00   22   
  4 Pearce, Ben               12 Warroad                        39-03.00   21   
  5 Yutrzenka, Nick           10 West Marshal                   38-05.00   20   
  6 Brekken, Blake            12 Crookston                      37-11.00   19   
  7 Bring, Logan               9 Bgmr Freeze*                   36-08.00   18   
  8 Wagner, Seth               9 Fisher/EGF S                   36-05.50   17   
  9 Adams, Logan               9 Northome/Kel                   35-00.00   16   
 10 Pastor, Andrew            12 Fertile-Belt                   34-03.00   15   
 11 O'Neill, Logan            12 Red Lake Cou                   33-09.00   14   
 12 Bartels, Isaiah            7 Fisher/EGF S                   32-10.00   13   
 13 Grove, Zach               12 Red Lake Cou                   32-09.00   12   
 14 Liebl, Solomon             9 Fertile-Belt                   32-07.50   11   
 15 Boike, Alec               12 Crookston                      32-07.00   10   
 16 Jourdan, Matthew           9 Northome/Kel                   32-05.00    9   
 17 Thompson, Dylan           10 Deer River/N                   30-02.00    8   
 18 Ortloff, Eric             10 Deer River/N                   27-07.00    7   
 19 Berg, Dakota               9 Clearbrook-G                   25-06.00    6   
 20 Carter, Austin             9 Clearbrook-G                   21-06.00    5   
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lunos, Kruzer             12 Warroad                         6-01.00   24   
  2 Shaughnessy, Keith        12 Northome/Kel                    5-08.00   23   
  3 Drotts, Kevin             12 Deer River/N                   J5-08.00   22   
  4 Yutrzenka, Nick           10 West Marshal                    5-06.00   21   
  5 Hess, Jon                 12 West Marshal                   J5-06.00   20   
  6 Deng, Patrick              9 Crookston                       5-04.00   19   
  7 Bring, Logan               9 Bgmr Freeze*                   J5-04.00   18   
  8 Adams, Logan               9 Northome/Kel                    5-02.00   16   
  8 Wagner, Seth               9 Fisher/EGF S                    5-02.00   16   
  8 Desrosier, Quinten         9 Fertile-Belt                    5-02.00   16   
 11 Bartels, Isaiah            7 Fisher/EGF S                    5-00.00   12   
 11 Pearce, Mason              8 Fertile-Belt                    5-00.00   12   
 11 Weems, Bailey              9 Clearbrook-G                    5-00.00   12   
 11 Carlson, Jacob             9 South Ridge/                    5-00.00   12   
 11 Perius, Alex              12 Warroad                         5-00.00   12   
 16 Hulst, Justin             10 Crookston                       4-10.00    8.50
 16 Gagner, Cody              10 Red Lake Cou                    4-10.00    8.50
 18 Jones, Blake               9 Clearbrook-G                    4-08.00    6.50
 18 Nemec, Alan                9 Red Lake Cou                    4-08.00    6.50
 -- Carlson, Nick              7 South Ridge/                         NH  
 -- Perkins, Jordan           11 Deer River/N                         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drotts, Kevin             12 Deer River/N                   14-00.00   24   
  2 George, Quincy            10 Warroad                        13-06.00   23   
  3 Pearce, Ben               12 Warroad                        11-06.00   22   
  4 Desrosier, Quinten         9 Fertile-Belt                   10-06.00   21   
  5 Thompson, Michael         10 Bgmr Freeze*                  J10-06.00   20   
  6 Delage, Brandt            10 Crookston                      10-00.00   19   
  7 Clark, Taylor             12 Fertile-Belt                  J10-00.00   18   
  8 Pineda, Jesse             11 West Marshal                    9-06.00   17   
  9 Klamm, Cody               11 Crookston                       8-06.00   16   
 10 Pederson, Jase            11 West Marshal                   J8-06.00   15   
 11 Boe, Peyton                8 Bgmr Freeze*                    6-00.00   14   
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boike, Alec               12 Crookston                      47-05.50   24   
  2 Altepeter, Jaden          12 Fisher/EGF S                   43-01.00   23   
  3 Dehart, Brody             11 Deer River/N                   42-01.00   22   
  4 Hefta, Michael            11 Crookston                      40-04.50   21   
  5 Swanson, Brady            11 Grygla-Gatzk                   39-09.50   20   
  6 Machen, Adam              11 Deer River/N                   39-09.00   19   
  7 Woods, Joey               10 Fertile-Belt                   39-08.00   18   
  8 West, John                 9 Clearbrook-G                   39-02.00   17   
  9 Hamrick, Alex             10 West Marshal                   37-05.00   16   
 10 Egeland, Grant            12 Fisher/EGF S                   37-02.00   15   
 11 George, Quincy            10 Warroad                        36-07.00   14   
 12 Banks, Caleb              12 West Marshal                   35-10.50   13   
 13 Krueger, Ben              12 Warroad                        35-03.00   12   
 14 Boomgaarden, Jacob        11 Clearbrook-G                   34-06.50   11   
 15 Lind, Kai                 12 South Ridge/                   34-05.50   10   
 16 Knott, Kayler             12 Red Lake Cou                   33-05.00    9   
 17 Schirrick, Wyatt          10 Red Lake Cou                   31-08.00    8   
 18 Eckstrom, Paul            10 Northome/Kel                   31-05.00    7   
 19 Poegel, Brandon           10 South Ridge/                   30-09.50    6   
 20 Peppel, Evan               8 Bgmr Freeze*                   30-03.50    5   
 21 Race, Collin              10 Grygla-Gatzk                   28-07.00    4   
 22 Weidenborner, Cyril       12 Northome/Kel                   28-02.50    3   
 23 Christianson, Charles     11 Fertile-Belt                   27-05.50    2   
 24 Hesse, Jacob              12 Bgmr Freeze*                   25-02.50    1   
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Altepeter, Jaden          12 Fisher/EGF S                     132-03   24   
  2 Boike, Alec               12 Crookston                        125-04   23   
  3 Banks, Caleb              12 West Marshal                     119-11   22   
  4 Sczepanski, Hayden        12 West Marshal                     118-06   21   
  5 Dehart, Brody             11 Deer River/N                    J118-06   20   
  6 Hefta, Michael            11 Crookston                        117-11   19   
  7 Schirrick, Wyatt          10 Red Lake Cou                     117-07   18   
  8 Phrakonekham, Cameron      9 Warroad                          108-07   17   
  9 Kiesow, Justin            12 Grygla-Gatzk                     104-04   16   
 10 West, John                 9 Clearbrook-G                     100-00   15   
 11 Johnson, Damian           10 Clearbrook-G                      92-11   14   
 12 Bennett, Brandon          12 South Ridge/                      91-01   13   
 13 Mitlyng, Thomas           11 Deer River/N                      88-10   12   
 14 Berhow, Gunner            10 Fertile-Belt                      88-04   11   
 15 Egeland, Grant            12 Fisher/EGF S                      87-11   10   
 16 Knott, Kayler             12 Red Lake Cou                      85-02    9   
 17 Christianson, Charles     11 Fertile-Belt                      84-02    8   
 18 Swanson, Brady            11 Grygla-Gatzk                      81-00    7   
 19 Eckstrom, Paul            10 Northome/Kel                      79-00    6   
 20 Hesse, Jacob              12 Bgmr Freeze*                      71-03    5   
 21 Moorhead, Sid             11 Warroad                           70-01    4   
 22 Peppel, Evan               8 Bgmr Freeze*                      67-02    3   
 23 Weidenborner, Cyril       12 Northome/Kel                      49-07    2   
 24 Poegel, Brandon           10 South Ridge/                      47-05    1